Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Earlston Black Hill Race     05-Jul-2016 70 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Duncan Coombs HBTM0:33:44100.0%
2 Lucas Cheskin Shettleston HarriersM0:35:24104.9%
3 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM0:35:44105.9%
4 Benjamin Hindley Moorfoot RunnersM0:35:57106.6%
5 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:36:17107.6%
6 Alistair McDonald Morpeth HarriersM0:37:50112.2%
7 Jon Waller Penistone FPRM0:37:55112.4%
8 Leahn Parry Lauderdale LimpersM0:38:05112.9%
9 Peter Gardner HBTM0:38:29114.1%
10 Iain Williams Teviotdale HarriersM0:38:44114.8%
11 Jamie McGowan Gala HarriersM0:38:49115.1%
12 Andrew Lawrie Lauderdale LimpersM0:38:56115.4%
13 Kirsty Wilson Gala HarriersF0:39:12116.2%
14 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM0:39:39117.5%
15 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM0:39:44117.8%
16 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:39:51118.1%
17 Yan Horsburgh Penicuik HarriersM0:40:08119.0%
18 Tim McCall Norham RCM0:40:16119.4%
19 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM0:40:32120.2%
20 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM0:40:47120.9%
21 Ian Maxwell Gala HarriersM0:40:57121.4%
22 Billy McCulloch Gala HarriersM0:41:08121.9%
23 Jennifer Forbes Gala HarriersF0:41:21122.6%
24 Anthony Lunn Gala HarriersM0:41:29123.0%
25 Magnus Inglis Gala HarriersM0:41:39123.5%
26 Andy Goodair Teviotdale HarriersM0:42:01124.6%
27 Scott Walker UnattachedM0:42:02124.6%
28 Aegir MacIver Moorfoot RunnersM0:42:07124.9%
29 Stewart Barrie HBTM0:42:13125.1%
30 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF0:42:21125.5%
31 David Nightingale Gala HarriersM0:42:23125.6%
32 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:42:34126.2%
33 Catherine Dolliver Cani-Sports EdinburghF0:43:04127.7%
34 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM0:43:30129.0%
35 Jonathan Sharp Jog EarlstonM0:44:03130.6%
36 Jamie Brown HBTM0:44:22131.5%
37 Fiona Shepherd Gala HarriersF0:44:52133.0%
38 Richard Dougal HBTM0:46:24137.5%
39 Ben Fawcett UnattachedM0:47:30140.8%
40 Chloe Haines Dark PeakF0:47:35141.1%
41 Sarah Plint Lauderdale LimpersF0:47:50141.8%
42 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM0:48:15143.0%
43 Alison Wilson FellandaleF0:48:18143.2%
44 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM0:48:27143.6%
45 Kate Comins Lauderdale LimpersF0:48:45144.5%
46 Alan Samuel Teviotdale HarriersM0:49:13145.9%
47 Robbie Yates PortobelloM0:49:14145.9%
48 Garry Fraser Gala HarriersM0:49:31146.8%
49 Robert Wilson Moorfoot RunnersM0:50:57151.0%
50 Steve Aitchison Lauderdale LimpersM0:51:13151.8%
51 Jakki Stewart Gala HarriersF0:51:37153.0%
52 Gina Allen Gala HarriersF0:52:22155.2%
53 Julie Moffat PortobelloF0:53:05157.4%
54 Keith McCaa Jog EarlstonM0:54:20161.1%
55 Ryan Craig UnattachedM0:55:01163.1%
56 Jonathan Hardie Jog EarlstonM0:55:22164.1%
57 Rachel McAleese Lauderdale LimpersF0:55:55165.8%
58 Keith Rawlings UnattachedM0:56:02166.1%
59 David Young Jog EarlstonM0:56:34167.7%
60 Craig Scott Lauderdale LimpersM0:56:36167.8%
61 Caroline Keefe Jog EarlstonF0:56:41168.0%
62 Ross Davidson UnattachedM0:57:47171.3%
63 Frank Birch Teviotdale HarriersM0:57:58171.8%
64 Janice Smith HBTF0:58:06172.2%
65 Kate Gainsditch UnattachedF0:58:19172.9%
66 Nicola Bertram GalavantersF0:59:15175.6%
67 Anne Lillico Lauderdale LimpersF0:59:26176.2%
68 Ian Woodcock Lauderdale LimpersM1:00:18178.8%
69 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF1:01:27182.2%
70 Anne Purves Gala HarriersF1:06:59198.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher