Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Deuchary Hill Canter     08-Mar-2009 45 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andy Symonds Carnegie HarriersM1:30:50100.0%
2 Will Hensman Central ACM1:35:10104.8%
3 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM401:35:10104.8%
4 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM1:37:01106.8%
5 John Kay Fife ACM501:37:17107.1%
6 John Kennedy Clydesdale HarriersM401:39:07109.1%
7 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM1:40:28110.6%
8 Adam Ward CarnethyM401:40:45110.9%
9 Graeme Gatherer UnattachedM1:42:49113.2%
10 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF401:49:55121.0%
11 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:50:49122.0%
12 Gary Barnett Giffnock NorthM1:51:41123.0%
13 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:51:58123.3%
14 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:55:05126.7%
15 Bruce Milne CarnethyM401:55:29127.1%
16 Phil Young CarnethyM401:57:15129.1%
17 Matthew Grove CarnethyM401:57:45129.6%
18 John Gallacher Ochil Hill RunnersM501:59:28131.5%
19 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:59:30131.6%
20 Clive Roberts Fife ACM502:00:38132.8%
21 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM402:02:23134.7%
22 Ron McGill Dundee Road RunnersM502:02:32134.9%
23 David Hay Central ACM502:02:33134.9%
24 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM502:02:42135.1%
25 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF402:03:01135.4%
26 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM502:03:02135.4%
27 James Bussey Strathearn HarriersM402:05:40138.3%
28 Allan Gall Central ACM502:05:53138.6%
29 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM502:07:29140.3%
30 Cameron Campbell Central ACM502:09:10142.2%
31 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM602:10:21143.5%
32 Bill Fisken UnattachedM502:12:32145.9%
33 Tony Stapley PortobelloM602:15:37149.3%
34 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF402:16:54150.7%
35 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF502:18:13152.2%
36 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM2:24:49159.4%
37 Ed Lacey CarnethyM2:28:49163.8%
38 Ian McManus Irvine RCM602:31:53167.2%
39 Alison Pollard UnattachedF502:34:55170.6%
40 Bob Thornton Fife ACM502:47:55184.9%
41 Jim Drummond Central ACM602:51:41189.0%
42 Morag McDowell UnattachedF503:08:30207.5%
43 Ann Lister Glasgow Running NetworkF603:09:20208.4%
44 Margaret Moore Glasgow Running NetworkF503:18:50218.9%
45 Margaret Gray UnattachedF403:19:12219.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher