Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Caerketton Downhill     09-Sep-2015 61 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:05:14100.0%
2 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:05:23102.9%
3 Alex McVey CarnethyM0:05:27104.1%
4 David Elder Lomond Hill RunnersM0:05:29104.8%
5 Alex Luetchford Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:05:45109.9%
6 Mark Johnston CarnethyM400:05:47110.5%
7 Peter Gardner HBTM0:05:55113.1%
8 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:05:57113.7%
9 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:05:58114.0%
10 Liam Braby CarnethyM0:05:58114.0%
11 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM0:06:03115.6%
12 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:06:03115.6%
13 Stephen Beard CarnethyM0:06:04115.9%
14 James Harrison CorstorphineM0:06:06116.6%
15 Callum Campbell CorstorphineM0:06:07116.9%
16 Duncan Davis CarnethyM400:06:14119.1%
17 Niall Hope Helensburgh AACM0:06:21121.3%
18 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM0:06:22121.7%
19 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM500:06:22121.7%
20 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM500:06:24122.3%
21 Neil Burnett CarnethyM400:06:25122.6%
22 Stephen Addison CorstorphineM0:06:31124.5%
23 Matthew Jones CarnethyM0:06:31124.5%
24 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:06:31124.5%
25 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM0:06:34125.5%
26 Huw Vaughan-Jackson HBTM0:06:39127.1%
27 Neil Chisholm Edinburgh Tri ClubM0:06:41127.7%
28 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM600:06:41127.7%
29 Neil Colquhoun Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:06:43128.3%
30 Derek Paton CarnethyM400:06:44128.7%
31 Jamie Brown HBTM0:06:47129.6%
32 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM500:06:50130.6%
33 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF400:06:51130.9%
34 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM400:06:52131.2%
35 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM500:06:54131.8%
36 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:06:54131.8%
37 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:07:00133.8%
38 Alastair Heggie CarnethyM0:07:02134.4%
39 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM400:07:05135.4%
40 Iain Whitaker Rotherham HarriersM0:07:08136.3%
41 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:07:10136.9%
42 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:07:12137.6%
43 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:07:25141.7%
44 Fergus Campbell CorstorphineM0:07:44147.8%
45 Rosie Knox Anster HaddiesF0:07:47148.7%
46 Lizzie Knox Anster HaddiesF0:07:47148.7%
47 Nicola Dunn CarnethyF400:07:55151.3%
48 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM0:08:04154.1%
49 David Harrington CarnethyM400:08:04154.1%
50 Charlie Cameron CorstorphineM0:08:07155.1%
51 Jessica Husband Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:08:20159.2%
52 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:08:21159.6%
53 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:08:44166.9%
54 Kenny Gunn-Russell Harmeny ACM600:09:04173.2%
55 Lynsey Struthers UnattachedF0:09:08174.5%
56 Cali Ingham CarnethyF600:09:46186.6%
57 Willie Gibson CarnethyM500:09:46186.6%
58 Ian Campbell HBTM500:10:00191.1%
59 Kat Brack LasswadeF0:10:18196.8%
60 Heather Bell CarnethyF500:13:45262.7%
61 Senna Khalaf CarnethyF0:17:38336.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher