Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
The Law Breaker     28-Dec-2008 70 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersMU230:32:51100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:33:46102.8%
3 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM0:34:48105.9%
4 Brian Marshall HELPM0:35:24107.8%
5 Dan Gay HBTM0:37:05112.9%
6 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:37:35114.4%
7 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:38:04115.9%
8 Mark Johnston CarnethyM0:38:16116.5%
9 Jason Williamson CosmicsM0:38:33117.4%
10 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM400:39:32120.3%
11 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM0:39:54121.5%
12 Fiona Maxwell Shettleston HarriersF400:40:13122.4%
13 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:40:15122.5%
14 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM0:40:34123.5%
15 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM400:40:36123.6%
16 Scott Bradley Carnegie HarriersM0:40:56124.6%
17 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM0:41:33126.5%
18 Bill Maxwell Shettleston HarriersM500:41:45127.1%
19 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:42:00127.9%
20 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM0:42:04128.1%
21 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:42:52130.5%
22 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:43:04131.1%
23 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:43:21132.0%
24 John Kay Fife ACM400:43:24132.1%
25 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:43:35132.7%
26 Bob Johnson Gala HarriersM500:43:44133.1%
27 Fraser Harris Stirling Tri ClubM400:44:13134.6%
28 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie HarriersM400:44:16134.8%
29 Stephan Scheuerl Wee County HarriersM0:44:29135.4%
30 Claire Gordon HBTF0:45:56139.8%
31 Ian McFarlane Wee County HarriersM400:46:00140.0%
32 Simon Randfield Stirling Tri ClubM400:46:11140.6%
33 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM0:46:38142.0%
34 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM0:46:39142.0%
35 Darran Young UnattachedM0:46:41142.1%
36 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:46:05140.3%
37 Murray Allison UnattachedM400:47:01143.1%
38 Andy Buchanan Calderglen HarriersM0:47:39145.1%
39 Alan Manson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:47:51145.7%
40 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM0:48:01146.2%
41 Charles Coull Ochil Hill RunnersM400:48:23147.3%
42 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:48:36147.9%
43 Craig Walker Squadra PorciniM0:49:25150.4%
44 Andrew Mott WesterlandsM0:49:46151.5%
45 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM500:49:51151.8%
46 John McKendrick STAGM0:50:19153.2%
47 Jamie Brown HBTM0:50:41154.3%
48 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM0:51:00155.3%
49 James Bussey Strathearn HarriersM400:51:58158.2%
50 Alasdair Duncan Ashbourne RCM500:52:13159.0%
51 William Lawson Perth Road RunnersM500:52:03158.4%
52 Campbell Reid Carnegie HarriersM0:52:31159.9%
53 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM0:52:38160.2%
54 Norry McNeill Ochil Hill RunnersM0:52:44160.5%
55 Stephen Teape UnattachedM0:53:03161.5%
56 Angela Martin UnattachedF400:53:45163.6%
57 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM500:54:43166.6%
58 Fred Thomson Glasgow Uni H&HM0:58:51179.1%
59 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:56:02170.6%
60 David Greig Carnegie HarriersM0:57:19174.5%
61 Jean Jumelle CarnethyM500:58:06176.9%
62 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM500:58:18177.5%
63 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM400:58:34178.3%
64 Deborah Kilpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersF0:59:05179.9%
65 Susan Cederstrom Carnegie HarriersF400:59:56182.4%
66 Alasdair MacNair Wee County HarriersM1:00:08183.1%
67 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:01:48188.1%
68 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM501:04:44197.1%
69 Rozelle Kane Glasgow Uni H&HF1:04:46197.2%
70 Andre Reibig Stirling Tri ClubM401:05:04198.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher