Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Braemar Gathering Hill Race     01-Sep-2012 69 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM0:25:56100.0%
2 Hector Haines HBTM0:26:02100.4%
3 Oleg Chepelin HBTM0:27:11104.8%
4 Felix Spathe UnattachedM0:27:28105.9%
5 John Rocke Dark PeakM0:27:29106.0%
6 Alasdair McLeod Shettleston HarriersM0:27:43106.9%
7 Harry Smith Deeside RunnersM0:29:48114.9%
8 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM0:29:52115.2%
9 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF0:30:25117.3%
10 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM0:30:47118.7%
11 Derek Rae Anster HaddiesM0:30:50118.9%
12 Gary Crone UnattachedM0:31:03119.7%
13 Sam Long Deeside RunnersM0:32:24124.9%
14 Neil Walker UnattachedM0:32:32125.4%
15 Dave Thompson UnattachedM0:32:44126.2%
16 Martin Laing UnattachedM500:33:19128.5%
17 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM0:33:25128.9%
18 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:33:46130.2%
19 Drew Tivendale Deeside RunnersM0:33:55130.8%
20 Mike Daniels UnattachedM0:34:07131.6%
21 Mike Walker Barnet & District ACM0:34:12131.9%
22 David Cruickshank UnattachedM0:34:30133.0%
23 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:34:35133.4%
24 Tim Towler Valley StridersM0:35:33137.1%
25 Carl Thompson RAFM0:35:33137.1%
26 Alexander Anderson Anster HaddiesM0:35:37137.3%
27 Colin Hutt UnattachedM400:35:53138.4%
28 James Atkinson UnattachedM0:36:00138.8%
29 Elizabeth Fraser UnattachedF0:36:00138.8%
30 Brendan Robinson UnattachedM0:36:55142.4%
31 Kieran Malin UnattachedM0:37:07143.1%
32 Sean Power UnattachedM0:37:12143.4%
33 Mhari Beattie UnattachedF0:37:30144.6%
34 Kenny McAllister BallaterM0:37:59146.5%
35 Lucy Kershaw UnattachedF0:38:09147.1%
36 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:38:46149.5%
37 Michael Bruce UnattachedM0:39:18151.5%
38 Zac Scott UnattachedM0:39:22151.8%
39 Mike Wilson UnattachedM0:39:24151.9%
40 Peter Wood Stonehaven RCM0:39:26152.1%
41 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:39:42153.1%
42 Brad Winsted UnattachedM0:39:48153.5%
43 Nick Gaulder UnattachedM0:39:52153.7%
44 Neil Gammack Northumberland FRM0:40:00154.2%
45 Steven Gillingham UnattachedM0:40:02154.4%
46 Jordan Simpson UnattachedM0:40:04154.5%
47 Jim Hall BadenochM500:40:06154.6%
48 Brian Horsley Calder ValleyM0:40:16155.3%
49 Jamie MacMillen UnattachedM0:40:18155.4%
50 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF0:40:22155.7%
51 Sarah Laing UnattachedF0:40:30156.2%
52 Matthew Cameron UnattachedM0:40:40156.8%
53 Harry Knott UnattachedM0:40:42156.9%
54 Duncan Sherrard BraemarM0:40:58158.0%
55 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF500:41:12158.9%
56 Alasdair Friend BraemarM0:41:17159.2%
57 Roo Robinson UnattachedF0:42:05162.3%
58 Mark Kay BrechinM0:42:09162.5%
59 Steve Smirthwaite UnattachedM0:42:09162.5%
60 Gary Marsden UnattachedM0:42:13162.8%
61 Roelf Dijkhuizen Deeside RunnersM0:42:18163.1%
62 Neil Bennett UnattachedM0:42:30163.9%
63 William Stuart UnattachedM0:42:41164.6%
64 Lizzie Knox Anster HaddiesF0:42:50165.2%
65 Rob Pearson UnattachedM0:43:00165.8%
66 Gareth Davies UnattachedM0:43:14166.7%
67 Pamela Cruickshanks Anster HaddiesF0:45:36175.8%
68 David Martin UnattachedM0:45:38176.0%
69 Claire Ellis UnattachedF0:45:40176.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher