Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Gargunnock Hill Race     05-Jun-2010 59 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Peter Devenport Bellahouston RRM0:31:28100.0%
2 Ray Ward HBTM0:32:03101.9%
3 Lewis Millar Central ACM0:32:56104.7%
4 James Tullie Cairngorm RunnersM0:33:34106.7%
5 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM0:34:02108.2%
6 Andrew Mackenzie Stirling UniversityM0:34:09108.5%
7 Phil Williams Central ACM0:34:28109.5%
8 Ross McLennan Forth Valley OrienteersM0:34:48110.6%
9 William Garrick 2 SCOTSM0:35:19112.2%
10 Will Hensman Central ACM0:35:48113.8%
11 Dave Goulson UnattachedMV0:35:55114.1%
12 Richard Coombs Ochil Hill RunnersMV0:36:06114.7%
13 David White Kilmarnock HarriersMV0:36:10114.9%
14 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersMV0:36:20115.5%
15 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM0:36:22115.6%
16 Alan Tait Tinto Hill RunnersM0:36:36116.3%
17 Chris Upson WesterlandsMV0:36:37116.4%
18 Ross Milne Central ACMJ0:36:49117.0%
19 Alex Couborough Central ACMJ0:37:22118.8%
20 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:37:34119.4%
21 James Wheater UnattachedM0:37:59120.7%
22 Hazel Dean Central ACFV0:38:14121.5%
23 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM400:38:18121.7%
24 Steve Laing Central ACMV0:38:20121.8%
25 Amanda Ferguson PortobelloFV0:38:22121.9%
26 Bob Steel Central ACMV0:39:27125.4%
27 Jon Cross Forth Valley OrienteersMV0:39:45126.3%
28 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersMV0:40:47129.6%
29 Matt Tinsley UnattachedM0:41:39132.4%
30 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:41:53133.1%
31 Fiona Dunlop Central ACFV0:41:58133.4%
32 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsMV0:42:15134.3%
33 Colin Brash Girvan AACMV0:42:15134.3%
34 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsMV0:42:41135.6%
35 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersMV0:42:43135.8%
36 Jamie Brown HBTM0:42:47136.0%
37 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersMV0:42:58136.5%
38 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACFV0:44:07140.2%
39 James Drummond UnattachedM0:44:11140.4%
40 Trevor Hoey Forth Valley OrienteersMV0:44:17140.7%
41 Francis Murray UnattachedMV0:44:28141.3%
42 David Hutchison Central ACMJ0:44:34141.6%
43 Kirsty Park UnattachedFV0:45:06143.3%
44 Alastair Martin UnattachedMV0:45:51145.7%
45 Stuart Anderson Central ACMV0:46:31147.8%
46 Simon Johnson Ochil Hill RunnersMV0:47:06149.7%
47 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersFV0:47:24150.6%
48 Douglas Brodie Edinburgh ACMV0:47:43151.6%
49 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:47:47151.9%
50 Duncan Leask Stirling Tri ClubMV0:48:04152.8%
51 Claire Ward HBTF0:48:21153.7%
52 John Sandbach Bellahouston RRMV0:48:47155.0%
53 Sandra Houldsworth KilbarchanF0:49:10156.3%
54 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM0:49:25157.0%
55 Andrew Gub UnattachedMV0:51:52164.8%
56 David Farquhar UnattachedMV0:52:52168.0%
57 Ian McManus Irvine RCMV0:54:23172.8%
58 Cameron Campbell Central ACMV0:59:36189.4%
59 Allan Gall Central ACMV0:59:36189.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher