Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Deuchary Hill Canter     07-Mar-2010 48 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 John Kay Fife ACM501:03:58100.0%
2 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM1:04:49101.3%
3 Graham Bee Inverness HarriersM1:04:58101.6%
4 Mark Cooper Perth Road RunnersM401:05:09101.8%
5 Ewan Taylor ArmyM1:05:34102.5%
6 Sean Mcfarlane Ochil Hill RunnersM1:05:41102.7%
7 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM501:05:51102.9%
8 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM401:05:59103.2%
9 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM401:06:06103.3%
10 Steven Wainwright UnattachedM401:06:15103.6%
11 Marc Roper WesterlandsM401:06:32104.0%
12 Graeme Campbell Inverness HarriersM1:07:07104.9%
13 Andrew Black Wharfedale HarriersM401:07:42105.8%
14 Neil Muir Perth Road RunnersM401:07:54106.1%
15 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:08:04106.4%
16 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM401:08:33107.2%
17 Fiona Maxwell Shettleston HarriersF401:09:27108.6%
18 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM1:09:43109.0%
19 Bill Maxwell Shettleston HarriersM501:10:30110.2%
20 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF401:10:50110.7%
21 John Malcolm LothianM1:13:30114.9%
22 Emma O`Shea Deeside RunnersF1:14:47116.9%
23 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:14:54117.1%
24 Gordon Robinson WesterlandsM601:16:16119.2%
25 Alistair Cumming UnattachedM1:16:58120.3%
26 Colin McIntosh Anster HaddiesM501:17:15120.8%
27 John Low Anster HaddiesM401:17:16120.8%
28 David Murdoch Lomond Hill RunnersM1:18:07122.1%
29 Derek Thomson UnattachedM1:18:24122.6%
30 Megan Bee Highland Hill RunnersF1:18:26122.6%
31 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM401:18:29122.7%
32 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:18:30122.7%
33 Jim Valentine UnattachedM401:18:59123.5%
34 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM501:21:12126.9%
35 Bill Fisken UnattachedM401:22:26128.9%
36 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:22:42129.3%
37 Doreen Campbell Inverness HarriersF1:23:12130.1%
38 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM501:25:24133.5%
39 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM1:25:57134.4%
40 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF501:26:20135.0%
41 Lucy Hailey CarnethyF1:26:57135.9%
42 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:29:30139.9%
43 Melanie Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF401:29:58140.6%
44 David Bee Fife ACM501:32:54145.2%
45 Bob Thornton Fife ACM501:44:08162.8%
46 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:43:33161.9%
47 Liz Sloan CosmicsF401:59:19186.5%
48 Ann Lister Glasgow Running NetworkF601:59:19186.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher