Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ochil 2000s     23-Aug-2008 172 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM402:47:44100.0%
2 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM2:47:48100.0%
3 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:49:06100.8%
4 David Riach WesterlandsM402:50:02101.4%
5 Angela Mudge CarnethyF2:51:33102.3%
6 Simon Peachey CosmicsM2:56:40105.3%
7 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM402:57:48106.0%
8 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM3:01:55108.5%
9 Bill Fairmaner Fife ACM3:02:03108.5%
10 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM503:03:07109.2%
11 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM403:03:28109.4%
12 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM403:04:09109.8%
13 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM403:04:19109.9%
14 Jill Mykura CarnethyF3:04:35110.0%
15 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM3:05:48110.8%
16 Steven Fallon CarnethyM403:05:48110.8%
17 Andy Hemingway Linlithgow HarriersM403:06:00110.9%
18 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF403:06:08111.0%
19 John Kennedy Clydesdale HarriersM403:09:41113.1%
20 Bruce Poll Lochaber ACM3:10:50113.8%
21 Nigel Scott WesterlandsM403:11:24114.1%
22 Malcolm Patterson Shettleston HarriersM403:12:01114.5%
23 David Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM403:13:34115.4%
24 Jason Williamson CosmicsM3:14:16115.8%
25 Bruce Smith CarnethyM403:14:57116.2%
26 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM3:15:01116.3%
27 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF3:15:16116.4%
28 Tom Scott Fife ACM403:19:35119.0%
29 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM3:19:52119.2%
30 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM403:19:52119.2%
31 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM403:20:05119.3%
32 Lewis Millar Central ACM3:21:07119.9%
33 David Rogers WesterlandsM403:21:56120.4%
34 Jon Rathjen HBTM3:22:08120.5%
35 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM403:22:29120.7%
36 Duncan McGougan Scottish Prison ServiceM403:25:07122.3%
37 Paul Manson HBTM3:25:28122.5%
38 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM403:25:31122.5%
39 Craig Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM403:25:35122.6%
40 Phil Mestecky Strathearn HarriersM3:25:35122.6%
41 Graham Kirby Fife ACM403:26:51123.3%
42 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM3:27:26123.7%
43 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM403:29:56125.2%
44 Douglas Milligan SolwayM603:30:22125.4%
45 Martin Laing UnattachedM403:30:50125.7%
46 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM3:31:04125.8%
47 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM403:31:37126.2%
48 John Scholes UnattachedM403:31:55126.3%
49 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM3:32:24126.6%
50 Marc Roper WesterlandsM403:32:31126.7%
51 Jamie Thin HBTM403:32:43126.8%
52 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM403:32:47126.9%
53 Ian Lewis Shettleston HarriersM3:32:47126.9%
54 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM403:33:18127.2%
55 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM403:34:04127.6%
56 Val Houston WesterlandsF403:34:15127.7%
57 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM3:34:54128.1%
58 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie HarriersM403:35:03128.2%
59 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF403:35:11128.3%
60 Derek Bearhop CarnethyM403:35:30128.5%
61 Tom Ross Fife ACM603:36:54129.3%
62 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF3:36:55129.3%
63 Derek Paton CarnethyM3:37:11129.5%
64 Don Reid WesterlandsM503:39:56131.1%
65 Mark Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersM403:40:28131.4%
66 Jon Cross Forth Valley OrienteersM403:40:49131.6%
67 Graham Johnston Strathearn HarriersM3:41:07131.8%
68 Willie Mykura CarnethyM403:41:29132.0%
69 John Donnelly WesterlandsM403:41:31132.1%
70 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM403:41:45132.2%
71 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM403:42:09132.4%
72 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF3:42:29132.6%
73 Mark Roberts HBTM3:42:38132.7%
74 Alec Erskine CarnethyM403:42:43132.8%
75 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM403:43:08133.0%
76 Richard Coombs Ochil Hill RunnersM3:43:21133.2%
77 Keith Adams WesterlandsM403:43:43133.4%
78 Johannes Petersen BASOCM3:44:04133.6%
79 Frank Popham Fife ACM3:44:57134.1%
80 Peter Hubbard UnattachedM3:45:03134.2%
81 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM403:45:52134.7%
82 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF403:46:11134.8%
83 Andy Law VP GlasgowM403:50:15137.3%
84 Louise Burt Fife ACF403:50:32137.4%
85 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF403:50:41137.5%
86 Tom Bowie UnattachedM603:50:45137.6%
87 Graeme Morrison UnattachedM403:50:52137.6%
88 Mick James CarnethyM403:51:09137.8%
89 Ben Stansfield Forth Valley OrienteersM403:51:18137.9%
90 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM403:52:01138.3%
91 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM403:53:31139.2%
92 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM403:53:59139.5%
93 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF403:54:56140.1%
94 Stuart Robb UnattachedM403:54:59140.1%
95 David Nield Aegon RCM403:57:37141.7%
96 Richard Bush CarnethyM403:57:52141.8%
97 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM4:00:49143.6%
98 Bruce Milne CarnethyM404:00:49143.6%
99 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF404:00:50143.6%
100 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM404:01:26143.9%
101 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM4:01:29144.0%
102 George Reid Stonehaven RCM404:01:51144.2%
103 Matt Richardson LothianM404:03:57145.4%
104 David Hay Central ACM404:03:57145.4%
105 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill RunnersM404:03:58145.4%
106 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF4:04:42145.9%
107 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM404:04:55146.0%
108 Morgan Windram-Geddes Fife ACF4:05:52146.6%
109 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM404:06:32147.0%
110 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM4:08:14148.0%
111 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM404:08:36148.2%
112 Gordon McPherson Wee County HarriersM404:08:56148.4%
113 Malcolm Smith Ochil Hill RunnersM404:10:05149.1%
114 Sid Pask Wee County HarriersM404:11:48150.1%
115 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM404:11:49150.1%
116 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM404:12:26150.5%
117 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF404:12:51150.7%
118 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF404:12:52150.8%
119 Allan Gall Central ACM404:13:35151.2%
120 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM604:14:09151.5%
121 Mary Hunter PortobelloF404:14:16151.6%
122 Judith Dobson Kinross Road RunnersF404:15:40152.4%
123 Trevor Collins CarnethyM404:15:44152.5%
124 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM404:16:40153.0%
125 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF404:16:48153.1%
126 James Bussey Strathearn HarriersM404:18:31154.1%
127 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF404:18:37154.2%
128 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM4:20:40155.4%
129 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM404:21:35156.0%
130 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM604:21:54156.1%
131 Nicholas Brown CorstorphineM4:22:25156.4%
132 Bill Henderson CarnethyM404:23:35157.1%
133 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM504:24:13157.5%
134 John Hamer WesterlandsM404:24:49157.9%
135 Lois Noble CosmicsF404:27:25159.4%
136 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM404:27:26159.4%
137 Joanna Boyd UnattachedF4:31:40162.0%
138 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM4:31:41162.0%
139 Stewart Barrie HBTM404:31:43162.0%
140 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM404:32:39162.5%
141 George Armstrong HELPM604:34:53163.9%
142 John Littlewood CarnethyM604:37:17165.3%
143 Tony Marlow Chorley HarriersM404:37:18165.3%
144 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF404:39:41166.7%
145 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF404:39:47166.8%
146 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF404:40:06167.0%
147 David Kilburn Forth Valley OrienteersM404:44:45169.8%
148 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF4:48:47172.2%
149 Clare Martin Deeside RunnersF404:53:13174.8%
150 Robert Kinnaird PortobelloM404:54:11175.4%
151 Gregor Heron CarnethyM4:54:33175.6%
152 Graeme Wilson Wee County HarriersM404:54:39175.7%
153 Cameron Scott CarnethyM404:55:13176.0%
154 Jonathan Dawson UnattachedM404:58:33178.0%
155 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM404:58:41178.1%
156 Neil Campbell CarnethyM404:59:05178.3%
157 Matthew Browne Ochil Hill RunnersM5:08:56184.2%
158 Andy Wadsworth HBTM405:09:20184.4%
159 David Francis Fife ACM605:09:33184.5%
160 Simon Osborne UnattachedM405:13:51187.1%
161 Bill Hunter Holmfirth HarriersM605:20:19191.0%
162 Trevor Andrews Wee County HarriersM405:20:26191.0%
163 Michael O`Connor CarnethyM5:21:44191.8%
164 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF405:23:37192.9%
165 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF405:28:01195.6%
166 Mike Browne Penicuik HarriersM605:28:03195.6%
167 Wendy Kelly Lochaber ACF6:25:30229.8%
168 Eric Baird Lochaber ACM506:25:31229.8%
169 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF506:47:13242.8%
170 Sophie Wells UnattachedF6:56:19248.2%
171 Karen Donoghue UnattachedF406:56:23248.2%
172 Kay MacDonald UnattachedF406:56:25248.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher