Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Birnam Hill Race     26-Mar-2011 240 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersM0:28:43100.0%
2 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM0:29:37103.1%
3 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:29:47103.7%
4 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:29:54104.1%
5 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM0:29:58104.4%
6 Simon Peachey CosmicsM0:30:04104.7%
7 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:30:36106.6%
8 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM400:31:49110.8%
9 Cameron Watson Lomond Hill RunnersM0:32:04111.7%
10 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:32:08111.9%
11 Brian Marshall HELPM400:32:13112.2%
12 Colin May CarnethyM0:32:22112.7%
13 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:32:29113.1%
14 Ben Woods UnattachedM0:32:40113.8%
15 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM0:32:42113.9%
16 Rob Brookes CosmicsM0:32:43113.9%
17 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM400:32:45114.0%
18 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM0:32:47114.2%
19 John Mitchell CosmicsM0:32:49114.3%
20 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM400:32:50114.3%
21 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:32:53114.5%
22 Chris Hill CosmicsM0:32:58114.8%
23 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF0:33:02115.0%
24 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM0:33:05115.2%
25 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM400:33:10115.5%
26 Richard Martin CarnethyM0:33:28116.5%
27 Casey Morgan Shettleston HarriersM0:33:34116.9%
28 Colin Russell CosmicsM0:33:49117.8%
29 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:33:51117.9%
30 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:34:04118.6%
31 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:34:17119.4%
32 Ian Butler Shettleston HarriersM0:34:22119.7%
33 Charles Hutchinson HBTM0:34:24119.8%
34 John Binnie Lochaber ACM400:34:29120.1%
35 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM400:34:30120.1%
36 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:34:36120.5%
37 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM0:34:41120.8%
38 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:34:44121.0%
39 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM400:34:49121.2%
40 Peter Simpson PH RacingM500:34:50121.3%
41 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM0:34:59121.8%
42 Sarah McCormack AmblesideF0:35:00121.9%
43 Gordon Stewart Highland Hill RunnersM500:35:02122.0%
44 Steven Best CarnethyM0:35:08122.3%
45 Marc Roper WesterlandsM500:35:15122.8%
46 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM0:35:17122.9%
47 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM400:35:21123.1%
48 Gregor Heron CarnethyM400:35:40124.2%
49 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM400:35:43124.4%
50 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:35:47124.6%
51 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM400:35:52124.9%
52 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:35:54125.0%
53 John MacKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM400:35:57125.2%
54 Martin Laing UnattachedM400:36:03125.5%
55 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:36:21126.6%
56 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:36:22126.6%
57 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM0:36:23126.7%
58 Barry Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:36:43127.9%
59 Richard Coombs Central ACM400:36:45128.0%
60 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:36:49128.2%
61 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:36:57128.7%
62 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM500:37:05129.1%
63 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:37:07129.3%
64 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM0:37:10129.4%
65 Malcolm Patterson Shettleston HarriersM500:37:16129.8%
66 Colin Larmour CosmicsM400:37:17129.8%
67 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:37:19129.9%
68 Mike Andrew CarnethyM400:37:23130.2%
69 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:37:40131.2%
70 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM0:37:43131.3%
71 Phil Mestecky Strathearn HarriersM400:37:50131.7%
72 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:37:52131.9%
73 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM400:37:56132.1%
74 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM400:38:00132.3%
75 Claire Gordon HBTF0:38:03132.5%
76 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:38:04132.6%
77 Stuart Smith CosmicsM0:38:10132.9%
78 James Hardie CarnethyM0:38:11133.0%
79 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:38:14133.1%
80 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:38:17133.3%
81 Ian McNulty Dundee HawkhillF400:38:20133.5%
82 Stefan Elertowicz Fife ACM0:38:22133.6%
83 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM400:38:24133.7%
84 Graeme Campbell Inverness HarriersM400:38:26133.8%
85 Graham Kirby Fife ACM400:38:31134.1%
86 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM0:38:42134.8%
87 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:38:46135.0%
88 Tosh Brannan LothianM500:38:50135.2%
89 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM500:38:51135.3%
90 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM600:38:52135.3%
91 Neil Burnett CarnethyM400:38:55135.5%
92 Fraser Laird WesterlandsM0:39:00135.8%
93 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:39:02135.9%
94 Alex Storey Strathearn HarriersM0:39:07136.2%
95 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM400:39:20137.0%
96 Tom Scott Fife ACM600:39:24137.2%
97 Daniel Beckett HBTM0:39:36137.9%
98 Jimmy Dryden Highland Hill RunnersM400:39:39138.1%
99 Chris Durn CarnethyM400:39:41138.2%
100 Andrew Gallagher Strathearn HarriersM500:39:42138.2%
101 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:39:44138.4%
102 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:39:46138.5%
103 Alex Sutherland Highland Hill RunnersM600:39:53138.9%
104 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:39:54138.9%
105 Debs Shann UnattachedF0:39:56139.1%
106 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:40:10139.9%
107 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:40:13140.0%
108 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM500:40:14140.1%
109 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:40:15140.2%
110 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:40:17140.3%
111 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:40:24140.7%
112 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF400:40:30141.0%
113 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:40:34141.3%
114 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM400:40:38141.5%
115 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:40:40141.6%
116 Douglas Milligan SolwayM600:40:41141.7%
117 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF400:40:42141.7%
118 Michael Ross UnattachedM0:40:45141.9%
119 Paul Cowan Fife ACM400:40:48142.1%
120 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM500:40:49142.1%
121 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:40:50142.2%
122 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM500:40:57142.6%
123 David Cowan Fife ACM400:40:59142.7%
124 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF500:41:00142.8%
125 Jim Aitken Tayside OrienteersM500:41:08143.2%
126 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:41:08143.2%
127 Gareth Bryan-Jones Ochil Hill RunnersM600:41:24144.2%
128 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF400:41:28144.4%
129 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM400:41:34144.7%
130 Fionna Ross Harmeny ACF0:41:35144.8%
131 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM400:41:39145.0%
132 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:41:43145.3%
133 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:41:45145.4%
134 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF400:41:47145.5%
135 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM400:41:53145.9%
136 Neah Evans WesterlandsF0:41:54145.9%
137 Nick Rennie UnattachedM400:42:02146.4%
138 Douglas Flint Strathearn HarriersM400:42:08146.7%
139 Jane Jackson CarnethyF400:42:11146.9%
140 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF400:42:15147.1%
141 Neil Turner Skye & Lochalsh RCM400:42:17147.2%
142 Andy Caulkett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:42:19147.4%
143 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM400:42:20147.4%
144 Stuart Knowles Fife ACM500:42:23147.6%
145 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:42:25147.7%
146 Cameron Scott CarnethyM400:42:26147.8%
147 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF500:42:27147.8%
148 Jane Kerridge Deeside RunnersF500:42:30148.0%
149 Rob Stankiewicz Norham RCM500:42:39148.5%
150 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:42:49149.1%
151 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:42:54149.4%
152 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:42:56149.5%
153 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:42:57149.6%
154 Keith Burns CarnethyM600:42:59149.7%
155 Mike Lynch CarnethyM400:43:01149.8%
156 Sarah Legge Fife ACF400:43:03149.9%
157 Steve Band UnattachedM400:43:01149.8%
158 Allan Gall Central ACM500:43:30151.5%
159 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF400:43:32151.6%
160 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF0:43:33151.7%
161 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM400:43:45152.4%
162 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:43:51152.7%
163 Malcolm Evans WesterlandsM600:43:54152.9%
164 Julia Harris Bellahouston RRF400:43:55152.9%
165 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:44:09153.7%
166 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM500:44:18154.3%
167 Paul Lomas UnattachedM0:44:28154.8%
168 Francis Duguid Deeside RunnersM600:44:31155.0%
169 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM500:44:35155.3%
170 Iain Davidson Girvan AACM500:44:41155.6%
171 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM0:44:45155.8%
172 Robert Shields Milburn HarriersM600:44:48156.0%
173 Jean Jumelle CarnethyM500:44:54156.4%
174 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM400:45:01156.8%
175 Louise Provan CosmicsF0:45:02156.8%
176 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF500:45:12157.4%
177 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM400:45:14157.5%
178 Ros Evans WesterlandsF600:45:19157.8%
179 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:45:30158.4%
180 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF500:45:38158.9%
181 Lynne Bennet Carnegie HarriersF400:45:44159.3%
182 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM500:45:46159.4%
183 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM500:45:52159.7%
184 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM700:45:55159.9%
185 Patrick Leask Beacon RunnersM400:45:58160.1%
186 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM400:46:04160.4%
187 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:46:10160.8%
188 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM400:46:15161.1%
189 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF400:46:16161.1%
190 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:46:22161.5%
191 Melanie Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF400:46:27161.8%
192 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:46:30161.9%
193 Peter Walker CarnethyM400:46:41162.6%
194 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM400:47:01163.7%
195 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM500:47:11164.3%
196 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM500:47:13164.4%
197 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:47:27165.2%
198 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:47:31165.5%
199 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:47:41166.0%
200 Pamela Whitlie CarnethyF0:47:42166.1%
201 Paul Morris Gala HarriersM500:47:45166.3%
202 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF500:47:47166.4%
203 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF500:47:51166.6%
204 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF500:47:53166.7%
205 Andrew Lennie CarnethyM500:47:54166.8%
206 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM600:47:58167.0%
207 Cathy Tilbrook Strathearn HarriersF400:48:01167.2%
208 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF0:48:13167.9%
209 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:48:13167.9%
210 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF400:48:24168.5%
211 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM500:48:27168.7%
212 Lyn Gatherer UnattachedF0:48:35169.2%
213 Stephanie Moss CarnethyF0:48:38169.4%
214 Alison Manners Strathearn HarriersF400:49:04170.9%
215 Hilary Spenceley CarnethyF500:49:04170.9%
216 David Francis Fife ACM600:49:07171.0%
217 Derek Arthur Tinto Hill RunnersM0:49:29172.3%
218 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM600:49:45173.2%
219 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF0:49:52173.7%
220 Janice Smith HBTF500:50:18175.2%
221 Maggie Magor UnattachedF400:50:43176.6%
222 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:51:02177.7%
223 Lyn Hanlon Dundee HawkhillF400:51:22178.9%
224 Allison Brown Lomond Hill RunnersF400:51:30179.3%
225 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:51:34179.6%
226 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:52:06181.4%
227 Louise Craig UnattachedF0:52:42183.5%
228 Debz Hay Anster HaddiesF400:53:14185.4%
229 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsM400:53:24186.0%
230 Phyllis Lemoncello Fife ACF600:53:45187.2%
231 Bob Thornton Fife ACM500:54:16189.0%
232 Andrew Wright Fife ACM600:54:17189.0%
233 Andreas Wilhelm CarnethyM400:56:50197.9%
234 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF0:58:37204.1%
235 Margaret Forrest CarnethyF501:01:14213.2%
236 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:02:16216.8%
237 Liz Sloan CosmicsF401:03:35221.4%
238 Ann Lister Glasgow Running NetworkF601:04:14223.7%
239 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF501:04:14223.7%
240 June Watt Lochaber ACF401:05:41228.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher