Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Birnam Hill Race     29-Mar-2014 72 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Iain MacCorquodale Cambuslang HarriersM0:30:06100.0%
2 Callum Gilhooley UnattachedM0:30:13100.4%
3 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:31:28104.5%
4 Robbie Paterson Moray Road RunnersM0:31:49105.7%
5 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:33:26111.1%
6 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:33:58112.8%
7 John Hammond CarnethyM0:34:14113.7%
8 Phil Williams Central ACM400:34:30114.6%
9 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:34:39115.1%
10 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:34:53115.9%
11 Callum Elder UnattachedM0:35:00116.3%
12 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:35:01116.3%
13 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM400:35:11116.9%
14 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:35:49119.0%
15 Digby Sym Strathearn HarriersM400:35:53119.2%
16 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:36:47122.2%
17 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:37:02123.0%
18 Michael Wilson Perth Road RunnersM0:37:12123.6%
19 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM0:37:18123.9%
20 Robert Crawford Coniston Fell RunnersM0:37:33124.8%
21 Alistair MacDonald Dundee HawkhillM500:37:41125.2%
22 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM400:38:14127.0%
23 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:38:40128.5%
24 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:39:18130.6%
25 Ewen Kerridge Deeside RunnersM0:39:47132.2%
26 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:39:51132.4%
27 Paul Lomas UnattachedM400:39:59132.8%
28 Ryan Rennie UnattachedM0:40:07133.3%
29 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM500:40:16133.8%
30 Ewan Cameron WesterlandsM0:40:29134.5%
31 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:40:37134.9%
32 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:41:32138.0%
33 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:42:04139.8%
34 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:42:28141.1%
35 Ed Bradley Highland Hill RunnersM400:42:35141.5%
36 Ewen Ramsay UnattachedM0:42:38141.6%
37 Emily Greaves Strathearn HarriersF0:42:38141.6%
38 Jane Kerridge Deeside RunnersF500:43:06143.2%
39 Mark Ferguson Fife ACM0:43:26144.3%
40 Chee Kong Chen Metro AberdeenM0:43:39145.0%
41 John McDermott UnattachedM400:43:40145.1%
42 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF400:43:44145.3%
43 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:43:49145.6%
44 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF500:44:01146.2%
45 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM500:44:49148.9%
46 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:45:04149.7%
47 Mike Dales Perth Road RunnersM400:45:10150.1%
48 Marie Meldrum Lochaber ACF0:45:14150.3%
49 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:45:30151.2%
50 Laura Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersFJ0:45:40151.7%
51 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM500:45:42151.8%
52 Fiona Manson Perth Road RunnersF400:46:12153.5%
53 William Urquhart UnattachedM400:46:38154.9%
54 Melanie Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF400:46:41155.1%
55 James Mitchell UnattachedM0:46:57156.0%
56 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:48:14160.2%
57 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:48:27161.0%
58 Chris Mitchell UnattachedM600:48:31161.2%
59 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM600:48:57162.6%
60 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:49:27164.3%
61 Claire Officer UnattachedF0:50:22167.3%
62 Daniel Wood UnattachedM0:50:23167.4%
63 Melanie MacRae Perth Road RunnersF0:51:03169.6%
64 George Douglas WesterlandsM400:54:45181.9%
65 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:55:03182.9%
66 Vicki Gilmore CarnethyF500:57:14190.1%
67 Connor Johnston UnattachedM0:59:53198.9%
68 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:00:03199.5%
69 Debz Hay Anster HaddiesF401:00:30201.0%
70 Norman Smith Kinross Road RunnersM701:02:01206.0%
71 Sandy MacCalman Kinross Road RunnersM701:04:35214.6%
72 George Hay Anster HaddiesM401:11:34237.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher