Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Braemar Gathering Hill Race     07-Sep-2013 54 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM500:26:14100.0%
2 Oleg Chepelin HBTM0:26:29101.0%
3 Adam Harris Shettleston HarriersM0:27:03103.1%
4 Matthew Halliday Forres HarriersM0:27:20104.2%
5 Alexander Chepelin Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:27:49106.0%
6 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:27:50106.1%
7 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM400:28:59110.5%
8 Jan Patera UnattachedM0:29:08111.1%
9 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM0:30:24115.9%
10 Neil Walker UnattachedM0:31:00118.2%
11 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:31:05118.5%
12 Colin Doig HBTM0:31:22119.6%
13 Drew Tivendale Deeside RunnersM0:32:33124.1%
14 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF0:32:33124.1%
15 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:33:23127.3%
16 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:33:50129.0%
17 Alexander Anderson Anster HaddiesM0:33:52129.1%
18 Jessica Tullie Cairngorm RunnersF0:34:00129.6%
19 David McCulloch UnattachedM0:34:24131.1%
20 Rab Murray The DarksideM0:35:00133.4%
21 Gareth Jones UnattachedM0:35:02133.5%
22 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM0:35:11134.1%
23 Mark Flannigan UnattachedM0:35:20134.7%
24 Jake Bradley UnattachedM0:35:34135.6%
25 Abigail Bacshaw UnattachedF0:36:16138.2%
26 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM0:36:39139.7%
27 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF400:36:45140.1%
28 Dougal Morgan CosmicsM0:36:50140.4%
29 Michael Govan UnattachedM0:36:56140.8%
30 Tatli Ahlberg UnattachedM0:37:02141.2%
31 Andrew Wilson UnattachedM0:37:21142.4%
32 Ben Garlick BraemarM0:37:23142.5%
33 William McLuckie UnattachedM0:37:33143.1%
34 Miles Newman Deeside Runners??0:37:38143.5%
35 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:37:45143.9%
36 David Jacobs UnattachedM0:38:35147.1%
37 Robert Forrester UnattachedM0:38:52148.2%
38 Alasdair Friend BraemarM0:39:13149.5%
39 Helen Davies UnattachedF0:39:30150.6%
40 Lois McCulloch UnattachedF0:39:30150.6%
41 Edmar Hedrick UnattachedM0:40:57156.1%
42 Brian Horsley Calder ValleyM0:40:59156.2%
43 Jane Eaton The DarksideF0:41:10156.9%
44 Lizzie Knox Anster HaddiesF0:41:15157.2%
45 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:41:18157.4%
46 Sarah Knox Edinburgh Tri ClubF0:41:52159.6%
47 James Donaldson UnattachedM0:41:57159.9%
48 Roelf Dijkhuizen Deeside RunnersM0:42:36162.4%
49 Henry Angus Elgin AACM0:42:40162.6%
50 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:43:46166.8%
51 Lynsey Anderson UnattachedF0:43:49167.0%
52 Tony Bradley Calder ValleyM0:44:11168.4%
53 William Horan UnattachedM0:44:25169.3%
54 Keith Anderson UnattachedM0:44:55171.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher