Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ochil 2000s     24-Aug-2013 138 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM402:41:34100.0%
2 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM402:41:57100.2%
3 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM2:42:45100.7%
4 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM502:46:36103.1%
5 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM2:46:37103.1%
6 Charles Hutchinson HBTM2:47:14103.5%
7 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM2:51:13106.0%
8 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM2:51:27106.1%
9 Chris Hill CosmicsM2:53:50107.6%
10 Angela Mudge CarnethyF402:55:13108.4%
11 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM2:59:13110.9%
12 Michael Reid CarnethyM3:05:00114.5%
13 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM403:05:42114.9%
14 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM403:06:21115.3%
15 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM403:06:37115.5%
16 Stuart Smith CosmicsM3:07:28116.0%
17 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM503:07:40116.2%
18 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF3:08:14116.5%
19 Steven Best CarnethyM3:09:10117.1%
20 Graham Nash CarnethyM403:09:49117.5%
21 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM3:10:59118.2%
22 Peter Simpson PH RacingM503:11:31118.5%
23 Stanley Topalian WesterlandsM3:11:37118.6%
24 Megan Mowbray HBTF3:11:50118.7%
25 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM3:12:13119.0%
26 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM3:12:19119.0%
27 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF403:12:31119.2%
28 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF3:15:45121.2%
29 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM403:18:38122.9%
30 John Hammond CarnethyM3:21:26124.7%
31 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM3:21:53125.0%
32 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM403:23:27125.9%
33 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM403:23:31126.0%
34 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM403:24:14126.4%
35 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM3:25:03126.9%
36 John MacKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM403:25:51127.4%
37 Alex McVey CarnethyM3:27:11128.2%
38 David Cowan Fife ACM503:27:23128.4%
39 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF3:27:44128.6%
40 James Callender WesterlandsM3:28:14128.9%
41 Graeme Jervis HBTM503:28:47129.2%
42 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM3:29:15129.5%
43 John Binnie Lochaber ACM403:29:15129.5%
44 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM503:29:24129.6%
45 Marc Roper WesterlandsM503:29:30129.7%
46 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF403:31:45131.1%
47 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM603:31:49131.1%
48 Neil Hastie HELPM403:32:05131.3%
49 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM403:32:56131.8%
50 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM403:33:24132.1%
51 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM503:33:43132.3%
52 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM3:35:34133.4%
53 Giles Chalk Ochil Hill RunnersM3:36:51134.2%
54 James Hardie CarnethyM3:36:52134.2%
55 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM503:38:06135.0%
56 David Dickson WesterlandsM503:38:25135.2%
57 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM403:39:30135.9%
58 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF403:39:47136.0%
59 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM403:40:02136.2%
60 Nigel Shekleton CarnethyM3:40:12136.3%
61 Val Houston WesterlandsF403:41:28137.1%
62 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF3:44:14138.8%
63 Dan Watson LochtaysideM403:44:19138.8%
64 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM503:44:24138.9%
65 Jacqueline MacIntyre Carnegie HarriersF3:44:48139.1%
66 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF3:46:51140.4%
67 Oliver Kenyon HBTM3:46:53140.4%
68 Michael Coppock UnattachedM3:47:14140.6%
69 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM503:52:13143.7%
70 Joel Sylvester CarnethyM403:52:37144.0%
71 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF503:52:42144.0%
72 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM603:53:00144.2%
73 John Byrne UnattachedM403:55:37145.8%
74 David Malia MerciaM403:55:44145.9%
75 Matthew Jones CarnethyM3:56:49146.6%
76 Helen Wise CarnethyF3:56:54146.6%
77 Willie Gibson CarnethyM503:57:04146.7%
78 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF403:59:12148.1%
79 Ian Ellis The DarksideM503:59:13148.1%
80 Mike Watt The DarksideM403:59:13148.1%
81 Robin Orr Bellahouston RRM403:59:45148.4%
82 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF4:01:33149.5%
83 Mike Schneider UnattachedM504:02:15149.9%
84 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM404:03:32150.7%
85 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM604:04:03151.1%
86 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM404:04:56151.6%
87 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM604:08:32153.8%
88 Stephen Miller CarnethyM4:08:38153.9%
89 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM404:09:40154.5%
90 Mark Hartree CarnethyM404:10:55155.3%
91 Craig Freshwater HBTM4:11:54155.9%
92 Gregor Heron CarnethyM404:14:24157.5%
93 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM4:20:06161.0%
94 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF504:20:35161.3%
95 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM604:21:26161.8%
96 John Hamer WesterlandsM504:22:55162.7%
97 Gordon McNeil Wee County HarriersM404:24:03163.4%
98 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM504:24:36163.8%
99 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM404:24:43163.8%
100 Joanna Rae Ochil Hill RunnersF404:24:53163.9%
101 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM4:24:53163.9%
102 Norry McNeill Ochil Hill RunnersM4:24:54164.0%
103 Steven Harris UnattachedM4:31:13167.9%
104 Simon Johnson Ochil Hill RunnersM404:31:23168.0%
105 Graeme Reid Wee County HarriersM404:31:41168.2%
106 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM404:31:49168.2%
107 William Taylor UnattachedM504:31:58168.3%
108 Bob Lyons CarnethyM4:32:07168.4%
109 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM4:32:52168.9%
110 Sarah Greenwood UnattachedF4:34:17169.8%
111 Keith Alexander UnattachedM4:34:19169.8%
112 Keith Burns CarnethyM604:34:21169.8%
113 Laura Hamlet UnattachedF4:34:50170.1%
114 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF404:35:13170.3%
115 Jane Eaton The DarksideF404:36:21171.0%
116 Rab Murray The DarksideM404:36:25171.1%
117 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM604:37:17171.6%
118 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM404:37:18171.6%
119 Sandy Dunn Wee County HarriersM504:37:27171.7%
120 Gordon MacPherson Wee County HarriersM604:37:27171.7%
121 Alex Moran UnattachedM4:38:18172.3%
122 Mark Dennis UnattachedM4:40:13173.4%
123 George Douglas WesterlandsM404:46:16177.2%
124 Tim Hamlet UnattachedM4:53:42181.8%
125 Stephen Dunnachie UnattachedM5:03:11187.7%
126 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF505:04:19188.4%
127 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF505:05:46189.3%
128 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM505:07:54190.6%
129 Liz Killean Fife ACF405:08:20190.8%
130 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM605:28:34203.4%
131 Lisa MacDermid Strathearn HarriersF605:29:20203.8%
132 Brian Howie CarnethyM605:36:35208.3%
133 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM505:37:11208.7%
134 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF505:38:10209.3%
135 John McInally WesterlandsM505:39:15210.0%
136 Ewan Hunter UnattachedM5:39:55210.4%
137 Duncan Leask Stirling Tri ClubM405:39:55210.4%
138 Moira Grainger Fife ACF505:41:26211.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher