Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lomonds of Fife Hill Race     16-Aug-2009 79 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM1:40:52100.0%
2 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM1:42:06101.2%
3 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM401:42:48101.9%
4 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM401:43:15102.4%
5 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:45:33104.6%
6 Nick Leslie Ochil Hill RunnersM1:46:38105.7%
7 Martin Laing UnattachedM501:48:03107.1%
8 Chris Upson WesterlandsM401:48:38107.7%
9 Ian Mills Anster HaddiesM401:48:49107.9%
10 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM1:49:46108.8%
11 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM1:50:26109.5%
12 Chris Hill CosmicsM1:50:32109.6%
13 Tom Hobbs Moorfoot RunnersM401:51:55111.0%
14 John Bell Garscube HarriersM401:53:08112.2%
15 Alistair MacDonald Dundee HawkhillM401:55:44114.7%
16 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:56:09115.2%
17 Derek Cassells Carnegie HarriersM1:56:44115.7%
18 John Duff Northumberland FRM401:56:56115.9%
19 Tom Scott Fife ACM501:57:14116.2%
20 Graham Kirby Fife ACM401:57:50116.8%
21 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM1:58:21117.3%
22 Colin Eades LothianM401:59:38118.6%
23 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM502:00:26119.4%
24 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM402:01:23120.3%
25 Tommy Lawrence UnattachedM2:03:23122.3%
26 Glyn Lloyd Fife ACM2:03:41122.6%
27 Rachel Fagan Gala HarriersF2:04:11123.1%
28 Jan Ackesjo Lomond Hill RunnersM402:04:38123.6%
29 John McLaughlin Garscube HarriersM402:04:45123.7%
30 Derrick Brydon Gala HarriersM2:04:46123.7%
31 Alec Erskine CarnethyM402:05:19124.2%
32 Gareth Gibb Edinburgh ACM402:05:33124.5%
33 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM502:06:41125.6%
34 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF2:07:40126.6%
35 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM502:08:32127.4%
36 Tom Ross Fife ACM602:08:46127.7%
37 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF502:09:59128.9%
38 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM2:10:21129.2%
39 Tom Bowie UnattachedM602:11:04129.9%
40 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM402:11:37130.5%
41 Bryan Whittingham Fife ACM2:11:37130.5%
42 Steven Horsburgh Fife ACM2:12:01130.9%
43 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM502:12:16131.1%
44 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM502:13:54132.7%
45 Clive Roberts Fife ACM502:13:54132.7%
46 Peter Hubbard UnattachedM2:14:39133.5%
47 Michael Lonn Lomond Hill RunnersM2:14:43133.6%
48 John Donnelly WesterlandsM402:15:40134.5%
49 Colin McIntosh Anster HaddiesM502:16:02134.9%
50 John Low Anster HaddiesM402:16:03134.9%
51 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM502:16:07134.9%
52 John Telfer Northumberland FRM402:16:26135.3%
53 Paul Eunson PortobelloM502:18:13137.0%
54 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM402:18:46137.6%
55 Lynne Bennet Carnegie HarriersF2:19:15138.1%
56 David Ogilvie UnattachedM2:19:40138.5%
57 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM402:20:28139.3%
58 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM602:20:39139.4%
59 Alan Graham Lomond Hill RunnersM502:22:02140.8%
60 Sarah Laing UnattachedF2:22:14141.0%
61 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF402:22:56141.7%
62 Loris Nardelli Atina Trail RunningM402:23:23142.2%
63 Nick Rowan Edinburgh ACM2:23:36142.4%
64 Paul Morris Gala HarriersM502:23:50142.6%
65 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM402:23:55142.7%
66 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM602:24:21143.1%
67 Alison Wilson FellandaleF402:26:43145.5%
68 Neil Campbell CarnethyM402:31:22150.1%
69 Dave Johnson Northumberland FRM502:31:27150.1%
70 Ian Wilson FellandaleM502:32:26151.1%
71 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM402:35:07153.8%
72 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF502:36:24155.1%
73 Mark Newell Cambridge HarriersM502:39:44158.4%
74 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM502:42:16160.9%
75 Ian McManus Irvine RCM602:42:50161.4%
76 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:44:44163.3%
77 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM2:46:50165.4%
78 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF3:00:46179.2%
79 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF503:04:36183.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher