Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Beinn Lora Hill Race     28-Nov-2010 68 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alex Johnson Highland Hill RunnersM0:27:14100.0%
2 John Binnie Lochaber ACM400:29:11107.2%
3 Callum Fraser Lochaber ACM0:29:31108.4%
4 Donald Paterson Lochaber ACM0:29:43109.1%
5 Nicola Meekin Lochaber ACF0:29:57110.0%
6 Michael Bossard Lochaber ACM0:30:19111.3%
7 Oliver Blomfield Eden RunnersM0:30:31112.1%
8 Ben Thompson Nevis CyclesM0:30:35112.3%
9 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM400:30:48113.1%
10 Jim Elliott UnattachedM0:31:11114.5%
11 Peter Ward UnattachedM0:31:17114.9%
12 Mark Shaw Lochaber ACM400:31:32115.8%
13 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM400:31:52117.0%
14 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:32:42120.1%
15 John Grant Lochaber ACM0:32:44120.2%
16 Finlo Cottier UnattachedM0:33:38123.5%
17 Ronnie Turner Lochaber ACM400:33:41123.7%
18 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:34:22126.2%
19 Craig Conway Shettleston HarriersM0:34:47127.7%
20 Gordon Binnie Lochaber ACM400:34:59128.5%
21 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM400:35:14129.4%
22 Sarah Ward CosmicsF0:35:21129.8%
23 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM500:35:24130.0%
24 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:35:31130.4%
25 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF400:35:45131.3%
26 Allan Lamont Lochaber ACM500:35:46131.3%
27 Bruce Davie Lochaber ACM400:35:51131.6%
28 Lyndsey Shaw Lochaber ACF0:36:07132.6%
29 Colin Denny Lochaber ACM400:36:13133.0%
30 Alexander Tindall PlocktonM0:36:26133.8%
31 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:36:33134.2%
32 Nick Charlton RCS CyclesM400:37:17136.9%
33 Katherine Mackinnon Oban ACF0:37:27137.5%
34 Mick Tighe Lochaber ACM600:37:57139.4%
35 Ed Daynes Lochaber ACM400:38:08140.0%
36 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:38:15140.5%
37 Fiona Thompson Lochaber ACF0:38:33141.6%
38 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF400:39:03143.4%
39 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF400:39:18144.3%
40 Andrew Cameron Lochaber ACM400:39:33145.2%
41 Robert Dairon ObanM400:39:43145.8%
42 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF500:40:01146.9%
43 Lucy Heycock Oban ACF400:40:24148.3%
44 Joanna Ness Lochaber ACF400:40:45149.6%
45 Bill Scott Lochaber ACM500:40:55150.2%
46 Katharine Tighe Lochaber ACF400:41:38152.9%
47 Elizabeth Gow Lochaber ACF400:41:39152.9%
48 Richard Hunt UnattachedM0:41:43153.2%
49 Sara Bellshaw Lochaber ACF0:42:07154.7%
50 John Dougan Lochaber ACM500:42:13155.0%
51 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM400:42:17155.3%
52 Andrew Finnimore Lochaber ACM400:42:19155.4%
53 Jo Smith Lochaber ACF0:42:37156.5%
54 Leigh Murray UnattachedF500:43:02158.0%
55 Alan Tindall PlocktonM0:44:27163.2%
56 John O`Neill Lochaber ACM400:44:58165.1%
57 Karen MacInnes Lochaber ACF400:45:01165.3%
58 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:47:02172.7%
59 Siobhan Bradley Lochaber ACF0:47:34174.7%
60 Claire Treasurer Lochaber ACF0:48:26177.8%
61 Richard Collins Lochaber ACM0:50:46186.4%
62 Aileen Duncan Lochaber ACF400:51:01187.3%
63 Ellen Morrison Lochaber ACF400:51:02187.4%
64 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF0:52:11191.6%
65 Teresa Mackay Lochaber ACF400:53:44197.3%
66 Christine Dougan Lochaber ACF400:56:11206.3%
67 Margaret Rose MacPhee Lochaber ACF400:59:39219.0%
68 Elvire Feeney Lochaber ACF401:00:01220.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher