Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Gargunnock Hill Race     06-Jun-2009 69 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Lewis Millar Central ACM0:31:43100.0%
2 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM400:33:20105.1%
3 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM400:34:35109.0%
4 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:35:03110.5%
5 William Garrick 2 SCOTSM0:35:24111.6%
6 Alex Milne Central ACM400:35:27111.8%
7 Ewan Taylor ArmyM0:35:33112.1%
8 Alex Couborough Central ACMJ0:35:40112.5%
9 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM0:36:02113.6%
10 Dave Goulson UnattachedM400:36:20114.6%
11 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM400:36:22114.7%
12 Alasdair Sutherland UnattachedM0:36:27114.9%
13 Ross Milne Central ACMJ0:36:57116.5%
14 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:37:31118.3%
15 Jason Inman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:37:50119.3%
16 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM400:37:57119.7%
17 Matt Tinsley UnattachedM0:38:02119.9%
18 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM0:38:06120.1%
19 Tosh Brannan LothianM400:38:07120.2%
20 Emma Birnie Bellahouston RRF400:38:08120.2%
21 Robert Hutchison Central ACM400:38:10120.3%
22 Val Houston WesterlandsF400:38:24121.1%
23 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersFJ0:38:39121.9%
24 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM400:38:48122.3%
25 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:39:22124.1%
26 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM400:39:51125.6%
27 Isla Campbell Central ACF0:40:24127.4%
28 Miriam Valencia UnattachedF0:40:50128.7%
29 Katie Whitehouse Central ACF400:40:51128.8%
30 Bob Steel Central ACM400:41:24130.5%
31 Jane Waterhouse Central ACF400:41:41131.4%
32 Mairi Mcintosh Ochil Hill RunnersF400:41:52132.0%
33 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF0:41:54132.1%
34 Duncan Baker HBTM400:41:55132.2%
35 Colin Logan UnattachedM0:41:56132.2%
36 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM400:42:03132.6%
37 James Drummond UnattachedM0:42:06132.7%
38 Fiona Dunlop Central ACF400:42:09132.9%
39 Jamie Brown HBTM0:42:20133.5%
40 Roddy Irvine Central ACMJ0:42:22133.6%
41 Francis Murray UnattachedM400:42:26133.8%
42 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:43:14136.3%
43 Trevor Hoey Forth Valley OrienteersM400:43:18136.5%
44 Brian Smith Fife ACM400:43:35137.4%
45 Angela Martin UnattachedF400:43:38137.6%
46 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:43:56138.5%
47 Ewan McCabe UnattachedM400:44:04138.9%
48 Alastair Martin UnattachedM400:44:06139.0%
49 Simon Nash Ochil Hill RunnersM400:44:16139.6%
50 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM600:44:34140.5%
51 Paul Emsley Arran RunnersM500:44:58141.8%
52 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM400:45:01141.9%
53 Gordon Milne Central ACMJ0:45:06142.2%
54 Jackie McGuire Central ACF400:45:19142.9%
55 John Sandbach Bellahouston RRM400:45:32143.6%
56 Maggie Spalding HBTF0:46:58148.1%
57 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF0:47:15149.0%
58 Sandra Houldsworth KilbarchanF0:48:06151.7%
59 Jegsy Ferguson Reading RRF400:48:06151.7%
60 Stuart Anderson Central ACM400:48:15152.1%
61 Sandy MacLarty Central ACMJ0:51:12161.4%
62 Calvin Clarke Stirling UniversityM400:51:47163.3%
63 Rosie Crerar UnattachedF0:52:40166.1%
64 John Dickson Central ACM400:52:56166.9%
65 Kenneth Martin UnattachedM400:53:05167.4%
66 Colin Ferguson Reading RRM400:53:31168.7%
67 Jim Spalding Central ACM400:55:03173.6%
68 Lewis Gall UnattachedM1:02:09196.0%
69 Allan Gall Central ACM401:02:10196.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher