Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Earlston Black Hill Race     03-Jul-2018 79 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alistair McDonald UnattachedM0:36:53100.0%
2 Leahn Parry Lauderdale LimpersM0:38:07103.3%
3 Jamie McGowan Gala HarriersM0:38:48105.2%
4 Sinclair Hill Gala HarriersM0:39:26106.9%
5 Tim McCall Norham RCM0:40:19109.3%
6 Daniel Lavin CarnethyM0:41:07111.5%
7 Jamie Entwhistle Lauderdale LimpersM0:41:18112.0%
8 David Limmer PortobelloM0:41:55113.6%
9 Louise Mitchell Cani-Sports EdinburghF0:41:59113.8%
10 Magnus Inglis Gala HarriersM0:42:04114.1%
11 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM0:42:19114.7%
12 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF0:42:28115.1%
13 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM0:42:31115.3%
14 Darren Scott GalavantersM0:42:52116.2%
15 Mark Upward PortobelloM0:43:07116.9%
16 Neil Christie Gala HarriersM0:43:15117.3%
17 Anthony Lunn Gala HarriersM0:43:21117.5%
18 Jenny Hartley Lauderdale LimpersF0:43:24117.7%
19 Angus Baxter Jog EarlstonM0:43:40118.4%
20 Les Turnbull Norham RCM0:43:56119.1%
21 Calum McLean Dunblane RunnersM0:44:06119.6%
22 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM0:44:11119.8%
23 Duncan Lockie UnattachedM0:44:13119.9%
24 Catherine Dolliver Cani-Sports EdinburghF0:44:14119.9%
25 Ian Bell Gala HarriersM0:44:15120.0%
26 Billy McCulloch Gala HarriersM0:44:27120.5%
27 Chris Murray UnattachedM0:45:00122.0%
28 Gillian Duncan Gala HarriersF0:45:18122.8%
29 Dave Nightingale Borders TriathletesM0:45:51124.3%
30 Daniel Donachie UnattachedM0:45:52124.4%
31 Gavin Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM0:46:02124.8%
32 Michelle Short Teviotdale HarriersF0:46:23125.8%
33 Audrey Power Borders TriathletesF0:46:31126.1%
34 Robbie Hanlon Norham RCM0:46:55127.2%
35 Jamie Lawson UnattachedM0:47:02127.5%
36 Luke Gow Lauderdale LimpersM0:47:10127.9%
37 Jackie Todd Jog EarlstonF0:48:21131.1%
38 Alex Campbell Gala HarriersF0:48:23131.2%
39 George Lupton PortobelloM0:48:29131.5%
40 Lisa Dalgleish Jog EarlstonF0:48:40131.9%
41 Keith McCaa Jog EarlstonM0:49:10133.3%
42 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM0:49:14133.5%
43 Hilary Spenceley CarnethyF0:49:21133.8%
44 Mark Anderson UnattachedM0:49:33134.3%
45 Robert Wilson Moorfoot RunnersM0:49:48135.0%
46 Craig Rutherford Norham RCM0:50:20136.5%
47 George Milligan UnattachedM0:50:23136.6%
48 Caroline Jack Borders TriathletesF0:50:42137.5%
49 Rachel McAleese Lauderdale LimpersF0:50:58138.2%
50 Kirsty Hope UnattachedF0:51:08138.6%
51 James McCleary Norham RCM0:51:40140.1%
52 Michael Millar Gala HarriersM0:51:48140.4%
53 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM0:52:33142.5%
54 Emma Allan Jog EarlstonF0:53:08144.1%
55 Katie Walling HBTF0:53:43145.6%
56 Fen Parry PortobelloF0:53:59146.4%
57 Julie Moffat PortobelloF0:54:11146.9%
58 Lara Fowler GalavantersF0:54:17147.2%
59 Eileen Nicol Gala HarriersF0:54:28147.7%
60 Kerry Bain Jog EarlstonF0:56:07152.1%
61 Matthew Purves Gala HarriersM0:56:27153.1%
62 David Murray UnattachedM0:56:51154.1%
63 Robin Sloan CarnethyM0:57:57157.1%
64 Barry Nelson UnattachedM0:58:25158.4%
65 Hacene Bouache Jog EarlstonM0:58:44159.2%
66 Lynne Milligan UnattachedF0:58:59159.9%
67 Frank Birch Teviotdale HarriersM0:59:20160.9%
68 Diane Brotherstone Jog EarlstonF1:00:01162.7%
69 Yvonne Buchanan Jog EarlstonF1:00:41164.5%
70 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF1:01:34166.9%
71 Joanne Lamb UnattachedF1:01:40167.2%
72 Charlotte Hendry Gala HarriersF1:02:04168.3%
73 Anna Cove UnattachedF1:02:41170.0%
74 Lynne Bain UnattachedF1:02:41170.0%
75 Ginny Sharp Jog EarlstonF1:06:49181.2%
76 Zoe Leitch UnattachedF1:08:02184.5%
77 Andrew Will Jog EarlstonM1:08:36186.0%
78 Anne Purves Gala HarriersF1:11:03192.6%
79 Nicola Bertram GalavantersF1:11:03192.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher