Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ochil 2000s     24-Aug-2019 88 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Espie Deeside RunnersM3:11:52100.0%
2 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM503:26:44107.7%
3 Michael Reid CarnethyM403:29:49109.4%
4 Robert Hamlin WesterlandsM3:35:29112.3%
5 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM403:38:23113.8%
6 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM3:40:56115.1%
7 Joshua Cook UnattachedM3:48:12118.9%
8 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM403:48:56119.3%
9 James Beattie LothianM403:53:21121.6%
10 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF503:53:29121.7%
11 James Ashworth Ochil Hill RunnersM403:54:28122.2%
12 Alexandre David UnattachedM3:58:43124.4%
13 Jake Willis Lochaber ACM403:59:35124.9%
14 Daniel Lavin CarnethyM3:59:40124.9%
15 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM404:05:23127.9%
16 Vivian Scott UnattachedM4:05:28127.9%
17 Scuz Wingrove CosmicsF404:06:32128.5%
18 Jenny Gillies Spey RunnersF4:06:41128.6%
19 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM404:07:28129.0%
20 Dan Walmsley Highland Hill RunnersM404:11:11130.9%
21 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM404:12:02131.4%
22 Anne-Sophie Ruget CarnethyF4:17:20134.1%
23 Lloyd Clayburn UnattachedM4:17:38134.3%
24 Gary Longhurst Ochil Hill RunnersM504:18:02134.5%
25 Michelle Hetherington CarnethyF504:18:47134.9%
26 Kathryn Campbell PitreavieF4:18:53134.9%
27 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM4:19:21135.2%
28 Tom Vasepuru Ochil Hill RunnersM4:19:33135.3%
29 Geoff Clarke UnattachedM4:22:26136.8%
30 Dan Taylor Todmorden HarriersM404:22:53137.0%
31 Duncan Gibb UnattachedM4:25:33138.4%
32 Ally McColl UnattachedM4:26:54139.1%
33 Jonathan Millar UnattachedM504:27:59139.7%
34 Stephan Scheuerl Wee County HarriersM404:35:12143.4%
35 Iain Walker WesterlandsM404:35:24143.5%
36 Scott Robson CarnethyM4:36:14144.0%
37 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM4:36:34144.1%
38 David Kerr Highland Hill RunnersM404:37:37144.7%
39 Rory Mitchell Harmeny ACM404:38:27145.1%
40 Rachel Dance UnattachedF4:39:09145.5%
41 Paul Manson UnattachedM4:39:32145.7%
42 Ross Brannigan Ochil Hill RunnersM4:41:58147.0%
43 Lucas Lefevre CarnethyM4:43:01147.5%
44 Egle Laurinaitye Carnegie HarriersF4:43:25147.7%
45 Campbell Ryan Ochil Hill RunnersM404:44:37148.3%
46 Sam Gillies UnattachedM4:45:36148.9%
47 Struan Robertson UnattachedM4:47:36149.9%
48 Declan McGrellis BARFM404:49:25150.8%
49 Alex Kinninmonth CarnethyM4:52:01152.2%
50 Ian Johnson Dark PeakM604:52:17152.3%
51 Víctor Insausti Aranega UnattachedM4:52:38152.5%
52 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF404:55:19153.9%
53 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM504:57:27155.0%
54 Richard Ingram CosmicsM405:02:13157.5%
55 Anna Szafranska UnattachedF405:02:41157.8%
56 Gordon Reeks UnattachedM5:02:59157.9%
57 Mary Lye CarnethyF405:03:09158.0%
58 Matthew Jones CarnethyM405:03:09158.0%
59 Juliane Friedrich Penicuik HarriersF5:04:44158.8%
60 Stuart McMillan CarnethyM5:05:58159.5%
61 Duncan Davis CarnethyM505:13:53163.6%
62 Chris Furse WesterlandsM505:14:34164.0%
63 Katy Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersF405:14:42164.0%
64 Felix Erben UnattachedM5:18:01165.7%
65 Sarah Brady UnattachedF5:18:19165.9%
66 Carole Fortune Gala HarriersF505:20:22167.0%
67 Russ Valentine Falkland Trail RunnersM505:24:35169.2%
68 Emmanuel Sturne UnattachedM5:25:26169.6%
69 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM505:26:32170.2%
70 Bertrand Leroy UnattachedM405:27:31170.7%
71 Chris Wilkinson Highland Hill RunnersM5:32:53173.5%
72 Manouk Bakermans Highland Hill RunnersF5:32:53173.5%
73 Kenneth Fordyce CarnethyM405:35:50175.0%
74 Sandy Dunn Wee County HarriersM605:35:57175.1%
75 Elspeth Kirkpatrick Wee County HarriersF405:35:57175.1%
76 Andrew Harris UnattachedM405:37:19175.8%
77 Stewart Reid Tayside OrienteersM505:39:04176.7%
78 Gerard Campbell UnattachedM505:41:43178.1%
79 Simon Puttock Stirling Tri ClubM605:43:56179.3%
80 David Atkin WesterlandsM605:47:05180.9%
81 John Leech Dallam RCM505:50:35182.7%
82 Stephen Beveridge Wee County HarriersM505:53:51184.4%
83 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM705:55:41185.4%
84 James Michie Wee County HarriersM406:01:26188.4%
85 Jane Anderson UnattachedF506:01:26188.4%
86 Ian McFarlane Wee County HarriersM506:18:21197.2%
87 Jason Davies UnattachedM406:18:21197.2%
88 Paul Fowler Ochil Hill RunnersM406:18:21197.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher