Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Birnam Hill Race     19-Mar-2016 52 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:30:53100.0%
2 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM0:32:39105.7%
3 James Harrison CorstorphineM0:33:21108.0%
4 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:34:55113.1%
5 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:34:59113.3%
6 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:37:52122.6%
7 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM400:38:17124.0%
8 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM500:39:15127.1%
9 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:39:25127.6%
10 Ayron Comber Insch Trail Running ClubM0:39:47128.8%
11 Colin Lamont Strathearn HarriersM400:39:54129.2%
12 Helen Gortig UnattachedF0:40:02129.6%
13 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM0:40:50132.2%
14 Paul Lomas UnattachedM400:41:01132.8%
15 Ciara Largey Lochaber ACF0:41:04133.0%
16 Will Stockham UnattachedM400:41:07133.1%
17 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:41:14133.5%
18 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:41:40134.9%
19 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:42:04136.2%
20 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:42:15136.8%
21 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:42:48138.6%
22 Ian Marshall Dunoon Hill RunnersM400:42:57139.1%
23 Mitchell Fraser Edinburgh RCM400:43:10139.8%
24 Jonathan Barlow Ochil Hill RunnersM0:43:14140.0%
25 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:44:34144.3%
26 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:45:22146.9%
27 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM0:45:26147.1%
28 Berit Inkster Edinburgh RCF0:45:41147.9%
29 Laura Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF0:46:00148.9%
30 Ewen Ramsay UnattachedM0:46:08149.4%
31 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:46:18149.9%
32 Lisa Marshall Dunoon Hill RunnersF400:46:18149.9%
33 Raymond Slaine UnattachedM400:46:51151.7%
34 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF400:47:11152.8%
35 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:48:28156.9%
36 David Wallace Ochil Hill RunnersM500:49:17159.6%
37 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:49:20159.7%
38 Tony Taylor Perth Road RunnersF0:49:21159.8%
39 Cathy Tilbrook Strathearn HarriersF400:49:49161.3%
40 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM0:50:07162.3%
41 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM400:50:14162.7%
42 Daniel Wood UnattachedM0:50:57165.0%
43 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:53:04171.8%
44 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF500:53:53174.5%
45 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM700:53:53174.5%
46 Angela Taylor Falkland Trail RunnersF500:59:20192.1%
47 Barbara Shaney Dundee HawkhillF501:04:55210.2%
48 John Lee Falkland Trail RunnersM401:14:02239.7%
49 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:14:40241.8%
50 Michael Rogers UnattachedM601:18:28254.1%
51 Karen Spence Falkland Trail RunnersF401:22:10266.1%
52 Sue Whisler Fife ACF401:22:10266.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher