Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Newtyle Hill Race     13-Apr-2016 45 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:30:08100.0%
2 Gavin Bryson Edinburgh ACM0:31:26104.3%
3 Luke Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM0:31:59106.1%
4 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM400:32:35108.1%
5 David Millar Ochil Hill RunnersM400:33:45112.0%
6 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:34:21114.0%
7 Francis Williams INVOCM0:34:31114.5%
8 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:34:37114.9%
9 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:34:58116.0%
10 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM0:34:58116.0%
11 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM500:35:41118.4%
12 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:35:46118.7%
13 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:36:21120.6%
14 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM500:36:32121.2%
15 James Cumming UnattachedM0:37:13123.5%
16 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM400:37:14123.6%
17 David Cowan Fife ACM500:37:50125.6%
18 Colin Lamont Strathearn HarriersM500:37:57125.9%
19 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:38:20127.2%
20 Jamie Brown HBTM0:38:30127.8%
21 Paul Lomas UnattachedM400:39:11130.0%
22 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:39:29131.0%
23 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:39:54132.4%
24 Nari Hena Forfar Road RunnersM0:40:15133.6%
25 George Ryan UnattachedM400:40:23134.0%
26 Julia Connor UnattachedF400:40:29134.3%
27 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM500:41:02136.2%
28 Jamie Howie Bellahouston RRM0:41:10136.6%
29 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:41:34137.9%
30 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:41:40138.3%
31 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF0:42:22140.6%
32 Laura Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersFJ0:42:56142.5%
33 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM400:42:59142.6%
34 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:43:12143.4%
35 Ron Milne Dundee Road RunnersM400:43:40144.9%
36 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:43:54145.7%
37 David Sinclair Perth Road RunnersM0:46:11153.3%
38 Donna Pass Forfar Road RunnersF400:46:19153.7%
39 Jimmy Keenan Forfar Road RunnersM500:47:22157.2%
40 Jenny Rogers UnattachedF0:48:32161.1%
41 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM600:49:20163.7%
42 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:49:37164.7%
43 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:50:29167.5%
44 Elizabeth Milne Forfar Road RunnersF500:51:18170.2%
45 Colin Jackson Wee County HarriersM400:53:29177.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher