Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Birnam Hill Race     24-Mar-2018 113 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Iain MacCorquodale Cambuslang HarriersM0:31:22100.0%
2 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM0:31:48101.4%
3 James Britton CarnethyM0:32:18103.0%
4 Tom Harris Anster HaddiesJ0:32:20103.1%
5 Robert Russell Central ACM0:33:06105.5%
6 Tim Gomersall Highland Hill RunnersM0:33:08105.6%
7 David Wallace Ochil Hill RunnersM400:34:16109.2%
8 Ross Spalding Ochil Hill RunnersM0:34:24109.7%
9 John Hammond CarnethyM0:34:26109.8%
10 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:34:50111.1%
11 Sam Scrimgeour UnattachedM0:35:22112.8%
12 Ralph McInally UnattachedM0:35:55114.5%
13 Stuart Robertson Perth Road RunnersM400:36:51117.5%
14 Graeme Gatherer Highland Hill RunnersM400:36:59117.9%
15 James Fotheringham Perth Road RunnersM500:37:03118.1%
16 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM0:37:10118.5%
17 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:37:43120.2%
18 Matt Newton Kinross Road RunnersM400:38:09121.6%
19 Gordon Lamb UnattachedM0:38:35123.0%
20 Alastair Morton UnattachedM0:38:40123.3%
21 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:38:51123.9%
22 Patrick Gray UnattachedM0:38:55124.1%
23 Dave Clark Falkland Trail RunnersM0:38:56124.1%
24 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM400:39:32126.0%
25 Scott Fullerton UnattachedMJ0:39:47126.8%
26 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:40:39129.6%
27 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM400:40:47130.0%
28 Dirk Wallis Deeside RunnersM400:40:48130.1%
29 Gavin Henderson 4 PARAM0:41:18131.7%
30 Mary Lye CarnethyF400:41:20131.8%
31 Feergal O'Shea UnattachedM0:41:30132.3%
32 Don Reid WesterlandsM600:41:34132.5%
33 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM400:41:36132.6%
34 Aaron Fullerton UnattachedJ0:42:10134.4%
35 Samantha Rendall Deeside RunnersF400:41:11131.3%
36 Sam Gomersall CosmicsM500:42:13134.6%
37 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:42:14134.6%
38 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM500:42:15134.7%
39 Thomas Little UnattachedM0:42:29135.4%
40 Clive Roberts Fife ACM0:42:36135.8%
41 Ronnie Glen Perth Road RunnersM400:43:01137.1%
42 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:43:16137.9%
43 Ewan Cameron WesterlandsM0:43:21138.2%
44 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:43:37139.1%
45 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM600:43:39139.2%
46 Lynsey Hay Linlithgow HarriersF0:44:17141.2%
47 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF500:44:19141.3%
48 Sarah Hay UnattachedF0:44:27141.7%
49 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF400:44:28141.8%
50 Dave Hanlon Dundee HawkhillM500:44:30141.9%
51 Richard Wilson CarnethyM0:44:31141.9%
52 Catherine Matthews Dundee HawkhillF400:44:32142.0%
53 Patrick Cooney UnattachedM0:44:33142.0%
54 Richard Hills UnattachedM0:44:47142.8%
55 Brendan Turvey UnattachedM400:44:48142.8%
56 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF400:44:54143.1%
57 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:45:09143.9%
58 Mike Dales Perth Road RunnersM500:45:13144.2%
59 Sonja Crow Perth Road RunnersF0:45:14144.2%
60 Derek McIntosh Perth Road RunnersM500:45:24144.7%
61 Douglas Campbell UnattachedM400:45:29145.0%
62 Andrew Gillespie UnattachedM0:45:30145.1%
63 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM500:45:31145.1%
64 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM600:45:45145.9%
65 Claire Lamb UnattachedF0:45:57146.5%
66 Chris wilkinson UnattachedM0:46:01146.7%
67 Mark Dunn Perth Road RunnersM0:46:12147.3%
68 Steven Blair Kinross Road RunnersM0:46:15147.4%
69 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:46:17147.6%
70 Eugene Mackie Highland Hill RunnersM0:46:56149.6%
71 Kevin Murray Falkland Trail RunnersM500:46:57149.7%
72 Ian Wilson UnattachedM500:47:01149.9%
73 Mariusz Figurski UnattachedM0:47:01149.9%
74 Judith Dobson Kinross Road RunnersF600:47:20150.9%
75 Grant Walker UnattachedM0:47:41152.0%
76 Neil Smith UnattachedM400:48:21154.1%
77 Alan Ferguson UnattachedM0:48:49155.6%
78 Sinead Lamb UnattachedF0:48:51155.7%
79 Beverly Hay Central ACF0:48:53155.8%
80 Lynn Hunter Kinross Road RunnersF400:49:17157.1%
81 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM500:49:37158.2%
82 Lisa Aikman Perth Road RunnersF0:49:49158.8%
83 Lee Cessford Falkland Trail RunnersF400:49:53159.0%
84 Barbara Dunlop UnattachedF500:49:57159.2%
85 Malcolm Wyter UnattachedM0:50:27160.8%
86 Russ Valentine Falkland Trail RunnersF500:50:29160.9%
87 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:50:40161.5%
88 Connor Johnston UnattachedM0:51:13163.3%
89 Fiona Manson Perth Road RunnersF400:51:14163.3%
90 David Kershaw Falkland Trail RunnersM400:51:28164.1%
91 Declan Caulfield UnattachedM0:51:48165.1%
92 Mona McGovern UnattachedF0:51:50165.2%
93 David Sinclair Perth Road RunnersM0:51:53165.4%
94 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:52:14166.5%
95 Monica O'Reilly UnattachedF0:54:17173.1%
96 Stephanie Reid Perth Road RunnersF0:54:24173.4%
97 Andrew Wilson Perth Road RunnersM400:54:29173.7%
98 Rachel Roberts Perth Road RunnersF0:55:26176.7%
99 Craig Shield UnattachedM0:55:27176.8%
100 Leigh Verdot Kinross Road RunnersF0:55:30176.9%
101 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:56:07178.9%
102 Mike Murdoch Falkland Trail RunnersM400:56:08179.0%
103 Duncan Gray Kinross Road RunnersM0:56:12179.2%
104 Neil Hunter Kinross Road RunnersM400:56:41180.7%
105 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:57:25183.0%
106 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:57:25183.0%
107 Ruth Wright UnattachedF0:58:58188.0%
108 Alison Houston Kinross Road RunnersF600:59:21189.2%
109 John Lee Falkland Trail RunnersM601:06:05210.7%
110 Niamh Malcolm UnattachedF1:10:40225.3%
111 Bailey Barbour UnattachedF1:10:40225.3%
112 Sarah Eaton Kinross Road RunnersF501:16:47244.8%
113 Hannah Lopez Kinross Road RunnersF1:16:48244.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher