Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Turnhouse Hill Race     03-Jul-2013 102 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Waldie CarnethyM0:25:54100.0%
2 Oleg Chepelin HBTM0:26:24101.9%
3 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM0:26:31102.4%
4 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:26:36102.7%
5 Ray Ward HBTM0:26:40103.0%
6 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:26:43103.2%
7 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:26:48103.5%
8 Graeme Taylor Edinburgh ACM0:26:58104.1%
9 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM0:27:05104.6%
10 Tom Martyn HBTM0:27:18105.4%
11 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:27:28106.0%
12 Andrew Normand CarnethyM0:27:41106.9%
13 Linnea Gustaffson EUOCF0:28:10108.8%
14 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:28:32110.2%
15 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:28:43110.9%
16 John Hammond CarnethyM0:28:46111.1%
17 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:28:48111.2%
18 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:28:55111.6%
19 Johnny Lawson PortobelloM0:29:02112.1%
20 Alex McVey CarnethyM0:29:15112.9%
21 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:29:20113.3%
22 Aidan Brown UnattachedM0:29:23113.4%
23 Alisdair MacDonald St Andrews UniversityM0:29:23113.4%
24 Tim McCall Norham RCM500:29:32114.0%
25 Ade Campbell HBTM0:29:35114.2%
26 Dessie Flanagan CarnethyM0:29:40114.5%
27 Mike Taylor HBTM0:29:42114.7%
28 Dave Ward HBTM0:29:54115.4%
29 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM0:29:59115.8%
30 Unknown Unknown UnattachedM0:30:00115.8%
31 John Malcolm LothianM0:30:03116.0%
32 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:30:41118.5%
33 Peter Simpson PH RacingM500:30:46118.8%
34 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM400:30:49119.0%
35 Alastair Ewen Bellahouston RRM0:30:53119.2%
36 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM400:31:27121.4%
37 Andrew Sims HBTM0:31:32121.8%
38 Mike Andrew CarnethyM500:31:39122.2%
39 Euan Boyd CarnethyM0:31:47122.7%
40 Alistair Hindle HBTM400:32:01123.6%
41 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM500:32:06123.9%
42 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM400:32:06123.9%
43 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM400:32:08124.1%
44 Matthew Jones CarnethyM0:32:22125.0%
45 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM0:32:26125.2%
46 Neil Hastie HELPM400:32:27125.3%
47 Arnis Saltums WesterlandsM0:32:35125.8%
48 Morag McClelland HBTF0:32:42126.3%
49 Jamie Brown HBTM0:32:45126.4%
50 Will Guest UnattachedM0:32:56127.2%
51 Ed Watt UnattachedM0:33:08127.9%
52 Dominic Ketley CarnethyM0:33:13128.2%
53 Paul Sleggs HBTM0:33:16128.4%
54 David Hope-Jones HBTM0:33:21128.8%
55 John Fraser UnattachedM500:33:24129.0%
56 Jacqueline MacIntyre Carnegie HarriersF0:33:28129.2%
57 Bobby Scully HBTM0:33:38129.9%
58 Paul Young LothianM400:33:43130.2%
59 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:33:52130.8%
60 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:33:53130.8%
61 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM500:33:56131.0%
62 Frank McPartland HELPM500:33:59131.2%
63 Rob Sims UnattachedM0:34:21132.6%
64 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF0:34:32133.3%
65 Simon Harrison HBTM0:34:39133.8%
66 Helen Wise CarnethyF0:35:01135.2%
67 Julia Connor UnattachedF400:35:16136.2%
68 Ivor Normand HBTM400:35:18136.3%
69 Michael Grant HBTM0:35:30137.1%
70 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:35:35137.4%
71 Stephen Miller CarnethyM0:35:50138.4%
72 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:35:54138.6%
73 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM500:36:00139.0%
74 Gerry McNamee Giffnock NorthM500:36:03139.2%
75 Will Hugh Bailey HBTM0:36:15140.0%
76 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:36:48142.1%
77 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:36:54142.5%
78 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM500:37:02143.0%
79 Andrew Duncan Edinburgh Running NetworkM400:37:38145.3%
80 Caroline Vance UnattachedF0:38:00146.7%
81 Robbie Kennedy LothianM160:38:05147.0%
82 Bob Lyons CarnethyM400:39:04150.8%
83 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF400:39:20151.9%
84 Peter Gardner HBTM0:39:30152.5%
85 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM500:40:18155.6%
86 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:40:27156.2%
87 Kenny Pollock UnattachedM400:40:33156.6%
88 Carrie Craig HBTF0:40:35156.7%
89 Kenny Mearns LothianM500:41:01158.4%
90 Martin Richardson UnattachedM0:41:06158.7%
91 Thomas Butler Ochil Hill RunnersM400:42:15163.1%
92 Kata Tar HBTF0:42:18163.3%
93 Nicola Milligan Bellahouston HarriersF0:42:25163.8%
94 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM0:43:52169.4%
95 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF600:44:07170.3%
96 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:45:28175.5%
97 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF0:46:30179.5%
98 Rachel Heathcote HBTF0:47:51184.7%
99 Stewart Kennedy LothianM400:52:52204.1%
100 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:01:55239.1%
101 Alex Soens UnattachedM141:06:06255.2%
102 Elizabeth Hugill HBTF1:06:06255.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher