Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Turnhouse Hill Race     23-Jul-2008 74 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Murray Strain HBTM0:25:35100.0%
2 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:27:30107.5%
3 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM0:27:52108.9%
4 Jonathan Tolson Dundee UniversityMJ0:28:20110.7%
5 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM0:28:24111.0%
6 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM0:28:54113.0%
7 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM0:29:07113.8%
8 Martin Dean Ochil Hill RunnersM500:29:10114.0%
9 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM400:29:16114.4%
10 John Coyle CarnethyM0:29:42116.1%
11 Nathan Beard CarnethyM0:29:45116.3%
12 Ally Robertson CarnethyMJ0:30:07117.7%
13 Richard Coombs Central ACM0:30:13118.1%
14 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM400:30:19118.5%
15 Will Hensman Central ACM0:30:34119.5%
16 Claire Gordon HBTF0:30:41119.9%
17 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:30:45120.2%
18 Stephen Pearson Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:30:53120.7%
19 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM500:31:20122.5%
20 Kyle Heron Forth Valley OrienteersM0:31:34123.4%
21 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM0:31:46124.2%
22 Ian Mills Anster HaddiesM400:31:52124.6%
23 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM0:31:56124.8%
24 Val Houston WesterlandsF400:31:58125.0%
25 Derek Paton CarnethyM0:32:03125.3%
26 Hazel Dean Central ACF400:32:19126.3%
27 Richard Bush CarnethyM400:32:23126.6%
28 Peter Hubbard UnattachedM0:32:32127.2%
29 Scout Adkin Moorfoot RunnersFJ0:32:36127.4%
30 Emma Birnie Bellahouston RRF0:32:47128.1%
31 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM500:32:54128.6%
32 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:32:58128.9%
33 Briony Curtis HBTF0:33:03129.2%
34 Andy Millard CarnethyM0:33:05129.3%
35 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:33:09129.6%
36 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie HarriersM400:33:18130.2%
37 Brian Howie CarnethyM500:34:16133.9%
38 Craig Derby CarnethyM0:34:40135.5%
39 Sarah Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersF0:34:41135.6%
40 Matt Richardson LothianM400:34:56136.5%
41 Daniel Beckett HBTM0:35:01136.9%
42 Mike Lamont CarnethyM400:36:01140.8%
43 Keith Burns CarnethyM600:36:17141.8%
44 Tim Doyle Penicuik HarriersM400:36:25142.3%
45 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM500:36:54144.2%
46 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM400:37:06145.0%
47 Kevin Anderson Penicuik HarriersM0:37:07145.1%
48 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM0:37:17145.7%
49 Rose Nicholson HBTF0:37:19145.9%
50 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:37:29146.5%
51 Jamie Brown HBTM0:37:54148.1%
52 Jim Taylor Fife ACM500:38:01148.6%
53 Jackie McGuire Central ACF0:38:04148.8%
54 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:38:12149.3%
55 Neil Campbell CarnethyM400:38:27150.3%
56 Michael Wilkinson CarnethyM400:38:52151.9%
57 Iain Fraser Troon TortoisesM400:39:07152.9%
58 Fred McCain CarnethyM500:39:11153.2%
59 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF0:39:15153.4%
60 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF0:39:26154.1%
61 John Malcolm LothianM0:39:56156.1%
62 Deborah Stokoe WesterlandsFJ0:40:22157.8%
63 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:40:31158.4%
64 Nicholas Brown CorstorphineM0:40:37158.8%
65 Archie Young UnattachedM600:40:40159.0%
66 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF0:40:41159.0%
67 Martin Brown Penicuik HarriersM400:41:17161.4%
68 Joanne Thin CarnethyF400:41:28162.1%
69 Janice Smith HBTF500:41:36162.6%
70 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:41:56163.9%
71 Fiona Williams Moorfoot RunnersF0:42:56167.8%
72 Dick Wall HBTM500:43:21169.4%
73 Kirsten Hogg HBTF0:43:53171.5%
74 Alison McQuillen LothianF0:47:53187.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher