Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ochil 2000s     27-Aug-2016 62 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM403:02:30100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM3:04:56101.3%
3 Jonathan Crickmore Dark PeakM3:16:10107.5%
4 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM3:19:07109.1%
5 Donald Naylor HBTM403:22:15110.8%
6 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF3:24:57112.3%
7 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM403:27:24113.6%
8 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM403:29:12114.6%
9 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill RunnersM3:29:30114.8%
10 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM403:29:33114.8%
11 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM3:41:25121.3%
12 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM503:41:55121.6%
13 Chris Davies SaddleworthM603:43:50122.6%
14 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM403:44:30123.0%
15 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF503:44:49123.2%
16 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM403:51:26126.8%
17 John Malcolm LothianM3:52:41127.5%
18 James Beattie Falkirk Victoria HarriersM403:52:43127.5%
19 Peter Gardner HBTM3:53:23127.9%
20 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM503:53:58128.2%
21 Anwen Darlington Dundee Road RunnersF3:59:52131.4%
22 Craig Freshwater WesterlandsM4:00:04131.5%
23 Rachel Newstead CarnethyF4:06:47135.2%
24 David White Helm Hill RunnersM404:06:57135.3%
25 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM404:16:35140.6%
26 David Dalmau Linlithgow HarriersM404:17:07140.9%
27 Antony Brown Wee County HarriersM404:18:43141.8%
28 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM404:21:10143.1%
29 Rachel Dance UnattachedF4:22:37143.9%
30 James Ashworth Ochil Hill RunnersM404:24:51145.1%
31 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM4:25:09145.3%
32 Paul Roberts UnattachedM504:31:19148.7%
33 David Walsh Dunoon Hill RunnersM504:36:04151.3%
34 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM404:36:16151.4%
35 Alberto Lopez CarnethyM4:36:29151.5%
36 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM4:38:31152.6%
37 Richard Ingram CosmicsM404:38:47152.8%
38 Will Normand UnattachedM4:39:23153.1%
39 Adam Hayward UnattachedM4:44:12155.7%
40 Andrew Tomlinson UnattachedM4:44:16155.8%
41 Mike Schneider UnattachedM504:45:39156.5%
42 Pete Nellist UnattachedM4:46:16156.9%
43 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM604:47:31157.5%
44 Lisa Marshall Dunoon Hill RunnersF404:49:04158.4%
45 Graham MacBroom UnattachedM4:50:20159.1%
46 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM4:52:19160.2%
47 Graeme Reid Wee County HarriersM4:52:59160.5%
48 Katy Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersF404:55:49162.1%
49 Balta Lucendo UnattachedM4:57:39163.1%
50 Tarun Purba UnattachedM4:58:26163.5%
51 Chloe Haines HBTF4:58:30163.6%
52 Ian Marshall Dunoon Hill RunnersM405:00:54164.9%
53 Paloma Heras CarnethyF5:01:20165.1%
54 Anne Lloyd-Evans Dunoon Hill RunnersF5:01:51165.4%
55 Richard Toller Dundee Road RunnersM605:03:55166.5%
56 Kenny McDonald Bellahouston RRM405:07:38168.6%
57 Lindsay Doig CarnethyF5:16:22173.4%
58 Billy Turnbull Wee County HarriersM505:22:04176.5%
59 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF5:36:15184.2%
60 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM5:36:17184.3%
61 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM405:36:20184.3%
62 Brian Howie CarnethyM606:18:35207.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher