Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Slioch Horseshoe     30-May-2015 124 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM1:57:33100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM2:00:55102.9%
3 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM2:01:48103.6%
4 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM2:02:56104.6%
5 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM402:03:27105.0%
6 David Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM2:04:24105.8%
7 Oleg Chepelin HBTM2:05:30106.8%
8 Alex Glasgow Nevis CyclesM402:07:19108.3%
9 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM2:08:27109.3%
10 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM2:08:39109.4%
11 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF2:09:28110.1%
12 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM402:09:46110.4%
13 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM2:11:33111.9%
14 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM402:11:42112.0%
15 Ally Beaven UnattachedM2:12:22112.6%
16 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM2:12:44112.9%
17 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM402:13:21113.4%
18 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM2:13:22113.5%
19 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM402:13:46113.8%
20 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM502:13:54113.9%
21 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM502:14:07114.1%
22 George Foster Dundee HawkhillM2:14:20114.3%
23 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM2:14:33114.5%
24 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM2:14:58114.8%
25 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM2:15:50115.6%
26 Alex McVey CarnethyM2:15:59115.7%
27 Alec Keith HBTM502:16:11115.9%
28 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF2:16:14115.9%
29 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM402:19:45118.9%
30 Steven Fallon CarnethyM502:20:57119.9%
31 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF2:22:18121.1%
32 John Hammond CarnethyM2:26:05124.3%
33 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM2:26:27124.6%
34 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM402:26:48124.9%
35 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM2:31:24128.8%
36 Shona Robertson Shettleston HarriersF402:31:26128.8%
37 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM402:33:13130.3%
38 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM502:33:33130.6%
39 Vaclav Paris GlossopdaleM2:33:47130.8%
40 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM2:34:07131.1%
41 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM402:34:45131.6%
42 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM502:34:48131.7%
43 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF2:35:01131.9%
44 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM402:35:43132.5%
45 David Walsh Dunoon Hill RunnersM402:36:03132.8%
46 Graham Kirby Fife ACM402:36:18133.0%
47 David Pearks Highland Hill RunnersM402:36:26133.1%
48 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM502:36:46133.4%
49 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM502:37:02133.6%
50 Richard Reid Dunoon Hill RunnersM2:37:21133.9%
51 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM602:37:40134.1%
52 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM502:37:55134.3%
53 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM502:39:00135.3%
54 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM502:39:26135.6%
55 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM402:39:58136.1%
56 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF2:40:19136.4%
57 Ciara Largey Lochaber ACF2:40:31136.6%
58 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF402:40:35136.6%
59 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM502:40:57136.9%
60 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM502:41:44137.6%
61 Richard Ingram CosmicsM402:42:57138.6%
62 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM402:43:23139.0%
63 John Hewitt GlossopdaleM502:45:28140.8%
64 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM502:45:41140.9%
65 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF402:45:52141.1%
66 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF502:46:12141.4%
67 Ewen Kerridge Deeside RunnersM2:46:51141.9%
68 Val Houston WesterlandsF502:46:58142.0%
69 Geoff Simpson HBTM502:47:22142.4%
70 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM502:47:37142.6%
71 Les Turnbull Norham RCM602:48:38143.5%
72 Suzy Devey Lochaber ACF2:49:24144.1%
73 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF502:49:37144.3%
74 Simon Harrison North Highland HarriersM502:51:10145.6%
75 Andy Bain Deeside RunnersM402:52:37146.8%
76 Barry Middleton Cairngorm RunnersM402:52:55147.1%
77 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF402:52:58147.1%
78 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF402:54:11148.2%
79 John Ryan CarnethyM2:56:15149.9%
80 Louise Burt Fife ACF502:57:12150.7%
81 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF402:58:25151.8%
82 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM502:58:44152.0%
83 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM602:59:57153.1%
84 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes BNRAM3:00:38153.7%
85 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM3:00:58153.9%
86 Neil Macrury Stornoway ACM503:01:17154.2%
87 Joel Sylvester CarnethyM403:02:14155.0%
88 Graham Ramsay Shettleston HarriersM403:02:28155.2%
89 Alastair Matthewson Highland Hill RunnersM503:03:54156.4%
90 Daniel Vencovsky UnattachedM3:04:31157.0%
91 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM3:04:46157.2%
92 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM603:05:19157.6%
93 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF503:05:44158.0%
94 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM503:08:19160.2%
95 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM603:09:36161.3%
96 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM503:10:12161.8%
97 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM603:12:16163.6%
98 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM403:12:38163.9%
99 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM403:13:13164.4%
100 Julia Connor UnattachedF403:13:14164.4%
101 Helen Wise CarnethyF3:13:35164.7%
102 Val Brunton WesterlandsF503:15:04165.9%
103 Jane Kerridge Deeside RunnersF603:15:46166.5%
104 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF503:19:17169.5%
105 John Hamer WesterlandsM503:36:29184.2%
106 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF403:37:08184.7%
107 Liz Killean Fife ACF403:38:14185.7%
108 Jim McWhinnie Fife ACM503:39:37186.8%
109 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM503:40:42187.7%
110 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM503:42:30189.3%
111 Gibson Fleming WesterlandsM703:42:48189.5%
112 Leyre Flores WesterlandsF3:45:17191.6%
113 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF503:47:56193.9%
114 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM603:48:05194.0%
115 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM503:49:55195.6%
116 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF403:51:44197.1%
117 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM403:52:52198.1%
118 George Douglas WesterlandsM403:53:28198.6%
119 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM604:00:21204.5%
120 Andrew Russell Northumberland FRM504:10:06212.8%
121 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF4:11:01213.5%
122 Gerry McPartlin Fife ACM704:11:02213.6%
123 Digby Maass CarnethyM604:26:11226.4%
124 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF505:23:19275.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher