Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Braemar Gathering Hill Race     06-Sep-2014 71 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Scott Fraser UnattachedM0:25:21100.0%
2 Hector Haines HBTM0:26:24104.1%
3 Kyle Greig Metro AberdeenM0:27:38109.0%
4 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:27:41109.2%
5 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM0:27:45109.5%
6 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:28:03110.7%
7 Oleg Chepelin HBTM0:28:11111.2%
8 Alexander Chepelin Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:29:00114.4%
9 Will Reid UnattachedM0:29:21115.8%
10 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM0:29:49117.6%
11 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM0:30:39120.9%
12 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF0:30:42121.1%
13 Iain Manson Metro AberdeenM0:31:06122.7%
14 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF0:31:20123.6%
15 Jon Musgrave Deeside RunnersM0:31:31124.3%
16 James Traynor Carnegie HarriersM0:32:07126.7%
17 R Lennan UnattachedM0:32:09126.8%
18 Mike Daniels UnattachedM0:32:21127.6%
19 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM0:32:57130.0%
20 Neil Walker UnattachedM0:33:38132.7%
21 Alistair Walker Deeside RunnersM0:34:05134.5%
22 Neil Holding UnattachedM0:34:32136.2%
23 David Cowan Fife ACM0:35:39140.6%
24 Ben Kinnear UnattachedM0:35:45141.0%
25 Michael Brown UnattachedM0:36:10142.7%
26 Christopher Archer UnattachedM0:36:12142.8%
27 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM0:36:17143.1%
28 Ben Garlick BraemarM0:36:19143.3%
29 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM0:36:20143.3%
30 Iain MacKay HBTM0:36:26143.7%
31 D Wagstaff UnattachedM0:36:33144.2%
32 Martin Pritchett MAROCM0:36:34144.2%
33 Angus Jacobs UnattachedM0:36:45145.0%
34 Iain Sinclair UnattachedM0:37:05146.3%
35 Tam Watson UnattachedM0:37:17147.1%
36 Lewis McCue UnattachedM0:37:23147.5%
37 Eck Anderson Anster HaddiesM0:37:25147.6%
38 Ailsa Cruickshanks Fife ACF0:37:28147.8%
39 Dougal Morgan CosmicsM0:37:40148.6%
40 Rachel Haines HBTF0:38:05150.2%
41 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM0:38:19151.2%
42 David Fraser Deeside RunnersM0:38:41152.6%
43 Christian Laff UnattachedM0:38:45152.9%
44 Lois McCulloch UnattachedF0:38:46152.9%
45 Neil Morgan CosmicsM0:38:47153.0%
46 Lizzie Knox Anster HaddiesF0:38:48153.1%
47 Sarah Dunn Deeside RunnersF0:38:49153.1%
48 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:38:53153.4%
49 Steve Fitzhugh UnattachedM0:38:55153.5%
50 Jonny McCane UnattachedM0:38:58153.7%
51 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:39:03154.0%
52 Richard Shaw Anster HaddiesM0:39:05154.2%
53 Sarah Hodgkinson CosmicsF0:39:06154.2%
54 Fiona Kinnear UnattachedF0:39:10154.5%
55 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM0:39:13154.7%
56 Finlay Milne UnattachedM0:39:21155.2%
57 Jennifer Cruickshanks Fife ACF0:40:05158.1%
58 Alasdair Friend BraemarM0:40:08158.3%
59 Brian Horsley Calder ValleyM0:40:18159.0%
60 Alex Mills UnattachedM0:40:24159.4%
61 Rosie Knox Anster HaddiesF0:41:30163.7%
62 A Waby UnattachedM0:42:12166.5%
63 David Jacobs UnattachedM0:42:24167.3%
64 Nicol Paton UnattachedM0:43:46172.6%
65 Mark Hay UnattachedM0:43:49172.8%
66 Henry Angus Elgin AACM0:44:17174.7%
67 Tom Garlick UnattachedM0:44:27175.3%
68 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:44:45176.5%
69 Steven Gray UnattachedM0:45:01177.6%
70 Ramon Unknown UnattachedM0:45:55181.1%
71 Tony O`Shea UnattachedM0:46:39184.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher