Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ochil 2000s     26-Aug-2017 61 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 David Godfree Ochil Hill RunnersM403:23:25100.0%
2 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM403:24:32100.5%
3 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM403:27:56102.2%
4 James Smith Black Pear JoggersM3:29:12102.8%
5 David Kerr Highland Hill RunnersM403:31:32104.0%
6 Stanley Topalian WesterlandsM3:34:51105.6%
7 David Riach WesterlandsM503:36:14106.3%
8 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM3:36:22106.4%
9 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM3:40:24108.3%
10 David Wallace Ochil Hill RunnersM403:41:57109.1%
11 James Beattie UnattachedM403:42:43109.5%
12 Chris Volley UnattachedM403:43:38109.9%
13 Robert Hamlin WesterlandsM3:44:21110.3%
14 Tom Vasepuru Ochil Hill RunnersM3:44:36110.4%
15 Pete Curtis CarnethyM3:46:22111.3%
16 Tom Harris Anster HaddiesM3:46:26111.3%
17 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM403:47:11111.7%
18 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM403:47:13111.7%
19 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM503:56:13116.1%
20 Luke Park UnattachedM3:59:32117.8%
21 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM4:02:46119.3%
22 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF504:04:05120.0%
23 David Houston Shettleston HarriersM4:09:17122.5%
24 Matt Newton Kinross Road RunnersM404:11:00123.4%
25 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM504:14:18125.0%
26 James Ashworth Ochil Hill RunnersM404:14:47125.3%
27 David White Helm Hill RunnersM404:15:34125.6%
28 Adam Park Ochil Hill RunnersM4:17:05126.4%
29 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM4:22:41129.1%
30 Douglas Allan UnattachedM404:23:11129.4%
31 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM404:23:41129.6%
32 William Anderson UnattachedM4:31:05133.3%
33 Richard Ingram CosmicsM404:33:14134.3%
34 David Walsh Dunoon Hill RunnersM504:34:11134.8%
35 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM4:35:36135.5%
36 Creagh Dooner UnattachedM4:43:15139.2%
37 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM404:45:28140.3%
38 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF504:52:33143.8%
39 Michael Schneider UnattachedM4:53:38144.4%
40 Kenny Munn UnattachedM404:53:54144.5%
41 Tom Stocker CarnethyM404:53:55144.5%
42 Gordon Lamb UnattachedM4:54:08144.6%
43 James Quigley UnattachedM5:02:28148.7%
44 Duncan Davis CarnethyM405:11:43153.2%
45 Russell Gill UnattachedM5:12:15153.5%
46 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF605:12:34153.7%
47 Dougie Hill Falkirk Victoria HarriersM505:12:42153.7%
48 Richard Toller Dundee Road RunnersM605:16:56155.8%
49 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM505:20:23157.5%
50 Iain Edward Lomond Hill RunnersM5:27:32161.0%
51 Stephen Miller UnattachedM5:27:33161.0%
52 Andy Rankin Wee County HarriersM505:28:47161.6%
53 Andy Wilson UnattachedM405:31:32163.0%
54 Barend Van Drooge UnattachedM405:33:16163.8%
55 Andy Smith UnattachedM405:35:01164.7%
56 David Dalmau Linlithgow HarriersM405:35:09164.8%
57 Simon Boa UnattachedM5:36:08165.2%
58 Simon Krievs UnattachedM5:36:12165.3%
59 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM505:41:07167.7%
60 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM605:41:19167.8%
61 Simon Johnston Falkirk Victoria HarriersM5:51:17172.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher