Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Braemar Gathering Hill Race     05-Sep-2009 54 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:26:14100.0%
2 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:26:24100.6%
3 Ben Livesey Forres HarriersM0:26:44101.9%
4 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM0:27:39105.4%
5 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM0:27:45105.8%
6 Hector Haines HBTM0:27:47105.9%
7 Ales Drahokoupil Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:27:50106.1%
8 Tim Austin Pudsey & BramleyM0:28:10107.4%
9 Ali Hubbard Deeside RunnersM400:28:40109.3%
10 Oleg Chepelin HBTM0:29:13111.4%
11 Chris Edis Keswick ACM0:29:14111.4%
12 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM0:29:47113.5%
13 Kyle Greig Metro AberdeenM0:29:49113.7%
14 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM400:29:57114.2%
15 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM0:30:12115.1%
16 Stanley Topalian WesterlandsM0:30:24115.9%
17 Barry Stoddart DorsetM0:30:51117.6%
18 David Burgess Anster HaddiesM0:30:55117.9%
19 Iain Anderson Dundee HawkhillM400:31:04118.4%
20 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF0:31:21119.5%
21 Sam Long Deeside RunnersM0:31:36120.5%
22 Ian Mills Anster HaddiesM0:31:53121.5%
23 Neil Walker AltrinchamM0:33:07126.2%
24 George Charles UnattachedM0:33:27127.5%
25 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM0:33:36128.1%
26 Paul Brennan Edinburgh ACM0:33:46128.7%
27 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:33:53129.2%
28 Mhairi Brown EdinburghF0:34:32131.6%
29 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesMJ0:34:47132.6%
30 John Low Anster HaddiesM0:34:56133.2%
31 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM0:35:04133.7%
32 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:35:14134.3%
33 Moira Davie Forres HarriersF0:35:31135.4%
34 Simon Kershaw WiltshireM0:35:38135.8%
35 William McAree UnattachedM0:35:40136.0%
36 Calum Keenan AboyneM0:36:51140.5%
37 Forbes Duguid Deeside RunnersM0:37:03141.2%
38 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM0:37:24142.6%
39 Chris Campbell Trawden ACM0:37:37143.4%
40 Alex Sutherland Highland Hill RunnersM600:37:52144.3%
41 Barry Scholes Settle HarriersM0:38:10145.5%
42 Ryan Ellis HytheM0:38:40147.4%
43 Ally Noble UnattachedM400:38:41147.5%
44 Ben Wilkes 4th Reg Royal ArtilleryM0:38:45147.7%
45 Gary Marsden UnattachedM0:39:29150.5%
46 Jennifer Cruickshanks Fife ACF0:39:53152.0%
47 Rob Pearson UnattachedM0:40:12153.2%
48 Peter Wood Stonehaven RCM400:40:48155.5%
49 Lewis Low Fife ACM0:41:06156.7%
50 Stevie Trinder Boat of GartenM0:41:20157.6%
51 Mark Kay BrechinM0:42:28161.9%
52 Henry Angus Elgin AACM0:42:37162.5%
53 David Clark Garioch Road RunnersM0:42:47163.1%
54 Deborah Kilpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersF0:42:51163.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher