Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
The Law Breaker     05-Jul-2017 61 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:36:32100.0%
2 Robert Simpson Shettleston HarriersM0:36:59101.2%
3 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:38:00104.0%
4 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:38:38105.7%
5 Donald Naylor HBTM400:39:28108.0%
6 John Hammond CarnethyM0:41:17113.0%
7 Vivian Scott UnattachedM0:41:31113.6%
8 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM400:42:09115.4%
9 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:42:14115.6%
10 Eliot Sedman Falkirk Victoria HarriersM0:42:47117.1%
11 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:43:02117.8%
12 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM500:43:13118.3%
13 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:43:34119.3%
14 Jill Stephen HBTF0:43:38119.4%
15 Robert Hamlin WesterlandsM0:43:46119.8%
16 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM500:44:07120.8%
17 Stephen McDougall St Andrews UniversityM0:44:25121.6%
18 George MacMillan UnattachedM400:45:35124.8%
19 Chris Upson WesterlandsM500:45:43125.1%
20 Andy Jackson Shettleston HarriersM0:46:04126.1%
21 Stephan Scheuerl Wee County HarriersM400:46:06126.2%
22 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM0:46:27127.1%
23 Hamish Frost UnattachedM0:47:00128.6%
24 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM0:47:39130.4%
25 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:47:42130.6%
26 Jack Bloodworth Ochil Hill RunnersM0:48:53133.8%
27 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:49:24135.2%
28 Ali Black CarnethyM0:49:28135.4%
29 Val Houston WesterlandsF500:49:43136.1%
30 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:50:14137.5%
31 Ross McGeoch Bellahouston RRM0:50:23137.9%
32 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:50:48139.1%
33 Peter Melville UnattachedM0:51:44141.6%
34 Richard Fielding UnattachedM400:52:06142.6%
35 Chris Butler WesterlandsM0:52:10142.8%
36 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM600:52:37144.0%
37 Liam Riggans UnattachedM0:52:49144.6%
38 John MacPherson Fife ACM0:53:11145.6%
39 Lizzie Knox Anster HaddiesF0:53:38146.8%
40 Ryan Campbell Fusion TriathlonM0:53:47147.2%
41 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:54:11148.3%
42 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:54:30149.2%
43 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM500:55:32152.0%
44 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM400:55:44152.6%
45 Jamie Brown HBTM0:56:02153.4%
46 Craig Roberts UnattachedM0:56:04153.5%
47 Heather Simpson WesterlandsF0:56:36154.9%
48 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM500:56:44155.3%
49 Chris Furse WesterlandsM400:57:13156.6%
50 George Douglas WesterlandsM500:58:39160.5%
51 Paul Lomas UnattachedM400:59:50163.8%
52 Caroline Friel UnattachedF1:00:45166.3%
53 Allan Gall Central ACM601:01:13167.6%
54 Rodrigo Reis Shettleston HarriersM1:01:50169.3%
55 Tracy Knox Anster HaddiesF501:05:44179.9%
56 Rosie Knox Anster HaddiesF1:06:26181.8%
57 Andrew Fullwood UnattachedM501:06:35182.3%
58 Simon Johnston Falkirk Victoria HarriersM401:09:55191.4%
59 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM1:12:18197.9%
60 Clare McNulty UnattachedF1:20:11219.5%
61 Cristina Niciu UnattachedF1:20:12219.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher