Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Arrochar Alps     29-Jun-2019 118 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM3:07:39100.0%
2 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM3:16:54104.9%
3 Tim Morgan Edinburgh Uni H&HMU233:18:13105.6%
4 John Yells Lochaber ACM3:24:36109.0%
5 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM403:29:17111.5%
6 Douglas Tullie HBTM3:29:29111.6%
7 Alasdair Campbell Cambuslang HarriersM3:36:18115.3%
8 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM503:37:15115.8%
9 Alistair Masson Edinburgh Uni H&HMU233:41:19117.9%
10 Steve Halsall Keswick ACM3:43:28119.1%
11 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM503:52:43124.0%
12 Liam Braby CarnethyM3:53:34124.5%
13 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM403:53:48124.6%
14 Mark Harris Fife ACM503:54:28124.9%
15 David Cope Howgill HarriersM3:55:21125.4%
16 Ralph McInally UnattachedM3:56:15125.9%
17 Michael Reid CarnethyM403:56:21126.0%
18 Tom Harris Fife ACMU234:00:09128.0%
19 Will Beresford WesterlandsM4:01:19128.6%
20 Ross Spalding Ochil Hill RunnersM4:05:09130.6%
21 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM404:05:25130.8%
22 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM504:05:56131.1%
23 Angela Mudge CarnethyF404:07:14131.8%
24 Matt Huxford GlossopdaleM4:08:18132.3%
25 Tim Budd GlossopdaleM4:08:18132.3%
26 John Winsbury UnattachedM404:10:14133.4%
27 Stanley Topalian WesterlandsM4:11:55134.2%
28 Helen Fallas CarnethyF4:12:28134.5%
29 Julian Warman HBTM504:12:29134.6%
30 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM4:13:37135.2%
31 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM4:13:51135.3%
32 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM404:14:37135.7%
33 John Niven Helensburgh AACM4:16:24136.6%
34 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM4:18:23137.7%
35 Jamie McLaren Strathclyde UniversityMU234:18:29137.7%
36 Marc Austin Howgill HarriersM4:18:48137.9%
37 Jonathon Marks CarnethyM4:19:59138.5%
38 Robert Matthews WesterlandsM4:26:40142.1%
39 Chris Butler WesterlandsM4:26:45142.2%
40 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM404:27:16142.4%
41 Jake Willis Lochaber ACM404:27:30142.6%
42 Rich Cross UnattachedM404:28:00142.8%
43 James Callender WesterlandsM4:28:35143.1%
44 Fraser Drummond Newburgh Dunes RCM4:30:56144.4%
45 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM504:31:24144.6%
46 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM504:32:51145.4%
47 Chris Busby CarnethyM4:33:10145.6%
48 Vivian Scott UnattachedM4:34:33146.3%
49 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM504:35:13146.7%
50 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF504:36:10147.2%
51 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM504:37:36147.9%
52 Dave Saunders Dunbar RCM504:38:50148.6%
53 Robert Hamlin WesterlandsM4:40:03149.2%
54 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM604:42:28150.5%
55 Alan Renville CarnethyM404:43:35151.1%
56 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM504:44:58151.9%
57 Neil Burnett CarnethyM504:45:32152.2%
58 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM404:46:14152.5%
59 Andrew Oliver GlossopdaleM404:47:18153.1%
60 Catherine Joanne Anster HaddiesF4:50:03154.6%
61 Will Normand CarnethyM4:50:14154.7%
62 Bruce Smith CarnethyM504:51:13155.2%
63 Ben Murphy HBTMU234:54:06156.7%
64 Gordon Stewart UnattachedM604:56:53158.2%
65 Richard Ingram CosmicsM404:59:30159.6%
66 Eugene Mackie Highland Hill RunnersM5:00:29160.1%
67 James Ashworth Ochil Hill RunnersM405:01:30160.7%
68 Alan Hogg CarnethyM605:02:57161.4%
69 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF505:03:40161.8%
70 Alex Berry WesterlandsF5:04:30162.3%
71 Mairi Gilmour WesterlandsF5:04:30162.3%
72 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM405:04:38162.3%
73 Jamie Helmer GlossopdaleM405:05:23162.7%
74 Craig Adams UnattachedM5:11:54166.2%
75 Alasdair Wilson UnattachedM5:12:09166.3%
76 Rob Pilling Steel City StridersM405:12:31166.5%
77 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM405:12:49166.7%
78 Lynne Allen Kirkintilloch OlympiansF5:13:28167.0%
79 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM405:15:58168.4%
80 Alasdair McCallum Norham RCM505:17:05169.0%
81 Alan Risk CarnethyM5:17:32169.2%
82 Iain Niblock UnattachedM5:17:32169.2%
83 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF405:19:09170.1%
84 Lee Murphy CarnethyM405:19:32170.3%
85 Jim Savege Deeside RunnersM405:20:04170.6%
86 Gavin Harris Deveron HarriersM5:20:19170.7%
87 Angus Davis UnattachedMU235:20:27170.8%
88 Tom Blankenstein UnattachedM5:20:31170.8%
89 Ian McGrann UnattachedM5:20:52171.0%
90 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM605:21:19171.2%
91 Don Macleod Highland Hill RunnersM5:22:12171.7%
92 Craig Dinnett UnattachedM5:24:21172.8%
93 Alison Ridyard HBTF505:30:01175.9%
94 Kerry Cunningham WesterlandsF5:30:05175.9%
95 Rhian Evans Strathearn HarriersF5:33:42177.8%
96 Duncan Davis CarnethyM505:38:07180.2%
97 Katy Boocock Highland Hill RunnersF505:39:19180.8%
98 Lee Preston Ochil Hill RunnersM5:41:32182.0%
99 Lee Holland Carnegie HarriersM505:42:29182.5%
100 Jenn Ruddick WesterlandsF5:45:24184.1%
101 Matthew Mason UnattachedM505:46:23184.6%
102 David Atkin WesterlandsM605:55:30189.4%
103 Sam Gillies UnattachedM5:58:56191.3%
104 Cat Magill HBTF5:59:58191.8%
105 John Donnelly WesterlandsM506:05:29194.8%
106 Clifford Leith Metro AberdeenM506:06:45195.4%
107 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF506:07:30195.8%
108 Chris Furse WesterlandsM506:09:05196.7%
109 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM706:11:02197.7%
110 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM6:14:56199.8%
111 Pete Davis UnattachedM506:14:56199.8%
112 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF606:19:38202.3%
113 Stewart Dillon Fife ACM506:23:22204.3%
114 Lucia Minto WesterlandsF6:29:05207.3%
115 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM606:34:01210.0%
116 Brian Kennedy CarnethyM406:36:13211.1%
117 Stuart McMillan CarnethyM406:36:28211.3%
118 Russ Valentine Falkland Trail RunnersM506:38:33212.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher