Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Earlston Black Hill Race     28-Jun-2014 55 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alastair Ewen Bellahouston RRM0:34:51100.0%
2 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:36:27104.6%
3 Jamie McGowan Gala HarriersM0:38:08109.4%
4 Andrew Lawrie Lauderdale LimpersM0:38:15109.8%
5 Tim McCall Norham RCM0:39:21112.9%
6 Les Turnbull Norham RCM0:40:09115.2%
7 Graham Henry PortobelloM0:40:14115.4%
8 James Mercer Gala HarriersM0:40:52117.3%
9 Alan Inglis Teviotdale HarriersM0:40:55117.4%
10 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM0:41:29119.0%
11 Derrick Brydon Gala HarriersM0:41:32119.2%
12 Carol Moss Moorfoot RunnersF0:41:44119.8%
13 Alister Biggar Teviotdale HarriersM0:42:08120.9%
14 Jonathan Sharp Jog EarlstonM0:42:22121.6%
15 Nicola Porterfield Gala HarriersF0:42:32122.0%
16 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM0:42:58123.3%
17 Douglas Ireland Jog EarlstonM0:43:14124.1%
18 Louise Mitchell Cani-Sports EdinburghF0:43:18124.2%
19 Douglas MacQueen CarnethyM0:43:22124.4%
20 Duncan Buchanan UnattachedM0:43:25124.6%
21 Ian Bell Gala HarriersM0:43:44125.5%
22 Ian Munro Moorfoot RunnersM0:43:46125.6%
23 Catherine Dolliver Cani-Sports EdinburghF0:44:14126.9%
24 Malcolm Wilkinson HBTM0:44:45128.4%
25 Peter Gardner HBTM0:44:48128.6%
26 Greg Symons CorstorphineM0:45:57131.9%
27 Paul Foster UnattachedM0:46:20133.0%
28 Kieran Owen Milestone Running ClubM0:46:33133.6%
29 Kerry Yates Harmeny ACF0:46:40133.9%
30 Douglas Small KelsoM0:46:43134.1%
31 Becky MacKenzie UnattachedF0:48:05138.0%
32 Eileen Maxwell Gala HarriersF0:48:12138.3%
33 Andrew Will Jog EarlstonM0:48:18138.6%
34 Jack Wilks UnattachedM0:48:27139.0%
35 Keith Wylde Lauderdale LimpersM0:48:32139.3%
36 Steve Murray UnattachedM0:48:33139.3%
37 Alan Samuel Teviotdale HarriersM0:48:57140.5%
38 Robert Wilson Moorfoot RunnersM0:49:15141.3%
39 Matthew Whiteford UnattachedM0:50:20144.4%
40 Ronnie Notman Borders TriathletesM0:50:22144.5%
41 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM0:50:26144.7%
42 Sarah Anderson CorstorphineF0:51:05146.6%
43 Graeme Nichol Milestone Running ClubM0:51:37148.1%
44 Bruce Elsdon Teviotdale HarriersM0:52:10149.7%
45 Ally Symons Jog EarlstonM0:52:18150.1%
46 Jakki Stewart Gala HarriersF0:52:30150.6%
47 Greg Simpson UnattachedM0:52:45151.4%
48 Peta Harris UnattachedF0:52:53151.7%
49 ??? ??? Cani-Sports EdinburghM0:53:25153.3%
50 Diane Brotherstone Jog EarlstonF0:53:50154.5%
51 Pauline Cass Jog EarlstonF0:55:55160.4%
52 Jonathan Hardie Jog EarlstonM0:55:55160.4%
53 Liz Lawrie UnattachedF0:58:13167.0%
54 James Pittillo Teviotdale HarriersM0:58:56169.1%
55 Andrew Biggar UnattachedM1:12:53209.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher