Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Turnhouse Hill Race     22-Jul-2009 114 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Murray Strain HBTM0:25:25100.0%
2 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM0:26:51105.6%
3 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:27:17107.3%
4 Lars Ottemoller CarnethyM0:27:34108.5%
5 John Mitchell CosmicsM0:27:53109.7%
6 Sam Hesling Highland Hill RunnersM0:28:06110.6%
7 Dan Gay HBTM0:28:27111.9%
8 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:28:43113.0%
9 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:28:53113.6%
10 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM400:29:04114.4%
11 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:29:06114.5%
12 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:29:12114.9%
13 Craig Walker Squadra PorciniM0:29:29116.0%
14 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM400:29:48117.2%
15 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:30:02118.2%
16 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:30:09118.6%
17 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:30:12118.8%
18 Mark McLeod CarnethyM0:30:13118.9%
19 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM0:30:21119.4%
20 William Garrick 2 SCOTSM0:30:28119.9%
21 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM500:30:32120.1%
22 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM400:30:35120.3%
23 Fiona Maxwell Shettleston HarriersF400:30:39120.6%
24 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:30:45121.0%
25 Graeme Fletcher CorstorphineM400:31:01122.0%
26 Bill Maxwell Shettleston HarriersM500:31:10122.6%
27 Tim Norwood CorstorphineM0:31:36124.3%
28 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM0:31:39124.5%
29 Andy Millard CarnethyM0:31:51125.3%
30 David Rogers WesterlandsM400:32:09126.5%
31 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM0:32:10126.6%
32 Tom Barr HBTM0:32:15126.9%
33 Scout Adkin Moorfoot RunnersFJ0:32:20127.2%
34 Emma Birnie Bellahouston RRF0:32:25127.5%
35 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM0:32:31127.9%
36 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM500:32:39128.5%
37 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM400:32:43128.7%
38 Gregor McAneny Gala HarriersM0:32:50129.2%
39 Keith Mathieson UnattachedM0:32:57129.6%
40 Johnny Hall Moorfoot RunnersM0:32:59129.8%
41 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF0:33:03130.0%
42 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM0:33:08130.4%
43 Derek Paton CarnethyM0:33:13130.7%
44 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM400:33:15130.8%
45 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM0:33:15130.8%
46 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:33:17131.0%
47 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:33:18131.0%
48 William Shouldice UnattachedM0:33:22131.3%
49 Nicholas Brown CorstorphineM0:33:44132.7%
50 Alan Manson UnattachedM400:33:48133.0%
51 Andrew Mott WesterlandsM0:33:50133.1%
52 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF0:33:54133.4%
53 Angus Davidson CarnethyM0:34:01133.8%
54 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:34:19135.0%
55 Nick Forrester Bellahouston RRM0:34:29135.7%
56 Aidan Grisewood UnattachedM0:34:32135.9%
57 Robert Adams UnattachedM0:34:32135.9%
58 John McKendrick STAGM400:34:42136.5%
59 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM500:34:43136.6%
60 Stuart Smith UnattachedM0:35:01137.8%
61 Michael O`Connor CarnethyM0:35:21139.1%
62 Brian Howie CarnethyM500:35:26139.4%
63 John Malcolm LothianM0:35:34139.9%
64 Tom Adams Oban Mountain GoatsM0:35:36140.1%
65 Jane Simpson Bellahouston RRF0:35:37140.1%
66 Matt Richardson LothianM400:35:39140.3%
67 Keith Burns CarnethyM600:35:48140.9%
68 Jamie Brown HBTM0:35:51141.0%
69 Richard Shaw Anster HaddiesM500:35:56141.4%
70 John Telfer Northumberland FRM400:36:07142.1%
71 Alex Campbell Moorfoot RunnersFj0:36:09142.2%
72 James Hardie CarnethyM0:36:22143.1%
73 Ian McDougall CarnethyM0:36:32143.7%
74 Colin Barber Harmeny ACM0:36:42144.4%
75 Ian Campbell HBTM400:36:43144.5%
76 David Greig Carnegie HarriersM400:36:50144.9%
77 Fionna Ross Harmeny ACF0:36:53145.1%
78 Kevin Anderson Penicuik HarriersM0:37:02145.7%
79 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:37:05145.9%
80 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM400:37:06146.0%
81 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM400:37:07146.0%
82 John Milligan Bellahouston RRM0:37:36147.9%
83 Pauline Wright Bellahouston RRF0:37:39148.1%
84 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM0:37:44148.5%
85 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM500:38:04149.8%
86 Alastair Collin UnattachedM400:38:20150.8%
87 Jane Davidson Heriot WattF0:38:21150.9%
88 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:38:23151.0%
89 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:38:34151.7%
90 Andy McLeod ESOCM500:38:50152.8%
91 Donald Howieson UnattachedM400:39:08154.0%
92 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:39:16154.5%
93 Matt McLay Strathearn HarriersM0:39:26155.1%
94 Chris Hughes UnattachedM0:39:51156.8%
95 Rebecca Stedham UnattachedF0:39:56157.1%
96 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF400:39:59157.3%
97 Steph Addison UnattachedF400:40:01157.4%
98 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF0:40:03157.6%
99 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF0:40:10158.0%
100 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM400:40:12158.2%
101 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM500:40:19158.6%
102 Michael Wilkinson CarnethyM400:40:25159.0%
103 Martin Brown Penicuik HarriersM400:40:43160.2%
104 Allan Ferguson Forfar Road RunnersM0:41:14162.2%
105 Clare Barr Motherwell ACF400:41:16162.4%
106 Trevor Williamson CarnethyMJ0:42:22166.7%
107 Janice Smith HBTF500:42:40167.9%
108 Christine McLeod CarnethyF400:43:01169.2%
109 Angela Park Perth Road RunnersF0:43:03169.4%
110 Kenny Pollock UnattachedM400:43:46172.2%
111 Clare Blue Bellahouston RRF0:44:51176.5%
112 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:45:30179.0%
113 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF400:45:39179.6%
114 Alison McQuillen LothianF0:46:01181.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher