Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Slioch Horseshoe     21-May-2016 61 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 David Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM2:00:12100.0%
2 Luke Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM2:02:30101.9%
3 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM402:05:01104.0%
4 James Espie Deeside RunnersM2:05:57104.8%
5 Andrew MacRae Inverness HarriersM402:08:20106.8%
6 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM502:10:45108.8%
7 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM402:12:40110.4%
8 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM402:13:12110.8%
9 Ben Taylor UnattachedM2:13:47111.3%
10 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM2:14:12111.6%
11 Steven Fallon CarnethyM502:14:24111.8%
12 Liam Braby CarnethyM2:15:49113.0%
13 Mark Purkis Edinburgh Uni H&HM2:18:59115.6%
14 Jack Trevelyan Highland Hill RunnersM2:19:40116.2%
15 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM2:20:40117.0%
16 Michael O`Donnell Inverness HarriersM2:20:56117.2%
17 Mike Stewart Keith & District AACM502:22:14118.3%
18 Jill Stephen HBTF2:23:39119.5%
19 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM402:23:42119.6%
20 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM402:24:16120.0%
21 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM502:24:18120.0%
22 David Pearks Highland Hill RunnersM402:28:28123.5%
23 Tom Harris Anster HaddiesM2:28:34123.6%
24 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM502:29:19124.2%
25 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM402:31:41126.2%
26 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF502:31:49126.3%
27 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM402:32:14126.7%
28 Ewen Kerridge Deeside RunnersM2:35:31129.4%
29 Moira Davie Forres HarriersF2:37:10130.8%
30 Craig Freshwater WesterlandsM2:37:35131.1%
31 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM2:41:10134.1%
32 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM502:41:28134.3%
33 Sue Wilby Highland Hill RunnersF402:41:55134.7%
34 Niall Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM2:41:58134.7%
35 Dave Chandler Highland Hill RunnersM2:44:16136.7%
36 Andy Howson UnattachedM2:46:00138.1%
37 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF502:47:33139.4%
38 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM402:49:10140.7%
39 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM502:49:23140.9%
40 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM502:50:02141.5%
41 Anne Lloyd-Evans Dunoon Hill RunnersF2:51:10142.4%
42 George Paterson Highland Hill RunnersM402:51:53143.0%
43 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM502:52:13143.3%
44 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM502:52:49143.8%
45 Alasdair Hood Fife ACM502:55:24145.9%
46 Colin Earnshaw North Highland HarriersM402:59:41149.5%
47 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF3:02:28151.8%
48 Gordon Eadie CarnethyM503:03:53153.0%
49 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF503:04:02153.1%
50 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM3:08:01156.4%
51 Louise Burt Fife ACF503:08:20156.7%
52 Craig Wallace Highland Hill RunnersM3:12:46160.4%
53 David Douglas UnattachedM403:16:14163.3%
54 Richard Toller Dundee Road RunnersM603:18:31165.2%
55 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM503:20:08166.5%
56 William Cameron Lochaber ACM403:22:44168.7%
57 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM603:29:54174.6%
58 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF3:32:52177.1%
59 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM3:32:52177.1%
60 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM503:59:56199.6%
61 Moira Grainger Fife ACF504:24:55220.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher