Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Braemar Gathering Hill Race     03-Sep-2011 68 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Hector Haines HBTM0:26:03100.0%
2 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersM0:26:26101.5%
3 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM0:26:48102.9%
4 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:26:53103.2%
5 Oleg Chepelin HBTM0:27:19104.9%
6 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:27:31105.6%
7 Jack Wood Ilkley HarriersM0:29:04111.6%
8 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:29:08111.8%
9 Adam Harris Shettleston HarriersM0:29:23112.8%
10 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM0:29:53114.7%
11 Sam Burgess Deeside RunnersM0:31:09119.6%
12 Dan Lewis UnattachedM0:31:15120.0%
13 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF0:31:16120.0%
14 Neil Walker UnattachedM0:31:39121.5%
15 Harry Smith Deeside RunnersM0:31:57122.6%
16 Martin Laing UnattachedM0:32:31124.8%
17 Drew Tivendale Deeside RunnersM0:32:42125.5%
18 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM0:32:43125.6%
19 Phil Russell BallinluigM0:32:46125.8%
20 Stuart Smith CosmicsM0:33:10127.3%
21 Bob Stewart UnattachedM0:33:36129.0%
22 Sarah McCormack AmblesideF0:33:44129.5%
23 Sam Long Deeside RunnersM0:33:45129.6%
24 Mike Daniels UnattachedM0:34:19131.7%
25 Eilidh Raistrick Highland Hill RunnersF0:34:22131.9%
26 Carl Thompson RAFM0:34:26132.2%
27 George Paterson Highland Hill RunnersM0:35:16135.4%
28 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:35:22135.8%
29 Martin Knoph UnattachedM0:35:26136.0%
30 Charlie Aitken UnattachedM0:35:27136.1%
31 Debs Shann UnattachedF0:35:47137.4%
32 Dermid Arthur UnattachedM0:35:54137.8%
33 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM0:36:11138.9%
34 Colin Weighill UnattachedM0:36:27139.9%
35 Mhairi Brown EdinburghF0:36:38140.6%
36 Roderick McLaughlan UnattachedM0:36:41140.8%
37 Mike Burke UnattachedM0:37:06142.4%
38 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:37:41144.7%
39 Myles Newman UnattachedM0:37:53145.4%
40 Dougal Morgan CosmicsM0:37:53145.4%
41 Richard Ingram CosmicsM0:38:02146.0%
42 Unknown Runner6 UnknownM0:39:25151.3%
43 Liam Tosh UnattachedM0:39:25151.3%
44 Yvert Marl UnattachedM0:39:30151.6%
45 Ben Garlick BraemarM0:39:48152.8%
46 Kenneth Allison UnattachedM0:40:09154.1%
47 Gavin Haddon UnattachedM0:40:22155.0%
48 Unknown Runner5 UnknownM0:40:23155.0%
49 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF0:40:24155.1%
50 Catherine Holmes UnattachedF0:40:31155.5%
51 Sophie Kazandjian UnattachedF0:40:33155.7%
52 Warren Burgess Deeside RunnersM0:40:40156.1%
53 Jennifer Cruickshanks Fife ACF0:41:17158.5%
54 Bruce Crawford Grampian PoliceM0:41:40159.9%
55 Tim Watts BlandfordM0:41:42160.1%
56 Helmut Laff UnattachedM0:41:42160.1%
57 Alasdair Friend BraemarM0:41:42160.1%
58 Duncan Sherrard BraemarM0:42:11161.9%
59 Hakon Gudding UnattachedM0:42:14162.1%
60 Mark Kay BrechinM0:42:24162.8%
61 Simon Hutchings UnattachedM0:42:27163.0%
62 Gary Marsden UnattachedM0:42:57164.9%
63 Tommy Bernsten UnattachedM0:43:07165.5%
64 Lizzie Knox Anster HaddiesF0:43:17166.2%
65 Inigiolazo Cabero UnattachedM0:43:18166.2%
66 Nico Hintze UnattachedM0:44:40171.5%
67 Charlie Barme UnattachedM0:45:27174.5%
68 William Horan UnattachedM0:45:28174.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher