Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Moffat Chase     15-Jul-2006 75 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:55:14100.0%
2 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM403:01:03103.3%
3 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM3:05:52106.1%
4 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM3:08:37107.6%
5 Billy Minto HBTM403:14:45111.1%
6 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM3:17:44112.8%
7 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM3:19:40113.9%
8 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM3:24:44116.8%
9 Angela Mudge CarnethyF3:25:20117.2%
10 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM403:31:30120.7%
11 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM503:36:17123.4%
12 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM3:39:23125.2%
13 Colin Valentine Keswick ACM403:40:28125.8%
14 Adam Ward CarnethyM403:40:56126.1%
15 Nick Leslie Ochil Hill RunnersM3:41:52126.6%
16 Chris Upson WesterlandsM403:43:00127.3%
17 Colin Brash Girvan AACM3:43:21127.5%
18 Helen Stuart Team Inov8F3:44:53128.3%
19 Roger Irving Annan & District ACM403:46:37129.3%
20 David Riach WesterlandsM403:47:53130.0%
21 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM3:48:46130.5%
22 Patrick Walder Shettleston HarriersM3:49:17130.8%
23 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM503:53:31133.3%
24 John Donnelly WesterlandsM403:53:47133.4%
25 Ken Rumgay Lochaber ACM403:54:01133.5%
26 Derek Bearhop CarnethyM403:56:28134.9%
27 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM503:57:39135.6%
28 Bruce Smith CarnethyM404:03:55139.2%
29 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM4:03:55139.2%
30 Louise Burt Fife ACF404:06:38140.7%
31 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM404:09:45142.5%
32 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM504:09:56142.6%
33 Graeme Scott Annan & District ACM4:10:50143.1%
34 Douglas Brown Dumfries RCM404:10:57143.2%
35 John Hepburn Lochaber ACM404:15:20145.7%
36 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF4:15:26145.8%
37 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM4:18:54147.7%
38 Tosh Brannan LothianM404:19:17148.0%
39 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM504:20:50148.8%
40 Colin Larmour CosmicsM404:20:53148.9%
41 Sharron Gunn Falkirk Victoria HarriersF4:24:18150.8%
42 Billy Magee Larne ACM604:27:22152.6%
43 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM404:28:15153.1%
44 Graham Henry PortobelloM404:29:05153.6%
45 Stephen Bell Helensburgh AACM4:29:30153.8%
46 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM4:33:57156.3%
47 Val Brunton WesterlandsF404:37:28158.3%
48 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM404:40:20160.0%
49 Dave Calder WesterlandsM404:40:41160.2%
50 Hugh Kerr Central ACM404:41:00160.4%
51 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM504:43:59162.1%
52 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM504:45:59163.2%
53 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill RunnersM404:47:13163.9%
54 Lois Noble CosmicsF404:47:29164.1%
55 Trevor Collins CarnethyM504:47:36164.1%
56 Rob Mills CosmicsM404:48:25164.6%
57 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM4:49:56165.5%
58 George Murdoch Carnegie HarriersM404:51:51166.5%
59 James Kellock Dumfries RCM404:53:34167.5%
60 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF404:53:45167.6%
61 Derek Paton CarnethyM4:55:35168.7%
62 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM504:57:05169.5%
63 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM405:08:37176.1%
64 Alistair Ross UnattachedM5:14:44179.6%
65 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM505:23:50184.8%
66 Muffy Calder WesterlandsF405:26:07186.1%
67 Bill Gauld CarnethyM605:30:03188.3%
68 Christopher Andrews UnattachedM5:32:59190.0%
69 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF405:32:59190.0%
70 June Duncan Forres HarriersF405:34:50191.1%
71 Moira Grainger Fife ACF405:37:48192.8%
72 Donald Smith WesterlandsM605:37:48192.8%
73 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM405:49:48199.6%
74 Bill Henderson CarnethyM505:56:06203.2%
75 Jason Kaushal Holmfirth HarriersM406:25:40220.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher