Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Birnam Hill Race     24-Mar-2012 95 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersM0:28:14100.0%
2 Callum Gilhooley UnattachedM0:30:17107.3%
3 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM400:31:07110.2%
4 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM0:31:12110.5%
5 Gareth Green PortobelloM0:31:32111.7%
6 Colin Russell CosmicsM0:31:57113.2%
7 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM0:32:15114.2%
8 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM400:32:45116.0%
9 Sarah O`Neil HBTF0:33:06117.2%
10 Angela Mudge CarnethyF400:33:30118.7%
11 John Hammond CarnethyM0:33:56120.2%
12 William Bowers Ochil Hill RunnersM0:34:18121.5%
13 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:34:26122.0%
14 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM0:35:13124.7%
15 Kevin du Plessis UnattachedM0:35:13124.7%
16 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM400:36:11128.2%
17 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM400:36:30129.3%
18 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:36:40129.9%
19 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:37:10131.6%
20 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:37:12131.8%
21 Morag McClelland HBTF0:37:13131.8%
22 Claire Gordon HBTF0:37:15131.9%
23 Digby Sym Strathearn HarriersM400:37:17132.1%
24 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:37:23132.4%
25 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:37:29132.8%
26 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:37:45133.7%
27 David Cowan Fife ACM400:37:50134.0%
28 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM400:37:56134.4%
29 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:38:09135.1%
30 Angela Mackenzie Strathearn HarriersF0:38:20135.8%
31 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM400:38:25136.1%
32 Billy Gibson Dundee HawkhillM0:38:30136.4%
33 Bruce Milne CarnethyM400:38:34136.6%
34 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:38:43137.1%
35 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM500:38:46137.3%
36 Daniel Beckett HBTM0:38:48137.4%
37 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:38:50137.5%
38 Jimmy Dryden Highland Hill RunnersM400:38:55137.8%
39 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM0:38:58138.0%
40 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF400:39:06138.5%
41 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:39:17139.1%
42 Peter McClelland HBTM0:39:22139.4%
43 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM400:39:28139.8%
44 Chris Henty CarnethyM400:39:32140.0%
45 Callum Elder UnattachedM0:39:43140.7%
46 James Aitken UnattachedM500:39:50141.1%
47 Tony Wayte Strathearn HarriersM500:40:26143.2%
48 Simon Harrison HBTM0:40:31143.5%
49 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:40:40144.0%
50 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:40:51144.7%
51 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:41:05145.5%
52 Paul Lomas UnattachedM400:41:14146.0%
53 David Martin UnattachedM0:41:39147.5%
54 Duncan Tunstall Deeside RunnersM500:41:48148.1%
55 Peter Hubbard UnattachedM0:41:52148.3%
56 Duncan Baker HBTM500:42:05149.1%
57 Beryl Junnier Ochil Hill RunnersF500:42:10149.4%
58 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:42:17149.8%
59 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:42:25150.2%
60 Brian Smith Fife ACM500:42:38151.0%
61 Elaine Omand Dundee Road RunnersF0:42:42151.2%
62 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM0:43:11153.0%
63 Nigel Hill UnattachedM500:43:21153.5%
64 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM400:43:39154.6%
65 Ronnie McGavock Bellahouston RRM500:43:42154.8%
66 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:43:58155.7%
67 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM500:44:01155.9%
68 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM400:44:03156.0%
69 Jamie Brown HBTM0:44:49158.7%
70 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:45:09159.9%
71 Lyn Gatherer UnattachedF0:45:28161.0%
72 Melanie Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF400:45:56162.7%
73 Derek Arthur Tinto Hill RunnersM0:46:15163.8%
74 Duncan Marsh Dark PeakM400:46:39165.2%
75 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF0:46:49165.8%
76 Alistair Ross UnattachedM0:46:52166.0%
77 Grant Carstairs Strathearn HarriersM500:46:55166.2%
78 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:47:02166.6%
79 Andreas Rogowski Kinross Road RunnersM400:47:29168.2%
80 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:47:33168.4%
81 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF0:47:36168.6%
82 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:48:03170.2%
83 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM400:48:22171.3%
84 Sarah Winter Dundee Road RunnersF0:48:30171.8%
85 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:49:07174.0%
86 Ruth Parkinson UnattachedF400:49:44176.2%
87 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:50:08177.6%
88 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM400:50:21178.3%
89 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF500:50:45179.8%
90 Debz Hay Anster HaddiesF400:53:57191.1%
91 Aileen Greenway UnattachedF0:56:54201.5%
92 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:58:09206.0%
93 June Watt Lochaber ACF0:58:51208.4%
94 George Hay Anster HaddiesM400:59:44211.6%
95 Andreas Wilhelm CarnethyM401:00:42215.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher