Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lomonds of Fife Hill Race     17-Aug-2014 197 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Donald Naylor HBTM401:27:39100.0%
2 Alasdair McLeod Shettleston HarriersM1:27:47100.2%
3 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM1:27:54100.3%
4 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM401:28:55101.4%
5 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM1:29:12101.8%
6 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM401:29:22102.0%
7 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM401:29:41102.3%
8 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM501:30:00102.7%
9 Dan Gay HBTM1:30:27103.2%
10 Robbie Paterson Forres HarriersM1:30:49103.6%
11 Michael Reid CarnethyM1:31:45104.7%
12 Andrew Barrington Lochaber ACM1:31:52104.8%
13 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:32:21105.4%
14 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM401:32:39105.7%
15 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM1:33:20106.5%
16 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM1:33:41106.9%
17 Andrew Normand CarnethyM1:33:56107.2%
18 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF1:34:22107.7%
19 David Fulton HBTM1:35:34109.0%
20 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF1:35:47109.3%
21 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM401:36:03109.6%
22 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM401:36:36110.2%
23 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM401:37:05110.8%
24 Michael Bossard Lochaber ACM1:38:12112.0%
25 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM401:38:17112.1%
26 George Foster Dundee HawkhillM1:38:34112.5%
27 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF1:38:39112.5%
28 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM1:40:18114.4%
29 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:40:26114.6%
30 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM1:40:45114.9%
31 Steven Best CarnethyM1:40:51115.1%
32 Andrew Morgan Forres HarriersM1:41:03115.3%
33 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM401:41:06115.3%
34 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF1:41:51116.2%
35 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:42:11116.6%
36 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:44:01118.7%
37 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM401:44:31119.2%
38 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM501:44:43119.5%
39 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:45:04119.9%
40 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:45:12120.0%
41 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:46:49121.9%
42 Alex McVey CarnethyM1:47:06122.2%
43 Timothy Martin Aberdeen AACM1:47:17122.4%
44 Oliver Kenyon HBTM1:47:40122.8%
45 Chris Watson UnattachedM1:47:43122.9%
46 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM401:47:48123.0%
47 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM401:47:54123.1%
48 Eilis McKechanie HBTF1:47:57123.2%
49 Christopher Darling Lomond Hill RunnersM1:48:20123.6%
50 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM401:48:44124.1%
51 Ross Cowie UnattachedM1:49:15124.6%
52 Marc Roper WesterlandsM501:49:28124.9%
53 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:50:35126.2%
54 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM601:50:53126.5%
55 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:50:54126.5%
56 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM501:51:28127.2%
57 Stuart McKenzie Anster HaddiesM1:51:34127.3%
58 David Cowan Fife ACM501:51:57127.7%
59 Morag McClelland HBTF1:52:12128.0%
60 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM401:52:35128.4%
61 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM501:52:51128.8%
62 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:53:26129.4%
63 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:54:06130.2%
64 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM501:54:09130.2%
65 Malcolm Wilkinson HBTM1:54:21130.5%
66 Alistair McDonald UnattachedM1:54:25130.5%
67 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:54:30130.6%
68 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF1:54:35130.7%
69 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF401:54:53131.1%
70 Alasdair Hood Fife ACM501:55:11131.4%
71 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM1:55:52132.2%
72 Val Houston WesterlandsF501:55:53132.2%
73 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM501:56:10132.5%
74 Paddy Jumelle CorstorphineM1:56:23132.8%
75 Colin Crabbie HBTM401:56:48133.3%
76 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM401:56:51133.3%
77 Neah Evans WesterlandsF1:57:02133.5%
78 Kenny Anthony Fife ACM501:57:13133.7%
79 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM1:58:23135.1%
80 Neil Pendrich CarnethyM401:58:31135.2%
81 Mark Ferguson Fife ACM1:59:07135.9%
82 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM402:00:03137.0%
83 Mark Hartree CarnethyM502:00:09137.1%
84 Richard Ingram CosmicsM402:00:16137.2%
85 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM2:00:43137.7%
86 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM402:00:49137.8%
87 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM602:01:08138.2%
88 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF2:01:32138.7%
89 Ewen Kerridge Deeside RunnersM2:01:46138.9%
90 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM602:01:50139.0%
91 Ivor Normand HBTM402:02:09139.4%
92 Graham Wright HBTM502:02:29139.7%
93 Mike Cumming Fife ACM2:02:40140.0%
94 Paul Lomas UnattachedM402:03:00140.3%
95 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM502:03:35141.0%
96 James Rogers HBTM2:03:40141.1%
97 Jane Jackson CarnethyF402:03:46141.2%
98 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF402:03:46141.2%
99 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM502:04:11141.7%
100 Gary Barker Fife ACM502:04:19141.8%
101 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM602:04:23141.9%
102 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM402:04:25141.9%
103 Rob Flett HBTM402:05:10142.8%
104 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF2:05:41143.4%
105 Kevin Rutherford UnattachedM402:05:44143.4%
106 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM402:06:42144.6%
107 John Fulham Carnegie HarriersM402:06:44144.6%
108 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM402:07:09145.1%
109 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF502:07:26145.4%
110 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM502:07:35145.6%
111 Calum Vallance Carnegie HarriersM402:08:03146.1%
112 John Donnelly WesterlandsM502:08:34146.7%
113 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM502:08:46146.9%
114 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM2:09:02147.2%
115 Iain Edward Lomond Hill RunnersM2:09:14147.4%
116 Kirstie Rogan Forres HarriersF2:09:49148.1%
117 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM602:10:04148.4%
118 Fredelina Yong Reading RRF2:10:43149.1%
119 Isobel Burnett Carnegie HarriersF402:11:48150.4%
120 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM502:12:09150.8%
121 John Parminter Black Combe RunnersM402:12:19151.0%
122 Jane Kerridge Deeside RunnersF602:12:52151.6%
123 Gareth Bryan-Jones Ochil Hill RunnersM702:13:16152.0%
124 Val Brunton WesterlandsF402:13:34152.4%
125 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM502:13:58152.8%
126 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM402:14:13153.1%
127 Sally Best CarnethyF2:14:22153.3%
128 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF402:14:39153.6%
129 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM502:15:25154.5%
130 Lizzie Knox Anster HaddiesF2:16:01155.2%
131 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF502:16:27155.7%
132 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF2:17:01156.3%
133 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM602:17:11156.5%
134 John Robson Annan & District ACM502:17:32156.9%
135 George Douglas WesterlandsM402:17:42157.1%
136 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM602:18:01157.5%
137 Vernon Gayle UnattachedM402:18:11157.7%
138 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM2:18:19157.8%
139 Heather Munro CarnethyF2:19:44159.4%
140 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM602:19:53159.6%
141 Liz Killean Fife ACF402:20:38160.4%
142 Andrew Duncan Edinburgh Running NetworkM402:20:49160.7%
143 Tony Kearney UnattachedM402:21:00160.9%
144 Graeme Stewart Dundee UniversityM2:21:02160.9%
145 Allan Brannigan Carnegie HarriersM502:21:10161.1%
146 Karen Cameron UnattachedF2:21:21161.3%
147 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM602:21:24161.3%
148 Joanna Murphy Carnegie HarriersF2:21:38161.6%
149 Adam Belsom UnattachedM2:21:46161.7%
150 Helen Wise CarnethyF2:21:55161.9%
151 Jenny Rodgers UnattachedF2:22:16162.3%
152 Vicky Coy UnattachedF2:22:16162.3%
153 James Gilfedder Lomond Hill RunnersM402:22:24162.5%
154 John Hamer WesterlandsM502:22:26162.5%
155 Andy Davies UnattachedM402:22:41162.8%
156 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM2:23:25163.6%
157 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM602:24:07164.4%
158 Colin Reid CosmicsM502:24:19164.7%
159 Carrie Craig HBTF2:24:43165.1%
160 Gibson Fleming WesterlandsM702:25:44166.3%
161 Lynne Stephen Fife ACF502:28:03168.9%
162 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM502:28:28169.4%
163 Ros Evans WesterlandsF602:28:39169.6%
164 Julid De La Jara UnattachedM2:29:31170.6%
165 Tom Bowie UnattachedM602:29:57171.1%
166 Lucy Taylor HBTF2:32:45174.3%
167 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF602:33:06174.7%
168 Digby Maass CarnethyM602:34:20176.1%
169 Roddy McAlpine UnattachedM502:34:40176.5%
170 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF2:35:13177.1%
171 Richard Tait AmblesideM602:35:40177.6%
172 Neil Campbell CarnethyM502:36:40178.7%
173 Alan Coventry UnattachedM2:36:51179.0%
174 James Breslin UnattachedM502:37:14179.4%
175 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF502:37:52180.1%
176 Chris Oliver HBTM602:38:15180.5%
177 Balta Lucendo UnattachedM2:38:21180.7%
178 Ana Perez UnattachedF2:38:21180.7%
179 Janice Smith HBTF2:38:46181.1%
180 David Francis Fife ACM602:39:20181.8%
181 Sharon Brown Anster HaddiesF2:42:39185.6%
182 Ewan Lumsden Anster HaddiesM2:42:39185.6%
183 Anna Weston HBTF2:44:05187.2%
184 Alan Kennedy Dundee HawkhillM502:44:06187.2%
185 Kenny Gunn-Russell Harmeny ACM502:45:49189.2%
186 Jean Jumelle CarnethyM602:48:01191.7%
187 Jonathan Millar Carnegie HarriersM2:49:17193.1%
188 Cali Ingham CarnethyF602:49:40193.6%
189 Penelope Damvelt Ochil Hill RunnersF2:54:10198.7%
190 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF2:55:15199.9%
191 Gillian Fairbairn Ochil Hill RunnersF2:57:15202.2%
192 Andrew Wright Fife ACM702:59:09204.4%
193 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM703:15:38223.2%
194 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM503:16:24224.1%
195 Sharon Taylor WesterlandsF503:29:09238.6%
196 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF603:29:41239.2%
197 Carole Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersF503:31:02240.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher