Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ochil 2000s     18-Aug-2018 133 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM2:53:51100.0%
2 James Waldie HBTM3:03:10105.4%
3 Alastair Thurlbeck Shettleston HarriersMU233:04:21106.0%
4 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM403:06:38107.4%
5 Liam Braby CarnethyMU233:08:41108.5%
6 James Dunn HBTM3:09:01108.7%
7 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM503:09:30109.0%
8 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM3:12:20110.6%
9 Michael Reid CarnethyM403:13:26111.3%
10 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM503:16:19112.9%
11 Swiad Worms Aberdeen UniversityM3:16:57113.3%
12 Donald McPartlin Garscube HarriersM3:19:14114.6%
13 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF3:20:55115.6%
14 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM3:22:21116.4%
15 Grant Boyne Shettleston HarriersM3:25:27118.2%
16 David Kerr Highland Hill RunnersM403:25:30118.2%
17 Jill Stephen HBTF3:25:39118.3%
18 Andrew Brown Norham RCM3:25:47118.4%
19 Dave Ward Pennine Fell RunnersM403:27:06119.1%
20 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM3:27:15119.2%
21 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM503:27:36119.4%
22 David Millar Ochil Hill RunnersM403:28:07119.7%
23 Alec Keith Inverness HarriersM503:29:35120.6%
24 James Beattie UnattachedM403:29:36120.6%
25 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM403:30:12120.9%
26 Alex Luetchford HBTM3:34:26123.3%
27 Craig Freshwater HBTM3:34:45123.5%
28 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM403:34:49123.6%
29 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM503:35:12123.8%
30 Tessa Strain HBTF3:35:29123.9%
31 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM503:35:31124.0%
32 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill RunnersM3:36:17124.4%
33 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM503:37:01124.8%
34 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM403:38:05125.4%
35 James Ashworth Ochil Hill RunnersM403:38:36125.7%
36 Heather Anderson Fife ACF3:40:01126.6%
37 Lewis Taylor Ochil Hill RunnersM3:40:02126.6%
38 Zoe Harding Edinburgh Uni H&HF3:40:45127.0%
39 John Malcolm CarnethyM3:43:05128.3%
40 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM503:43:20128.5%
41 Jamie Thomas Dunbar RCM3:43:39128.6%
42 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF503:44:14129.0%
43 Scout Adkin Moorfoot RunnersF3:47:04130.6%
44 Andrew Sims HBTM403:47:32130.9%
45 Stewart Wilson Highland Hill RunnersM503:47:37130.9%
46 David Riach WesterlandsM503:47:56131.1%
47 Edward Brown UnattachedM3:48:01131.2%
48 Jon Cross Ochil Hill RunnersM503:48:07131.2%
49 Christopher Darling Lomond Hill RunnersM3:48:13131.3%
50 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF403:48:54131.7%
51 David Pearks Highland Hill RunnersM403:49:15131.9%
52 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM503:50:38132.7%
53 Martyn Cowie UnattachedM3:50:40132.7%
54 Ben Murphy Strathearn HarriersM3:51:06132.9%
55 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM603:51:33133.2%
56 Ayron Comber Deeside RunnersM403:52:24133.7%
57 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM503:54:39135.0%
58 Bruce Smith CarnethyM503:56:56136.3%
59 Iain Pender Shettleston HarriersM3:57:01136.3%
60 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM3:58:13137.0%
61 Lucas Lefevre CarnethyM3:58:44137.3%
62 Alex McVey CarnethyM4:01:02138.6%
63 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM604:01:16138.8%
64 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM4:02:11139.3%
65 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF504:02:40139.6%
66 Nick Gough Strathearn HarriersM4:03:45140.2%
67 James Crozier Lomond Hill RunnersM504:04:09140.4%
68 Jeremy Cusack UnattachedM4:05:16141.1%
69 Stuart Milner HBTM404:08:02142.7%
70 Ben Stansfield Forth Valley OrienteersM504:08:31142.9%
71 Chris Busby CarnethyM4:10:25144.0%
72 Michelle Hetherington CarnethyF504:12:47145.4%
73 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM504:12:59145.5%
74 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM404:14:34146.4%
75 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM4:15:04146.7%
76 Bruce McAdam CarnethyM404:16:01147.3%
77 Don Reid WesterlandsM604:16:53147.8%
78 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM504:17:21148.0%
79 Russell Gill Ochil Hill RunnersM4:17:48148.3%
80 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM4:18:30148.7%
81 Steve Rivers UnattachedM4:21:38150.5%
82 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM604:22:04150.7%
83 Kathryn Campbell PitreavieF4:22:21150.9%
84 Maya Stone Fife ACF4:23:20151.5%
85 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM404:25:07152.5%
86 Michael Gudgeon PitreavieM404:25:47152.9%
87 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM504:25:55153.0%
88 Duncan Davis CarnethyM404:26:11153.1%
89 Stewart Dillon Fife ACM504:29:35155.1%
90 Christopher Hill British Military FitnessM504:29:41155.1%
91 Lettie McDonald Ochil Hill RunnersF4:29:45155.2%
92 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM504:30:47155.8%
93 Denise Purves Lomond Hill RunnersF404:30:59155.9%
94 Andrew Coull CarnethyM404:32:18156.6%
95 Brian Brannigan UnattachedM504:32:22156.7%
96 Alex Wray Stirling Tri ClubM4:35:29158.5%
97 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF404:36:42159.2%
98 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM404:38:11160.0%
99 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM504:39:37160.8%
100 Laura Clark Stirling Tri ClubF4:41:01161.6%
101 David White Helm Hill RunnersM404:41:19161.8%
102 Kathleen Aubrey Helm Hill RunnersF504:41:21161.8%
103 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM504:42:44162.6%
104 Mark Harker Wee County HarriersM4:44:26163.6%
105 Philip Kammer CosmicsM604:44:31163.7%
106 Jess Husbands HBTF4:46:35164.8%
107 Mark Dennis UnattachedM4:46:40164.9%
108 Andrew Duncan UnattachedM504:46:48165.0%
109 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF404:49:19166.4%
110 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM504:49:29166.5%
111 Fiona Hanson UnattachedF404:49:47166.7%
112 George Campbell Ryan Ochil Hill RunnersM404:51:00167.4%
113 Nick Goldfinch CarnethyM404:52:46168.4%
114 Gordon Reeks UnattachedM4:52:51168.4%
115 Andy Rankin Wee County HarriersM504:52:56168.5%
116 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM4:53:02168.6%
117 Sandy Dunn Wee County HarriersM604:53:09168.6%
118 Alan Manson Ochil Hill RunnersM504:53:54169.1%
119 John Donnelly WesterlandsM505:01:31173.4%
120 Mary Lye CarnethyF405:09:41178.1%
121 Matthew Jones CarnethyM405:09:50178.2%
122 Sam Gillies UnattachedM5:10:02178.3%
123 Juliane Friedrich Penicuik HarriersF5:21:26184.9%
124 Allan Munro Beacon RunnersM5:23:04185.8%
125 Louise Millar PitreavieF405:27:20188.3%
126 Sean Walker CarnethyM405:27:41188.5%
127 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM605:45:51198.9%
128 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM505:49:36201.1%
129 Jane Jackson CarnethyF405:52:20202.7%
130 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM506:07:21211.3%
131 Sarah McAdam PortobelloF6:07:31211.4%
132 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF606:07:35211.4%
133 Andrew Harris UnattachedM406:54:34238.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher