Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Birnam Hill Race     28-Mar-2015 239 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Wegene Tafese Cambuslang HarriersM0:29:28100.0%
2 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM0:29:42100.8%
3 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:29:44100.9%
4 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM0:30:13102.5%
5 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM0:30:23103.1%
6 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM0:30:40104.1%
7 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:30:54104.9%
8 James Waldie CarnethyM0:31:10105.8%
9 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM0:31:22106.4%
10 Tom Martyn HBTM0:31:26106.7%
11 Oleg Chepelin HBTM0:31:27106.7%
12 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM0:31:28106.8%
13 Tim Gomersall Highland Hill RunnersM0:31:46107.8%
14 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:32:04108.8%
15 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM500:32:10109.2%
16 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:32:11109.2%
17 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill RunnersM0:32:12109.3%
18 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM400:32:13109.3%
19 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:32:21109.8%
20 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM0:32:32110.4%
21 Michael Reid CarnethyM0:32:47111.3%
22 Steve Halsall WesterlandsM0:33:08112.4%
23 Adam Harris Shettleston HarriersM0:33:16112.9%
24 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM400:33:28113.6%
25 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:33:36114.0%
26 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM400:33:39114.2%
27 George Foster Dundee HawkhillM0:33:44114.5%
28 Mark Johnston CarnethyM400:33:46114.6%
29 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM400:34:01115.4%
30 John Hammond CarnethyM0:34:04115.6%
31 Paul Rogan Forres HarriersM400:34:10116.0%
32 John Yells Lochaber ACM0:34:11116.0%
33 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:34:12116.1%
34 Fraser Drummond Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:34:13116.1%
35 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM400:34:14116.2%
36 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM0:34:15116.2%
37 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM400:34:18116.4%
38 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF0:34:22116.6%
39 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF0:34:25116.8%
40 Scott Craighead CarnethyM0:34:27116.9%
41 Alex Luetchford Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:34:39117.6%
42 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:34:46118.0%
43 Liam Braby CarnethyM0:34:49118.2%
44 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:34:52118.3%
45 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:34:55118.5%
46 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:34:57118.6%
47 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM500:35:07119.2%
48 Alistair Meikle Lochaber ACM400:35:17119.7%
49 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM400:35:28120.4%
50 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM0:35:37120.9%
51 John Mitchell CosmicsM0:35:38120.9%
52 Iain Anderson Dundee HawkhillM400:35:39121.0%
53 Colin Russell CosmicsM0:35:40121.0%
54 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:35:53121.8%
55 Martyn Davidson PH RacingM0:36:13122.9%
56 Alex McVey CarnethyM0:36:18123.2%
57 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:36:23123.5%
58 Javier Romo Sainz UnattachedM0:36:29123.8%
59 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:36:31123.9%
60 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:36:33124.0%
61 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:36:39124.4%
62 Joe Rigby UnattachedM0:36:40124.4%
63 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM400:36:41124.5%
64 Georgia Tindley HBTF0:36:46124.8%
65 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF0:36:48124.9%
66 Graeme Cook Ochil Hill RunnersM0:37:10126.1%
67 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM400:37:13126.3%
68 David Wallace Ochil Hill RunnersM0:37:17126.5%
69 Moira Davie Forres HarriersF0:37:18126.6%
70 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM500:37:24126.9%
71 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF0:37:44128.1%
72 Peter Simpson PH RacingM500:37:49128.3%
73 Chris Busby CarnethyM0:37:59128.9%
74 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:38:04129.2%
75 Callum Elder UnattachedM0:38:26130.4%
76 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM500:38:27130.5%
77 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM0:38:31130.7%
78 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM400:38:34130.9%
79 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:38:39131.2%
80 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM400:38:47131.6%
81 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM500:38:50131.8%
82 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:38:54132.0%
83 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:38:57132.2%
84 Neil Burnett CarnethyM400:39:01132.4%
85 John Hewitt GlossopdaleM500:39:06132.7%
86 Sarah Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersF0:39:09132.9%
87 Steven Ord Insch Trail Running ClubM400:39:13133.1%
88 Les Turnbull Norham RCM600:39:14133.1%
89 Ewen Kerridge Deeside RunnersM0:39:15133.2%
90 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM400:39:27133.9%
91 Kenny Anthony Fife ACM500:39:29134.0%
92 Michael Gillies UnattachedM0:39:31134.1%
93 Rob Coles CosmicsM600:39:52135.3%
94 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:39:57135.6%
95 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:39:59135.7%
96 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM500:40:01135.8%
97 David Elder Lomond Hill RunnersM0:40:08136.2%
98 Shona Robertson Shettleston HarriersF400:40:20136.9%
99 Louise Roberts AmblesideF400:40:22137.0%
100 Colin Larmour CosmicsM400:40:36137.8%
101 Andy Bain Deeside RunnersM400:40:40138.0%
102 Scott Cockburn Linlithgow HarriersM0:40:42138.1%
103 David Cowan Fife ACM500:40:52138.7%
104 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM500:40:56138.9%
105 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:41:04139.4%
106 David Ramage CarnethyM500:41:06139.5%
107 Jacob Lovatt UnattachedM400:41:10139.7%
108 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:41:11139.8%
109 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM400:41:13139.9%
110 Paul Grace Perth Road RunnersM400:41:15140.0%
111 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:41:16140.0%
112 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:41:18140.2%
113 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM500:41:31140.9%
114 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:41:33141.0%
115 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM0:41:36141.2%
116 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:41:37141.2%
117 Tosh Brannan LothianM500:41:39141.3%
118 Paul Lomas UnattachedM400:41:47141.8%
119 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF400:41:53142.1%
120 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:41:56142.3%
121 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:41:57142.4%
122 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF400:41:58142.4%
123 Andrew Gallagher Strathearn HarriersM500:42:01142.6%
124 Val Houston WesterlandsF500:42:14143.3%
125 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:42:15143.4%
126 Ewan Cameron WesterlandsM0:42:19143.6%
127 Victoria Leiper Shettleston HarriersF0:42:20143.7%
128 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF500:42:21143.7%
129 Euan Boyd CarnethyM0:42:24143.9%
130 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:42:32144.3%
131 David Howe Lomond Hill RunnersM400:42:36144.6%
132 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:42:48145.2%
133 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:42:55145.6%
134 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:43:01146.0%
135 Steven Honeyman Carnegie HarriersM0:43:03146.1%
136 Louise Burt Fife ACF500:43:06146.3%
137 Marie Meldrum Lochaber ACF0:43:16146.8%
138 Bob Sheridan CosmicsM400:43:23147.2%
139 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:43:28147.5%
140 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:43:33147.8%
141 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:43:37148.0%
142 Diana MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersF0:43:43148.4%
143 John Fulham Carnegie HarriersM400:43:49148.7%
144 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF400:43:57149.2%
145 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:44:00149.3%
146 John Hynd Carnegie HarriersM500:44:10149.9%
147 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM600:44:42151.7%
148 Suzy Devey Lochaber ACF0:44:43151.8%
149 Karen Kealey Ochil Hill RunnersF400:44:44151.8%
150 Jonathan Millar Carnegie HarriersM0:44:45151.9%
151 Melanie McDonald UnattachedF400:44:47152.0%
152 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:44:50152.1%
153 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:45:09153.2%
154 Jim Alexander Strathearn HarriersM400:45:13153.5%
155 Ian Marshall Dunoon Hill RunnersM400:45:17153.7%
156 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF400:45:20153.8%
157 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:45:22154.0%
158 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM400:45:34154.6%
159 Alastair Nicholl Strathearn HarriersM0:45:35154.7%
160 James Bowden HBTM0:45:39154.9%
161 Mairi Mcintosh Ochil Hill RunnersF400:45:46155.3%
162 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF400:45:49155.5%
163 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:46:01156.2%
164 Sarah Heward UnattachedF500:46:05156.4%
165 Mike Dales Perth Road RunnersM500:46:07156.5%
166 Chris Mitchell UnattachedM600:46:13156.8%
167 Jane Kerridge Deeside RunnersF600:46:14156.9%
168 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF400:46:37158.2%
169 Gordon Barton UnattachedM400:46:52159.0%
170 Allan Brannigan Carnegie HarriersM500:47:01159.6%
171 Julia Connor UnattachedF400:47:03159.7%
172 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM500:47:06159.8%
173 Richard Toller Dundee Road RunnersM600:47:09160.0%
174 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM500:47:11160.1%
175 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM400:47:14160.3%
176 Maddie Watson Strathearn HarriersFJ0:47:19160.6%
177 Alan Thornburrow Penicuik HarriersM0:47:26161.0%
178 Catherine Matthews Dundee HawkhillF400:47:40161.8%
179 Fiona Manson Perth Road RunnersF400:47:56162.7%
180 Val Brunton WesterlandsF400:47:59162.8%
181 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM400:48:24164.3%
182 Duncan Tunstall Deeside RunnersM500:48:40165.2%
183 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:48:56166.1%
184 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:48:59166.2%
185 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:49:09166.8%
186 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:49:12167.0%
187 Rod Campbell CosmicsM600:49:14167.1%
188 Gibson Fleming WesterlandsM700:49:18167.3%
189 Anna Hayes CarnethyF0:49:29167.9%
190 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF500:49:53169.3%
191 Melanie Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF400:49:58169.6%
192 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM500:49:59169.6%
193 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM500:50:11170.3%
194 Liz Killean Fife ACF400:50:20170.8%
195 William Urquhart UnattachedM500:50:21170.9%
196 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF0:50:25171.1%
197 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM500:50:26171.2%
198 Gordon Somerville Carnegie HarriersM500:50:46172.3%
199 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:50:51172.6%
200 Cathy Tilbrook Strathearn HarriersF400:51:04173.3%
201 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM600:51:09173.6%
202 Craig Wallace Highland Hill RunnersM0:51:38175.2%
203 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:51:43175.5%
204 George Douglas WesterlandsM500:51:49175.8%
205 Helen Falconer PortobelloF0:51:52176.0%
206 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:51:57176.3%
207 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM600:52:12177.1%
208 Karen Meikle CarnethyF500:52:20177.6%
209 Helen Wise CarnethyF0:52:57179.7%
210 Ina Donat CarnethyF500:54:08183.7%
211 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:54:08183.7%
212 Andrew Russell Northumberland FRM500:54:33185.1%
213 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF500:54:36185.3%
214 Phyllis Lemoncello Fife ACF600:54:37185.4%
215 Klaas Wynne WesterlandsM500:54:46185.9%
216 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:54:48186.0%
217 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF0:55:23188.0%
218 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM600:55:44189.1%
219 Moira Grainger Fife ACF500:56:38192.2%
220 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:56:39192.3%
221 Jeremy Squire UnattachedM0:57:09193.9%
222 Irene Schierloh CarnethyF600:58:07197.2%
223 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM600:58:42199.2%
224 Sue Taylor CosmicsF600:59:33202.1%
225 Cali Ingham CarnethyF600:59:52203.2%
226 Margaret Forrest CarnethyF501:01:49209.8%
227 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:02:02210.5%
228 Vicki Gilmore CarnethyF501:02:11211.0%
229 Liz Sloan CosmicsF401:02:32212.2%
230 Elma Murdoch Lochaber ACF601:03:13214.5%
231 Alan Kennedy Dundee HawkhillM501:03:44216.3%
232 June Watt Lochaber ACF501:03:55216.9%
233 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:04:41219.5%
234 Alison Johnston HBTF501:04:46219.8%
235 Ann Lister Glasgow Running NetworkF601:06:11224.6%
236 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:06:48226.7%
237 Margaret Moore Glasgow Running NetworkF601:08:55233.9%
238 Kirsty Loudon Penicuik HarriersF401:09:47236.8%
239 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM701:16:54261.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher