Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
The Law Breaker     29-Jun-2016 68 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM0:36:40100.0%
2 James Waldie CarnethyM0:38:02103.7%
3 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM0:38:53106.0%
4 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:39:19107.2%
5 Robert Simpson Shettleston HarriersM0:40:09109.5%
6 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:40:42111.0%
7 David Elder Lomond Hill RunnersM0:42:21115.5%
8 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:42:39116.3%
9 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:42:48116.7%
10 David Millar Ochil Hill RunnersM400:43:09117.7%
11 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:43:39119.0%
12 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM500:44:00120.0%
13 Georgia Tindley HBTF0:44:01120.0%
14 Craig Freshwater WesterlandsM0:44:17120.8%
15 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM400:45:11123.2%
16 Peter Gardner HBTM0:45:52125.1%
17 Charlotte Watson Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:46:18126.3%
18 George MacMillan UnattachedM400:46:27126.7%
19 David Gaffney Moorfoot RunnersM0:47:00128.2%
20 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:47:16128.9%
21 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:47:52130.5%
22 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:48:11131.4%
23 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:48:55133.4%
24 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:48:58133.5%
25 Val Houston WesterlandsF500:48:58133.5%
26 Hamish Frost UnattachedM0:49:20134.5%
27 Brian Marshall HELPM400:50:09136.8%
28 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:50:20137.3%
29 David Cowan Fife ACM500:50:22137.4%
30 Scott Strachan Kinross Road RunnersM400:50:32137.8%
31 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:50:36138.0%
32 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:51:22140.1%
33 Angus Kay LochtaysideM500:51:29140.4%
34 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM400:51:42141.0%
35 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:51:53141.5%
36 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:52:23142.9%
37 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM500:52:24142.9%
38 Ali Black CarnethyM0:52:32143.3%
39 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:52:33143.3%
40 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM0:52:37143.5%
41 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:52:55144.3%
42 Paul Waters Ochil Hill RunnersM0:53:00144.5%
43 Jamie Brown HBTM0:53:06144.8%
44 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:53:40146.4%
45 Paul Lomas UnattachedM400:53:58147.2%
46 Karen Kealey Ochil Hill RunnersF400:54:03147.4%
47 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:54:11147.8%
48 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM500:54:25148.4%
49 Stuart Lampard UnattachedM500:54:48149.5%
50 Sam Houston UnattachedM0:56:01152.8%
51 Scott Affleck UnattachedM0:56:57155.3%
52 David Sinclair Perth Road RunnersM0:57:02155.5%
53 Heather Simpson WesterlandsF0:57:39157.2%
54 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:57:47157.6%
55 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACF400:58:54160.6%
56 Deborah Kilpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersF400:58:56160.7%
57 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:59:28162.2%
58 Shelley Mathieson UnattachedF0:59:54163.4%
59 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF401:00:34165.2%
60 George Douglas WesterlandsM501:01:37168.0%
61 Stephen Nisbet North Ayrshire ACM1:03:02171.9%
62 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:05:10177.7%
63 Nicola Milligan Bellahouston HarriersF401:05:44179.3%
64 Eilidh MacCorquodale Wee County HarriersF1:11:00193.6%
65 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:11:48195.8%
66 Steven George Falkirk Victoria HarriersM1:13:36200.7%
67 Carole Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersF501:15:54207.0%
68 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM501:18:02212.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher