Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lomonds of Fife Hill Race     16-Aug-2015 102 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM1:29:16100.0%
2 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM401:30:13101.1%
3 David Fulton HBTM1:30:31101.4%
4 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM1:34:43106.1%
5 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM1:35:49107.3%
6 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM401:37:03108.7%
7 Nick Leslie Ochil Hill RunnersM401:38:56110.8%
8 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM501:39:19111.3%
9 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM501:39:41111.7%
10 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:39:47111.8%
11 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM401:40:35112.7%
12 Neil Burnett CarnethyM401:42:22114.7%
13 Mike Andrew CarnethyM501:42:31114.8%
14 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:43:13115.6%
15 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM501:43:31116.0%
16 Peter Gardner HBTM1:44:25117.0%
17 Andrew Howett CarnethyM1:44:53117.5%
18 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:46:25119.2%
19 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:47:16120.2%
20 Stephen Terwey Stonehaven RCM1:47:52120.8%
21 Jacob Tangey Dumfries RCM1:47:53120.9%
22 Megan Mowbray HBTF401:48:33121.6%
23 Iain Anderson Dundee HawkhillM401:48:46121.8%
24 Graham Kirby Fife ACM401:49:03122.2%
25 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM401:49:33122.7%
26 David Lamont UnattachedM401:49:53123.1%
27 Tom Harris Anster HaddiesM1:50:16123.5%
28 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM501:51:29124.9%
29 Eck Anderson Anster HaddiesM1:52:12125.7%
30 Matt Lewis Macclesfield HarriersM401:52:26126.0%
31 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:52:50126.4%
32 Sarah O`Neil HBTF1:53:22127.0%
33 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM401:54:15128.0%
34 Ato Kalejs LatviaM401:54:23128.1%
35 Allen Flockhart CarnethyM1:55:29129.4%
36 Matthew Smith Forth Valley OrienteersM401:55:39129.6%
37 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM401:55:43129.6%
38 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM401:56:41130.7%
39 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:57:08131.2%
40 Mike Cumming Fife ACM1:57:12131.3%
41 Alice Scriven UnattachedF1:58:24132.6%
42 Mark Ferguson Fife ACM1:58:51133.1%
43 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM1:58:54133.2%
44 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:59:22133.7%
45 Jonathan Millar Carnegie HarriersM1:59:30133.9%
46 Dan Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM1:59:36134.0%
47 Euan Gray Lochaber ACM1:59:37134.0%
48 Neil Martin Lomond Hill RunnersM502:00:27134.9%
49 Jonathan Kennedy Stonehaven RCM2:00:46135.3%
50 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM502:01:46136.4%
51 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM402:02:34137.3%
52 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM602:04:35139.6%
53 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM502:06:01141.2%
54 Michael Bareford HBTM402:07:17142.6%
55 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM2:07:29142.8%
56 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM502:07:33142.9%
57 Joanna Murphy Carnegie HarriersF2:07:37143.0%
58 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM402:08:10143.6%
59 Brian Greene UnattachedM2:09:16144.8%
60 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM402:09:27145.0%
61 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF402:09:32145.1%
62 Kevin Smith Falkland Trail RunnersM402:09:37145.2%
63 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM502:10:01145.6%
64 George Douglas WesterlandsM502:10:10145.8%
65 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF502:11:25147.2%
66 Simon Fox Fife ACM502:12:35148.5%
67 Lucy Taylor HBTF2:13:05149.1%
68 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF402:14:22150.5%
69 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM402:16:11152.6%
70 Seona Burnett Harmeny ACF402:16:15152.6%
71 Ian Little Falkland Trail RunnersM402:16:27152.9%
72 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF2:16:59153.5%
73 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM602:17:24153.9%
74 Kevin Graham Edinburgh ACM2:17:37154.2%
75 John Baxter Central ACM402:17:59154.6%
76 Leyre Flores WesterlandsF2:18:16154.9%
77 Tom Bowie UnattachedM602:18:48155.5%
78 Alan Graham Lomond Hill RunnersM602:20:23157.3%
79 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF402:20:32157.4%
80 Eddie Sanders Fife ACM602:20:39157.6%
81 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM602:21:42158.7%
82 Liz Killean Fife ACF402:22:13159.3%
83 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF2:23:24160.6%
84 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM2:23:25160.7%
85 Iosu Flores UnattachedM2:23:34160.8%
86 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM602:23:48161.1%
87 Grant Devon UnattachedM402:24:37162.0%
88 David Norrie Fife ACM602:27:58165.8%
89 Graham Brown Macclesfield HarriersM502:28:39166.5%
90 Gina McAllister CarnethyF2:28:48166.7%
91 Vanessa Kay Dundee Road RunnersF502:28:55166.8%
92 Kate Ludley Lonsdale Fell RunnersF2:29:02167.0%
93 Scott Sell Stonehaven RCM2:29:39167.6%
94 Carrie Fox Fife ACF402:33:26171.9%
95 Lesley Halstead Lomond Hill RunnersF402:34:57173.6%
96 Steven Archibald Dundee Road RunnersM502:36:00174.8%
97 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:38:43177.8%
98 Carole Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersF502:53:19194.2%
99 Yvonne Dehn Anster HaddiesF2:56:10197.3%
100 Alan Kennedy Dundee HawkhillM502:58:43200.2%
101 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM503:04:58207.2%
102 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM703:41:04247.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher