Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Red Moss Revolution     22-Jun-2011 116 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ross Houston Central ACM0:34:11100.0%
2 Dan Gay HBTM0:36:05105.6%
3 Gareth Green PortobelloM0:36:48107.7%
4 Michael Reid CarnethyM0:37:09108.7%
5 Donald Naylor HBTM0:37:21109.3%
6 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:37:32109.8%
7 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM0:37:46110.5%
8 Tom Ferrington CorstorphineM0:38:04111.4%
9 Ally Robertson CarnethyMU230:38:36112.9%
10 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM400:39:07114.4%
11 Christina Rankin Shettleston HarriersF0:39:17114.9%
12 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:39:25115.3%
13 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:39:29115.5%
14 Alan McLean UnattachedM400:39:47116.4%
15 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:39:50116.5%
16 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:40:11117.6%
17 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:40:14117.7%
18 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:40:21118.0%
19 William Garrick 2 SCOTSM0:40:32118.6%
20 Colin Crabbie HBTM400:40:37118.8%
21 Jon Rathjen HBTM400:40:53119.6%
22 Tim Norwood CorstorphineM0:40:59119.9%
23 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:02120.0%
24 Andrew Sims HBTM0:41:08120.3%
25 Ian McMillan PortobelloM400:41:15120.7%
26 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM0:41:25121.2%
27 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM400:41:32121.5%
28 Paul Blore UnattachedM400:41:36121.7%
29 Alastair Smith Dundee HawkhillM0:41:39121.8%
30 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:41:40121.9%
31 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:42:04123.1%
32 Eilis McKechanie HBTF0:42:06123.2%
33 Mike Wild HBTM0:42:08123.3%
34 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM400:42:26124.1%
35 David Berrill LothianM0:42:37124.7%
36 John Malcolm LothianM0:42:40124.8%
37 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:42:44125.0%
38 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF0:43:00125.8%
39 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyMU230:43:07126.1%
40 Andrew Brown UnattachedM0:43:21126.8%
41 Robert Hendry UnattachedM400:43:25127.0%
42 Lucy Colquhoun UnattachedF400:43:28127.2%
43 Paul Pollard Penicuik HarriersM0:43:40127.7%
44 Paul Nash CarnethyM0:43:47128.1%
45 David Fulton HBTM0:43:52128.3%
46 Iain Gilmore CarnethyMU230:43:56128.5%
47 Simon Harrison HBTM0:43:58128.6%
48 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM400:44:02128.8%
49 Dan Clements HBTM0:44:35130.4%
50 Andrew McKechanie HBTM0:44:40130.7%
51 Chloe Cox LothianF0:44:49131.1%
52 Edel Mooney Ochil Hill RunnersF0:44:55131.4%
53 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM0:45:03131.8%
54 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:45:07132.0%
55 Aidan Grisewood UnattachedM0:45:19132.6%
56 Phil Owens PortobelloM0:45:27133.0%
57 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM500:45:51134.1%
58 Gavin Orr Harmeny ACM400:45:57134.4%
59 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM0:46:01134.6%
60 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:46:13135.2%
61 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM400:46:33136.2%
62 Ivor Normand HBTM400:47:03137.6%
63 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:47:57140.3%
64 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM400:48:00140.4%
65 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF500:48:04140.6%
66 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM400:48:07140.8%
67 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:48:09140.9%
68 Andrew Stavert PortobelloM0:48:16141.2%
69 Graham McLean CorstorphineM500:48:22141.5%
70 Peter McNeile WesterlandsM0:48:43142.5%
71 Roy Hunter CarnethyM500:48:44142.6%
72 Keith Martin Harmeny ACM500:48:46142.7%
73 Denise Muir PortobelloF400:48:53143.0%
74 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM500:49:10143.8%
75 Rebecca Tayial UnattachedF0:49:12143.9%
76 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:49:15144.1%
77 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM500:49:17144.2%
78 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM0:49:21144.4%
79 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF400:49:26144.6%
80 Mark Warner HBTM400:49:41145.3%
81 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF0:49:59146.2%
82 Ian Smith Harmeny ACM400:50:15147.0%
83 Steven Gillilian UnattachedM400:50:22147.3%
84 Derek Elms PortobelloM500:50:27147.6%
85 Mary Hunter PortobelloF400:50:53148.9%
86 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM500:51:19150.1%
87 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:51:28150.6%
88 Gillian McKelvie PortobelloF500:52:34153.8%
89 Alison Ridyard UnattachedF400:52:48154.5%
90 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:52:53154.7%
91 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF0:53:21156.1%
92 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF400:53:38156.9%
93 Kirsty Chambers HBTF0:53:53157.6%
94 Andrew Corrigan Harmeny ACM400:53:58157.9%
95 Timothy May Harmeny ACM400:53:59157.9%
96 Alison McNeillage HBTF400:54:14158.7%
97 Leanne Webster LothianF0:54:21159.0%
98 Keziah Higgins Harmeny ACF0:54:24159.1%
99 Alan Simpson PortobelloM500:54:28159.3%
100 Jill Horsburgh Linlithgow HarriersF500:54:31159.5%
101 Chris Oliver HBTM600:54:49160.4%
102 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:56:12164.4%
103 Fiona Mayfield PortobelloF400:58:21170.7%
104 Stephanie Moss CarnethyF0:58:29171.1%
105 Carrie Craig HBTF0:58:51172.2%
106 Kirsty Stoddart Harmeny ACF400:59:21173.6%
107 Douglas Young PortobelloM600:59:45174.8%
108 Nia Ball Harmeny ACF1:00:53178.1%
109 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM601:01:22179.5%
110 Norma Bone Harmeny ACF501:06:32194.6%
111 Karen Munro PortobelloF401:09:41203.9%
112 Cath Webster PortobelloF501:16:10222.8%
113 Janis Stirton PortobelloF501:16:10222.8%
114 Ellie Milne PortobelloF401:16:10222.8%
115 Rev D Reese USAM401:16:10222.8%
116 Mrs D Reese USAF401:16:10222.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher