Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lomonds of Fife Hill Race     21-Aug-2016 106 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Scott Fraser HBTM1:27:07100.0%
2 Duncan Coombs HBTM1:33:52107.7%
3 Daniel Stansfield Forth Valley OrienteersM Jun1:34:32108.5%
4 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM1:37:27111.9%
5 Colin Doig HBTM1:38:17112.8%
6 James Waldie CarnethyM1:38:45113.4%
7 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM1:41:35116.6%
8 Billy Gibson Dundee HawkhillM401:41:39116.7%
9 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM501:42:26117.6%
10 Chris Walsh Dundee HawkhillM1:42:40117.8%
11 Peter Gardner HBTM1:44:12119.6%
12 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM401:45:37121.2%
13 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM401:46:13121.9%
14 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:46:50122.6%
15 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM401:48:39124.7%
16 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM501:49:07125.3%
17 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM401:50:33126.9%
18 Andrew Howett CarnethyM1:50:36127.0%
19 Bruce Smith CarnethyM501:51:04127.5%
20 Neil Burnett CarnethyM401:51:57128.5%
21 Munro Stewart Dundee HawkhillM1:52:35129.2%
22 Tim McCall Norham RCM501:52:56129.6%
23 Willie Rennie Carnegie HarriersM401:53:02129.7%
24 Atis Calejis LatviaM401:53:56130.8%
25 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:54:41131.6%
26 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM601:54:58132.0%
27 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:55:26132.5%
28 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM401:55:28132.5%
29 David Lamont UnattachedM401:56:34133.8%
30 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM401:57:21134.7%
31 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:57:25134.8%
32 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM401:57:36135.0%
33 Ben Stansfield Forth Valley OrienteersM402:00:30138.3%
34 Scott Strachan Kinross Road RunnersM402:01:04139.0%
35 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM402:02:06140.2%
36 Douglas MacQueen CarnethyM2:02:10140.2%
37 Ian Poolman Fife ACM402:02:35140.7%
38 Mark Ferguson Fife ACM2:02:45140.9%
39 Jan Ackesjo Lomond Hill RunnersM502:03:22141.6%
40 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM2:03:58142.3%
41 Les Turnbull Norham RCM602:04:04142.4%
42 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM2:05:14143.8%
43 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM502:05:31144.1%
44 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM402:07:15146.1%
45 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM502:08:08147.1%
46 Rachel Dance UnattachedF2:08:14147.2%
47 Rosie Knox Anster HaddiesFjun2:08:40147.7%
48 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM402:08:55148.0%
49 Billy Pillet Norham RCM502:09:00148.1%
50 Alison Whyte PH RacingF402:09:27148.6%
51 Simon Fox Fife ACM502:09:41148.9%
52 Chloe Haines Dark PeakF2:09:54149.1%
53 Daniel Newman Fife ACM402:12:08151.7%
54 Tarun Purba UnattachedM2:12:28152.1%
55 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF402:12:32152.1%
56 Zoey Johnston Falkland Trail RunnersF402:12:33152.2%
57 Ross Murdoch Falkland Trail RunnersM2:12:40152.3%
58 Paul Sleggs HBTM2:13:49153.6%
59 Kevin Banks UnattachedM2:13:50153.6%
60 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF502:14:20154.2%
61 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillF502:14:36154.5%
62 Gregor Gorjanc Penicuik HarriersM2:14:39154.6%
63 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF602:15:00155.0%
64 Robert Summers Beacon RunnersM402:15:20155.3%
65 Barry Davie Carnegie HarriersM402:15:26155.5%
66 Kevin Smith Lomond Hill RunnersM402:16:20156.5%
67 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM602:18:07158.5%
68 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM402:18:13158.7%
69 Seona Burnett Harmeny ACF402:18:14158.7%
70 Gina McAllister CarnethyF2:19:41160.3%
71 Louise Johnston UnattachedF2:22:02163.0%
72 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM2:24:26165.8%
73 Lucy Taylor HBTF2:24:48166.2%
74 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM502:24:59166.4%
75 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM402:25:15166.7%
76 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF402:25:18166.8%
77 Lynn Hunter Kinross Road RunnersF402:25:25166.9%
78 Susan Harley Falkland Trail RunnersF402:25:28167.0%
79 Susanne Lumsden Falkland Trail RunnersF402:25:31167.0%
80 Carole Mowbray Falkland Trail RunnersF502:25:35167.1%
81 Steve Clough Norham RCM602:26:07167.7%
82 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF402:26:22168.0%
83 Roy Gorres UnattachedM502:26:57168.7%
84 Inge Smit UnattachedF502:26:57168.7%
85 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM402:27:39169.5%
86 Grant Devon UnattachedM402:28:44170.7%
87 Liz Killean Fife ACF502:29:07171.2%
88 Margaret Martin Fife ACF602:29:29171.6%
89 Fionna Mackinnon CarnethyF402:30:53173.2%
90 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM502:33:04175.7%
91 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM502:35:25178.4%
92 Yvonne Dehn Anster HaddiesF2:35:40178.7%
93 Pamela Cruickshanks Anster HaddiesF502:35:40178.7%
94 Jazmin Hay Anster HaddiesF2:35:40178.7%
95 Brian Smith Fife ACM502:37:33180.8%
96 Don Dawson UnattachedM602:39:18182.9%
97 Karen Forsyth Carnegie HarriersF2:42:31186.6%
98 Lucy Murdoch UnattachedF402:47:43192.5%
99 Neil Hunter Kinross Road RunnersM402:51:15196.6%
100 Tony Dellros Lomond Hill RunnersM502:52:29198.0%
101 Carole Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersF502:53:12198.8%
102 Rhona Bennie WesterlandsF402:55:10201.1%
103 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF2:55:15201.2%
104 Norman Smith Kinross Road RunnersM803:25:00235.3%
105 Billy Gillan Falkland Trail RunnersM603:25:55236.4%
106 Alan Vigrow Dundee HawkhillM503:30:40241.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher