Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ochil 2000s     29-Aug-2009 106 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM2:48:23100.0%
2 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM402:49:44100.8%
3 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM2:52:46102.6%
4 Andy Symonds Carnegie HarriersM2:52:48102.6%
5 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM2:53:19102.9%
6 Alec Keith HBTM402:55:38104.3%
7 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM2:55:43104.4%
8 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM2:55:58104.5%
9 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM3:01:33107.8%
10 David Riach WesterlandsM403:01:36107.8%
11 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM403:04:39109.7%
12 Mark Johnston CarnethyM3:04:43109.7%
13 Chris Upson WesterlandsM403:06:10110.6%
14 Iona Craft Tring RCF3:06:51111.0%
15 Scott Bradley Carnegie HarriersM403:10:58113.4%
16 David Rogers WesterlandsM403:18:20117.8%
17 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM3:21:51119.9%
18 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM3:22:22120.2%
19 Douglas Allan Ochil Hill RunnersM3:22:26120.2%
20 Graham Nash CarnethyM403:22:40120.4%
21 Marc Roper WesterlandsM403:24:29121.4%
22 Graham Kirby Fife ACM403:25:01121.8%
23 Iain Walker WesterlandsM3:27:02123.0%
24 Paul Ritchie CarnethyM403:27:09123.0%
25 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM3:27:22123.2%
26 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM3:27:36123.3%
27 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM3:27:56123.5%
28 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM403:31:03125.3%
29 Kim Threadgall Valley StridersF3:33:51127.0%
30 David Dickson WesterlandsM503:34:06127.2%
31 Andy Gray Ochil Hill RunnersM3:35:19127.9%
32 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM403:35:20127.9%
33 Gary Parker Calder ValleyM3:36:05128.3%
34 Colin Larmour CosmicsM403:37:00128.9%
35 Susannah Macmillan UnattachedF403:37:48129.3%
36 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF3:38:05129.5%
37 Rachel Fagan Gala HarriersF3:38:46129.9%
38 Martin Coopland Annan & District ACM403:39:03130.1%
39 Murray Allison UnattachedM403:39:43130.5%
40 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM403:40:02130.7%
41 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM3:40:06130.7%
42 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM3:40:12130.8%
43 Richard Masson Peterhead Running ClubM3:40:37131.0%
44 Stephen Bell Helensburgh AACM403:42:36132.2%
45 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM403:45:05133.7%
46 Craig Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM403:45:21133.8%
47 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF403:48:01135.4%
48 Stuart Robb UnattachedM403:50:00136.6%
49 Derrick Brydon Gala HarriersM403:50:30136.9%
50 Scott Craighead CarnethyM3:50:38137.0%
51 Mairi Mcintosh Ochil Hill RunnersF403:50:49137.1%
52 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM3:50:54137.1%
53 Louise Burt Fife ACF403:51:33137.5%
54 Finlay Finlay UnattachedM3:51:52137.7%
55 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF3:52:57138.3%
56 Stewart Barrie HBTM403:53:26138.6%
57 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM3:56:32140.5%
58 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM60 3:56:34140.5%
59 Gregor Heron CarnethyM3:57:07140.8%
60 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM3:57:55141.3%
61 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM503:58:07141.4%
62 Cameron Scott CarnethyM403:58:11141.5%
63 Andy Painter South Cheshire HarriersM3:58:29141.6%
64 Ian Hayden Aurora HarriersM3:59:09142.0%
65 Alec Erskine CarnethyM404:00:46143.0%
66 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF404:01:01143.1%
67 Tom Bowie UnattachedM60 4:02:09143.8%
68 Gordon McPherson Wee County HarriersM504:03:49144.8%
69 David Hordon UnattachedM404:04:59145.5%
70 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM504:05:04145.5%
71 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM504:06:07146.2%
72 Graeme Ross CarnethyM4:08:07147.4%
73 Mike Dearman Cairngorm RunnersM4:08:20147.5%
74 Douglas McGarry Carnegie HarriersM404:08:22147.5%
75 Colin Reid Carnegie HarriersM404:08:40147.7%
76 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF4:12:09149.7%
77 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF404:18:26153.5%
78 Colin Brash Girvan AACM404:18:30153.5%
79 Charles Coull Ochil Hill RunnersM404:20:38154.8%
80 Malcolm Hughes Linlithgow HarriersM404:22:52156.1%
81 Malcolm Smith Ochil Hill RunnersM504:23:15156.3%
82 Jamie Brown HBTM4:23:27156.5%
83 Matthew Browne Ochil Hill RunnersM4:26:44158.4%
84 Chris Browne UnattachedM4:26:46158.4%
85 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM4:27:48159.0%
86 Simon Nash Ochil Hill RunnersM404:27:58159.1%
87 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM60 4:28:41159.6%
88 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF504:31:25161.2%
89 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM404:37:48165.0%
90 Adrian Louden UnattachedM4:38:59165.7%
91 Chris Shearer UnattachedM4:46:58170.4%
92 David Stevens UnattachedM404:47:07170.5%
93 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF404:53:53174.5%
94 Ian Cadman UnattachedM4:56:09175.9%
95 Alexander Ramsay UnattachedM60 4:56:19176.0%
96 Ian King CarnethyM405:03:30180.2%
97 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM505:04:04180.6%
98 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM405:06:30182.0%
99 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF5:07:07182.4%
100 Stuart Smith UnattachedM5:08:35183.3%
101 Ross Boyd UnattachedM5:12:11185.4%
102 Joanna Reid Wee County HarriersF405:18:49189.3%
103 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF505:31:40197.0%
104 Sandra McDougall Harmeny ACF405:40:12202.0%
105 Flip Owen Elvet StridersM5:40:13202.0%
106 Ian McManus Irvine RCM60 5:44:17204.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher