Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ochil 2000s     27-Aug-2011 69 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM2:47:13100.0%
2 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM402:49:20101.3%
3 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM2:50:52102.2%
4 Alec Keith HBTM402:54:56104.6%
5 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM2:55:31105.0%
6 Oleg Chepelin HBTM3:00:16107.8%
7 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM403:06:00111.2%
8 Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill RacersM403:09:30113.3%
9 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM3:10:22113.8%
10 Graham Kirby Fife ACM403:10:47114.1%
11 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM403:12:09114.9%
12 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF3:12:11114.9%
13 Julian Warman HBTM403:12:34115.2%
14 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF403:12:43115.2%
15 Chris Upson WesterlandsM403:13:17115.6%
16 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM3:13:19115.6%
17 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM403:13:57116.0%
18 Ross McLennan Forth Valley OrienteersM3:14:09116.1%
19 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM3:16:25117.5%
20 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM403:17:08117.9%
21 Douglas Allan Ochil Hill RunnersM3:18:35118.8%
22 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale Fell RunnersM403:19:33119.3%
23 Roger Goddard Strathearn HarriersM3:22:16121.0%
24 Sean Mcfarlane Ochil Hill RunnersM3:25:41123.0%
25 David Buckden UnattachedM3:26:29123.5%
26 Eilidh Raistrick Highland Hill RunnersF3:28:17124.6%
27 Robbie Paterson Moray Road RunnersM3:28:18124.6%
28 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF503:30:32125.9%
29 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM503:30:37126.0%
30 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM403:36:40129.6%
31 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM403:38:20130.6%
32 Stephen Bell Helensburgh AACM403:38:40130.8%
33 Scott Mitchell WesterlandsM3:38:47130.8%
34 John Hammond CarnethyM3:39:19131.2%
35 Steve Popple Highland Hill RunnersM403:40:19131.8%
36 Jason Inman Ochil Hill RunnersM403:41:15132.3%
37 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM403:42:43133.2%
38 Julia Connor UnattachedF3:44:21134.2%
39 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF3:45:12134.7%
40 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM3:49:56137.5%
41 David Malia MerciaM403:51:02138.2%
42 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM3:53:16139.5%
43 Jamie Brown HBTM3:57:20141.9%
44 Hazel Dean Central ACF403:59:12143.0%
45 Tom Bowie UnattachedM604:00:49144.0%
46 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM404:01:23144.4%
47 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF404:02:26145.0%
48 Chris Kelly UnattachedM404:02:33145.1%
49 Paula Gardiner WesterlandsF404:05:33146.8%
50 John Donnelly WesterlandsM404:05:33146.8%
51 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM4:09:08149.0%
52 Alex McVey CarnethyM4:10:35149.9%
53 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM404:11:23150.3%
54 Mark Blyth UnattachedM404:15:16152.7%
55 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM504:20:54156.0%
56 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM4:29:29161.2%
57 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM404:30:14161.6%
58 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM404:33:31163.6%
59 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM4:33:53163.8%
60 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM504:37:06165.7%
61 John Hamer WesterlandsM404:41:38168.4%
62 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM504:44:41170.2%
63 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM604:50:44173.9%
64 Chris Oliver HBTM604:57:40178.0%
65 Calum Law UnattachedM5:10:19185.6%
66 Brian Howie CarnethyM605:10:45185.8%
67 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF5:12:30186.9%
68 Lisa MacDermid Strathearn HarriersF505:14:13187.9%
69 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM5:14:14187.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher