Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Red Moss Revolution     19-Jun-2013 120 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:35:28100.0%
2 Donald Naylor HBTM400:35:40100.6%
3 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:36:55104.1%
4 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM0:37:05104.6%
5 Graeme Taylor Edinburgh ACMU230:37:06104.6%
6 Robert Watson Musselburgh ACM400:37:20105.3%
7 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:37:24105.5%
8 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:37:30105.7%
9 Dan Gay HBTM0:37:40106.2%
10 Will Hensman Central ACM0:37:44106.4%
11 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM400:37:51106.7%
12 Mark Johnston CarnethyM400:38:18108.0%
13 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:38:20108.1%
14 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:38:40109.0%
15 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:38:43109.2%
16 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM0:38:52109.6%
17 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:39:38111.7%
18 James Hardie CarnethyM0:39:45112.1%
19 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:39:46112.1%
20 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:39:48112.2%
21 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM500:39:51112.4%
22 Colin Doig HBTM0:39:53112.5%
23 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM500:39:53112.5%
24 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:40:05113.0%
25 Dessie Flanagan CarnethyM0:40:08113.2%
26 Julian Warman HBTM400:40:17113.6%
27 James Bowden HBTM0:40:22113.8%
28 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM400:40:28114.1%
29 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:40:29114.1%
30 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM500:41:16116.4%
31 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:41:20116.5%
32 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:23116.7%
33 Jon Rathjen HBTM400:41:27116.9%
34 John Malcolm LothianM0:41:33117.2%
35 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:41:41117.5%
36 Andrew Sims HBTM0:41:53118.1%
37 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM400:42:02118.5%
38 William Taylor Musselburgh ACM400:42:06118.7%
39 James Jarvis HBTM400:42:15119.1%
40 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM400:42:33120.0%
41 Mark Snodgrass Penicuik HarriersM400:42:59121.2%
42 Martyn Davidson PH RacingM0:43:03121.4%
43 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:43:06121.5%
44 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM0:43:12121.8%
45 Neil Hastie HELPM400:43:18122.1%
46 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF0:43:26122.5%
47 Cameron Watson UnattachedM0:43:37123.0%
48 Paul Young LothianM400:44:07124.4%
49 Marijn Rodenburg EUR RoadrunnersM0:44:11124.6%
50 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM0:44:24125.2%
51 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:44:47126.3%
52 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM500:44:53126.6%
53 Jamie Brown HBTM0:44:58126.8%
54 Val Houston WesterlandsF400:45:12127.4%
55 Frank McPartland HELPM500:45:15127.6%
56 Pascal den Hartog EUR RoadrunnersM0:45:22127.9%
57 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM500:45:34128.5%
58 Joris Wulfert EUR RoadrunnersM0:45:37128.6%
59 Finlay Slane LothianM500:45:43128.9%
60 Leon Persoon EUR RoadrunnersM0:46:18130.5%
61 Alan Moffat LothianM0:46:33131.3%
62 Angus Kay LochtaysideM400:46:37131.4%
63 Javier Romo UnattachedM0:46:49132.0%
64 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:47:03132.7%
65 Tom Lumsden Pentland Tri ClubM400:47:12133.1%
66 Christine MacVarish LothianF400:47:16133.3%
67 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:47:21133.5%
68 Hamish McDonald Pentland Tri ClubM0:47:29133.9%
69 Gavin Orr Harmeny ACM400:47:31134.0%
70 George Douglas WesterlandsM400:47:46134.7%
71 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM400:48:00135.3%
72 David McCloy UnattachedM400:48:08135.7%
73 John McKean HBTM500:48:31136.8%
74 Ralph Stevens UnattachedM400:48:47137.5%
75 Sinead O`Malley HBTF0:48:51137.7%
76 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:48:55137.9%
77 Andy Waller UnattachedM500:49:12138.7%
78 James Waldie CarnethyM0:49:13138.8%
79 Phil Lee UnattachedM0:49:39140.0%
80 Keith Harper PortobelloM500:49:40140.0%
81 Jan Dawson Penicuik HarriersF0:49:46140.3%
82 Kirk Ollason Edinburgh ACM400:49:54140.7%
83 Gary Connelly Harmeny ACM400:50:12141.5%
84 Keith Martin Harmeny ACM500:50:12141.5%
85 Andrew Stavert PortobelloM500:50:18141.8%
86 Jeff Roberts CarnethyM0:50:22142.0%
87 Alan Lawson UnattachedM600:50:31142.4%
88 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM0:51:37145.5%
89 Corin Doff UnattachedF0:51:39145.6%
90 Katie Stopher UnattachedF0:51:43145.8%
91 Val Brunton WesterlandsF400:51:49146.1%
92 David Hope Edinburgh Running NetworkM0:51:56146.4%
93 Heather Munro CarnethyF0:52:03146.8%
94 Paul Sleggs HBTM0:52:10147.1%
95 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:52:16147.4%
96 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF0:52:19147.5%
97 Kenny Pollock UnattachedM400:52:26147.8%
98 Kate Darlow Gala HarriersF0:53:07149.8%
99 Andy Finch UnattachedM0:53:50151.8%
100 Thomas Butler Ochil Hill RunnersM400:54:12152.8%
101 Kenny Mearns LothianM500:54:32153.8%
102 Kenny Gunn-Russell Harmeny ACM500:54:44154.3%
103 Christina Schmidt Musselburgh ACF0:59:00166.4%
104 Christine Schonerr UnattachedF0:59:20167.3%
105 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM700:59:20167.3%
106 Dick Wall HBTM501:00:05169.4%
107 Peter Gardner HBTM1:00:12169.7%
108 Marc de Reus EUR RoadrunnersM1:01:35173.6%
109 Rachel McTavish Penicuik HarriersF1:03:00177.6%
110 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:03:15178.3%
111 Jonathan Barclay LothianM601:03:20178.6%
112 Michael Rathjen UnattachedM401:03:25178.8%
113 Colin Gourlay Musselburgh ACM401:03:30179.0%
114 Jamie Cherrie Musselburgh ACM501:03:31179.1%
115 Lan Chan Jog ScotlandF1:04:05180.7%
116 Dianne Harvey Jog ScotlandF501:04:30181.9%
117 Sharon Taylor WesterlandsF501:09:30196.0%
118 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF601:10:10197.8%
119 Andrea Quindanelle UnattachedF1:10:49199.7%
120 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:19:50225.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher