Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ochil 2000s     25-Aug-2007 59 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andy Symonds Carnegie HarriersM 3:00:31100.0%
2 Chris Upson WesterlandsM403:08:36104.5%
3 Ali Hubbard Deeside RunnersM403:09:18104.9%
4 Andy Kitchin Edinburgh RCM403:16:24108.8%
5 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM403:19:16110.4%
6 Bruce Smith CarnethyM403:28:47115.7%
7 Phil Williams Central ACM 3:29:17115.9%
8 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM 3:32:10117.5%
9 Matthew Winn-Smith Cambridge HarriersM 3:34:20118.7%
10 Donald Naylor HBTM 3:34:21118.7%
11 Andy Hemingway Linlithgow HarriersM403:34:44119.0%
12 John Kay Fife ACM403:34:51119.0%
13 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF403:37:25120.4%
14 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM 3:38:20120.9%
15 Craig Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM403:47:13125.9%
16 Stewart Barrie HBTM403:48:44126.7%
17 John Scholes UnattachedM403:49:23127.1%
18 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM403:49:30127.1%
19 Geoff Hodges Cheshire Hill RacersM503:53:41129.5%
20 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM 3:56:10130.8%
21 Brian Bullen Ochil Hill RunnersM503:56:55131.2%
22 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF4:00:44133.4%
23 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM504:03:31134.9%
24 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM 4:05:30136.0%
25 Douglas McGarry Carnegie HarriersM404:06:08136.3%
26 Tom Bowie UnattachedM604:06:09136.4%
27 Viv Crampton Ochil Hill RunnersM504:06:55136.8%
28 Andrew Carruthers Halesowen ACM404:11:50139.5%
29 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM504:12:49140.1%
30 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF404:14:04140.7%
31 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM504:14:30141.0%
32 Thomas Thorp UnattachedM 4:18:04143.0%
33 Malcolm Smith Ochil Hill RunnersM504:18:56143.4%
34 David Hay Central ACM404:26:34147.7%
35 Matt Richardson LothianM 4:28:03148.5%
36 Billy Minto HBTM404:29:02149.0%
37 Miranda Grant Eryri HarriersF4:29:42149.4%
38 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM 4:31:15150.3%
39 Allan Gall Central ACM504:40:57155.6%
40 Gordon Eadie CarnethyM404:41:42156.1%
41 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM404:45:20158.1%
42 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF404:45:20158.1%
43 Andy Wadsworth HBTM404:46:28158.7%
44 Carrie Fox Fife ACF404:49:29160.4%
45 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM504:50:05160.7%
46 Sandy Grant Ochil Hill RunnersM504:54:37163.2%
47 Mark Yearsley Cumberland Fell RunnersM404:56:49164.4%
48 Simon Yearsley UnattachedM404:56:50164.4%
49 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM504:59:14165.8%
50 Jason Kaushal Holmfirth HarriersM404:59:16165.8%
51 Gordon MacPherson Wee County HarriersM505:01:45167.2%
52 Mark Newell Cambridge HarriersM405:02:37167.6%
53 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM405:02:38167.6%
54 George Armstrong HELPM605:04:17168.6%
55 Graeme Wilson Wee County HarriersM405:15:00174.5%
56 Jon McDonald Carnegie HarriersM405:22:20178.6%
57 Peter Hadley Cambridge HarriersM405:23:04179.0%
58 Tom Higgs Howgill HarriersM405:26:07180.7%
59 Trevor Andrews Wee County HarriersM505:31:04183.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher