Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Newtyle Hill Race     13-Apr-2011 50 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM400:29:18100.0%
2 Jamie Crowe Central ACMJ0:30:06102.7%
3 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM400:30:11103.0%
4 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:30:53105.4%
5 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM400:30:59105.7%
6 Jeremy Whittet Keith & District AACM400:31:06106.1%
7 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:31:11106.4%
8 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM0:32:27110.8%
9 Richard Coombs Ochil Hill RunnersM400:32:31111.0%
10 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:32:50112.1%
11 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:34:35118.0%
12 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:34:46118.7%
13 Phil Tipping Strathearn HarriersM400:34:56119.2%
14 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM400:34:57119.3%
15 Alastair Smith Dundee HawkhillM0:35:19120.5%
16 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:35:48122.2%
17 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM500:35:55122.6%
18 James Cummings Dundee UniversityM0:36:34124.8%
19 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:36:38125.0%
20 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:36:39125.1%
21 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM400:36:43125.3%
22 Tony Wayte Strathearn HarriersM500:36:50125.7%
23 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM400:37:08126.7%
24 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:38:14130.5%
25 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM500:38:23131.0%
26 Matt Ogston WesterlandsM500:38:31131.5%
27 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:38:39131.9%
28 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM500:38:42132.1%
29 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:39:11133.7%
30 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:39:21134.3%
31 Kerry Sweeney Strathearn HarriersF0:39:52136.1%
32 George Steele UnattachedM400:40:06136.9%
33 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM0:40:08137.0%
34 Cathy Tilbrook Strathearn HarriersF400:40:16137.4%
35 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM500:40:27138.1%
36 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:40:42138.9%
37 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF500:45:57156.8%
38 Nicola Watson Strathearn HarriersF400:46:05157.3%
39 Bob Thornton Fife ACM500:46:19158.1%
40 Liz Mestecky Strathearn HarriersF400:46:22158.2%
41 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:46:30158.7%
42 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:46:35159.0%
43 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM700:46:42159.4%
44 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM400:46:55160.1%
45 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:47:13161.1%
46 Karoline Kuberska UnattachedF0:47:52163.4%
47 Jennifer Winning Lomond Hill RunnersF0:48:08164.3%
48 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM500:48:59167.2%
49 Kate Forster LochtaysideF400:50:58173.9%
50 Penny Wright UnattachedF400:55:34189.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher