Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lomonds of Fife Hill Race     20-Aug-2017 111 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alexander Chepelin Edinburgh Uni H&HM1:23:15100.0%
2 Ben Hukins Cambuslang HarriersM1:24:15101.2%
3 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM401:25:30102.7%
4 Rory Abernethy St Andrews UniversityM1:25:41102.9%
5 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM401:31:26109.8%
6 James Smith UnattachedM1:31:46110.2%
7 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM1:32:06110.6%
8 Cameron Watson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:33:25112.2%
9 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM401:34:15113.2%
10 Jacob Dobson UnattachedM1:34:22113.4%
11 Olivier Penacchio Fife ACM401:34:32113.6%
12 Fraser Scott Lomond Hill RunnersM401:34:35113.6%
13 Chris Walsh Dundee HawkhillM1:35:05114.2%
14 Chris Upson WesterlandsM501:35:34114.8%
15 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM501:36:14115.6%
16 Olly Lever Lomond Hill RunnersM1:37:28117.1%
17 Tom Harris Anster HaddiesM1:37:59117.7%
18 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM501:38:32118.4%
19 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM401:38:35118.4%
20 Ian Symington Calder ValleyM1:39:30119.5%
21 Bruce Smith CarnethyM501:39:45119.8%
22 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM1:40:20120.5%
23 Matt Newton Kinross Road RunnersM401:40:35120.8%
24 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM501:41:05121.4%
25 Willie Rennie Carnegie HarriersM401:44:30125.5%
26 Kevin Peebles Lomond Hill RunnersM401:44:58126.1%
27 Rory Scott Fife ACM1:45:01126.1%
28 Alan Renville CarnethyM401:45:15126.4%
29 Rick Booth Fife ACM401:45:23126.6%
30 Alex Jarrett Falkland Trail RunnersM1:46:01127.3%
31 Ross Moreland Falkland Trail RunnersM1:46:25127.8%
32 Dave Clark Falkland Trail RunnersM1:46:50128.3%
33 Jez Tomlinson Fife ACM501:46:55128.4%
34 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM1:47:32129.2%
35 David Downey Dunblane RunnersM501:47:46129.4%
36 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:47:50129.5%
37 Ewan Bray Lochaber ACM1:47:52129.6%
38 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM1:48:02129.8%
39 John MacPherson Fife ACM401:48:30130.3%
40 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:48:57130.9%
41 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM401:49:05131.0%
42 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM501:49:09131.1%
43 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM401:49:44131.8%
44 David Cowan Fife ACM501:50:37132.9%
45 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM401:51:50134.3%
46 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM1:52:00134.5%
47 Jonny Logan Fife ACM1:52:03134.6%
48 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM601:53:35136.4%
49 Steven Watt UnattachedM401:54:50137.9%
50 Eck Anderson Anster HaddiesM1:55:18138.5%
51 Richard Ingram CosmicsM401:55:26138.7%
52 Jonny McKane Rebel PTM1:55:45139.0%
53 Tony Martin Falkland Trail RunnersM601:55:49139.1%
54 Paul Hammond Falkland Trail RunnersM1:56:36140.1%
55 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF401:57:03140.6%
56 Rory Greig Carnegie HarriersM1:57:52141.6%
57 Kevin Banks UnattachedM1:57:56141.7%
58 Kenny Cairns Penicuik HarriersM1:58:00141.7%
59 Simon Fox Fife ACM501:58:21142.2%
60 Gregor Gorjanc Penicuik HarriersM1:58:33142.4%
61 John Donnelly WesterlandsM501:58:44142.6%
62 Ian Campbell Falkland Trail RunnersM1:59:34143.6%
63 Kieran McPherson Fife ACF501:59:47143.9%
64 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM501:59:58144.1%
65 Stewart Dillon Fife ACM502:00:40144.9%
66 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF502:00:45145.0%
67 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF402:01:36146.1%
68 Kevin Smith Lomond Hill RunnersM502:01:54146.4%
69 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM402:02:47147.5%
70 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM602:02:52147.6%
71 Helen Wise CarnethyF2:02:57147.7%
72 David Greig Carnegie HarriersM402:03:05147.8%
73 Steven Jack UnattachedM402:03:20148.1%
74 Mairi Struthers Tinto Hill RunnersF2:04:25149.4%
75 Allan Gall Central ACM602:04:46149.9%
76 Tom Scott Fife ACM602:04:55150.1%
77 David Sinclair Perth Road RunnersM2:05:08150.3%
78 Sally Kinsell Kinross Road RunnersF402:06:00151.4%
79 Brian Greene UnattachedM402:06:00151.4%
80 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM602:06:26151.9%
81 Louise Provan Fife ACF402:06:55152.5%
82 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF602:07:04152.6%
83 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM402:09:25155.5%
84 Paul Lomas UnattachedM402:09:49155.9%
85 Gary Howe Fife ACM402:09:56156.1%
86 Susan Harley Falkland Trail RunnersF402:10:07156.3%
87 Susanne Lumsden Falkland Trail RunnersF402:10:07156.3%
88 Margaret Martin Fife ACF602:10:50157.2%
89 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF402:10:57157.3%
90 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM402:11:02157.4%
91 Heather Young CarnethyF2:11:06157.5%
92 Hilary Lalande UnattachedF2:11:26157.9%
93 Juliane Friedrich Penicuik HarriersF2:11:31158.0%
94 Grant Walker UnattachedM2:12:07158.7%
95 Philip Suttie UnattachedM2:12:15158.9%
96 Neville McLaughlin UnattachedM402:12:43159.4%
97 Benjamin Gilbert UnattachedM2:14:58162.1%
98 Chris Moore UnattachedM2:14:58162.1%
99 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM502:15:34162.8%
100 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM502:16:11163.6%
101 Iain Simpson Falkland Trail RunnersM402:16:42164.2%
102 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM402:18:03165.8%
103 Grant Devon UnattachedM402:21:03169.4%
104 Brian Smith Fife ACM502:21:50170.4%
105 Sharon Brown Anster HaddiesF2:24:15173.3%
106 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM502:28:30178.4%
107 Sally Best CarnethyF2:30:07180.3%
108 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM502:36:39188.2%
109 Rhona Bennie WesterlandsF402:42:51195.6%
110 Callum Dick Lomond Hill RunnersM502:43:15196.1%
111 Carole Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersF502:51:10205.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher