Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Braemar Gathering Hill Race     04-Sep-2010 73 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Scott Fraser UnattachedM0:25:50100.0%
2 Hector Haines HBTM0:26:02100.8%
3 Duncan Coombs HBTM0:26:08101.2%
4 Oleg Chepelin HBTM0:26:55104.2%
5 Jamie Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM0:27:19105.7%
6 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM0:27:34106.7%
7 Adam Harris Shettleston HarriersM0:27:45107.4%
8 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:28:06108.8%
9 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:28:13109.2%
10 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:28:18109.5%
11 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM0:28:30110.3%
12 Jonathan Bradshaw Wharfedale HarriersM0:28:46111.4%
13 Chris Edis Keswick ACM0:28:58112.1%
14 Jack Wood Ilkley HarriersM0:29:25113.9%
15 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM0:29:36114.6%
16 Ali Hubbard Deeside RunnersM0:29:49115.4%
17 Stanley Topalian WesterlandsM0:29:50115.5%
18 Gareth Hird Wharfedale HarriersM0:30:18117.3%
19 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF0:30:36118.5%
20 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM0:30:54119.6%
21 Neil Walker AltrinchamM0:31:22121.4%
22 Ian Mills Anster HaddiesM0:31:26121.7%
23 Carl Thompson RAFM0:32:19125.1%
24 Mark Diamond St Andrews UniversityM0:32:26125.5%
25 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:32:32125.9%
26 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM0:32:57127.5%
27 Mike Walker Barnet & District ACM0:32:59127.7%
28 Phil Russell BallinluigM0:33:05128.1%
29 Rab Murray The DarksideM0:33:16128.8%
30 Richie Coppard 1 SCOTS (Army)M0:33:44130.6%
31 Chris Winter Northumberland FRM0:34:04131.9%
32 Alec Erskine CarnethyM0:34:19132.8%
33 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM0:34:39134.1%
34 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:34:41134.3%
35 Richard Ingram CosmicsM0:35:05135.8%
36 Rebecca Law Eryri HarriersF0:35:41138.1%
37 Mike Burke UnattachedM0:35:49138.6%
38 John Low Anster HaddiesM0:35:50138.7%
39 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM0:36:06139.7%
40 Debs Shann UnattachedF0:36:10140.0%
41 Andrew Charles UnattachedM0:36:12140.1%
42 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:36:12140.1%
43 Carl Bradshaw Wharfedale HarriersM0:36:25141.0%
44 Kenny McAllister BallaterM0:36:46142.3%
45 Liz Fraser CambridgeF0:36:53142.8%
46 Barry Scholes Settle HarriersM0:37:08143.7%
47 Ben Garlick BraemarM0:37:53146.6%
48 Colin McIntosh Anster HaddiesM0:38:26148.8%
49 David Clark Garioch Road RunnersM0:38:33149.2%
50 Jennifer Cruickshanks Fife ACF0:38:37149.5%
51 Travis Hack Reilingen (US Army)M0:38:39149.6%
52 Hunter Riach OxfordM0:38:57150.8%
53 Nicklaus Franck Mannheim (US Army)M0:39:21152.3%
54 Linda Payne UnattachedF0:39:49154.1%
55 Garry Marsden BalmoralM0:40:17155.9%
56 Carl Tucker RAFM0:40:55158.4%
57 Duncan Sherrard BraemarM0:41:14159.6%
58 Alasdair Friend BraemarM0:41:35161.0%
59 Tim Watts BlandfordM0:41:42161.4%
60 Mark Rivers UnattachedM0:42:32164.6%
61 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF0:43:17167.5%
62 Mark Bennett Wharfedale HarriersM0:43:38168.9%
63 Jane Diamond UnattachedF0:43:48169.5%
64 Henry Angus Elgin AACM0:44:06170.7%
65 Craig Renwick UnattachedM0:44:18171.5%
66 Rachel Haines HBTF0:44:38172.8%
67 Xander Fraser BraemarM0:44:46173.3%
68 Trevor Garlick BraemarM0:44:51173.6%
69 Pamela Cruickshanks Anster HaddiesF0:44:51173.6%
70 Julie Snyder Mannheim (US Army)F0:44:56173.9%
71 Jose Marques Reilingen (US Army)M0:44:56173.9%
72 Damien Scholes Keighley & CravenM0:45:20175.5%
73 Andrew Skene BallaterM0:45:24175.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher