Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Deuchary Hill Canter     25-Mar-2012 94 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersM1:23:58100.0%
2 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM1:26:30103.0%
3 Chris Hill CosmicsM1:29:53107.0%
4 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM401:30:21107.6%
5 Callum Gilhooley UnattachedM1:30:31107.8%
6 Michael Reid CarnethyM1:30:58108.3%
7 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM1:32:06109.7%
8 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM1:33:09110.9%
9 Keith Hood CorstorphineM1:33:09110.9%
10 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM1:33:48111.7%
11 Grant Wilkie CorstorphineM401:34:05112.0%
12 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM401:35:35113.8%
13 Angela Mudge CarnethyF401:36:02114.4%
14 James Britton CarnethyM1:37:40116.3%
15 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM401:38:35117.4%
16 Gordon Stewart Highland Hill RunnersM501:39:19118.3%
17 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM1:40:41119.9%
18 Tony Jack Metro AberdeenM401:40:59120.3%
19 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM1:41:11120.5%
20 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM1:41:27120.8%
21 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM1:41:46121.2%
22 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:42:02121.5%
23 John Kay Fife ACM501:42:08121.6%
24 Brian Cooper Perth Road RunnersM1:42:23121.9%
25 Claire Gordon HBTF1:45:04125.1%
26 Chris Upson WesterlandsM401:45:58126.2%
27 Nick Rennie UnattachedM401:46:08126.4%
28 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM501:46:32126.9%
29 Andrew Greaves Strathearn HarriersM1:46:47127.2%
30 Tim Norwood CorstorphineM1:46:50127.2%
31 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:47:03127.5%
32 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:47:09127.6%
33 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM501:47:22127.9%
34 Jimmy Dryden Highland Hill RunnersM401:47:58128.6%
35 Digby Sym Strathearn HarriersM401:48:04128.7%
36 Morag McClelland HBTF1:48:11128.8%
37 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF401:48:33129.3%
38 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM501:48:39129.4%
39 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:49:03129.9%
40 Stuart McOwen UnattachedM1:49:25130.3%
41 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:51:13132.5%
42 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:51:18132.6%
43 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM1:51:24132.7%
44 Laura Velzian Highland Hill RunnersF1:51:30132.8%
45 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:51:31132.8%
46 David Thorn UnattachedM1:51:58133.3%
47 Simon Harrison HBTM1:52:02133.4%
48 Richard Shaw Anster HaddiesM501:52:36134.1%
49 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM401:53:05134.7%
50 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:54:19136.1%
51 Ray Irvine UnattachedM401:54:21136.2%
52 Jane Chalmers UnattachedF501:54:31136.4%
53 Kevin du Plessis UnattachedM1:54:34136.4%
54 Christoff Du Plessis UnattachedM1:54:36136.5%
55 David Clark Garioch Road RunnersM401:55:15137.3%
56 Craig Liddle Lomond Hill RunnersM401:55:20137.4%
57 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM601:55:29137.5%
58 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM501:55:31137.6%
59 Beryl Junnier Ochil Hill RunnersF501:56:26138.7%
60 Daniel Beckett HBTM2:00:38143.7%
61 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM502:01:59145.3%
62 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM602:02:43146.1%
63 Colin Muir CarnethyM2:03:20146.9%
64 Michael Amsley UnattachedM2:05:02148.9%
65 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM2:05:34149.5%
66 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF2:05:52149.9%
67 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM2:07:46152.2%
68 Rachael Smith Moorfoot RunnersF2:09:16153.9%
69 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM402:09:25154.1%
70 Brian Smith Fife ACM502:10:13155.1%
71 Lyn Gatherer UnattachedF2:10:14155.1%
72 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM502:11:06156.1%
73 Nigel Hill UnattachedM2:11:40156.8%
74 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM502:11:42156.8%
75 Sarah Winter Dundee Road RunnersF2:12:54158.3%
76 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF2:13:55159.5%
77 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM602:14:42160.4%
78 Peter McClelland HBTM2:15:47161.7%
79 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM402:17:58164.3%
80 Andreas Rogowski Kinross Road RunnersM402:18:41165.2%
81 John McInally WesterlandsM502:18:58165.5%
82 Olivia Gill Bellahouston HarriersF2:19:02165.6%
83 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:22:14169.4%
84 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM402:23:24170.8%
85 Gowyn Jones Carnegie HarriersM2:25:53173.7%
86 Jonathan Bird UnattachedM402:28:03176.3%
87 Duncan Marsh Dark PeakM402:28:23176.7%
88 Debz Hay Anster HaddiesF402:28:39177.0%
89 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF2:28:40177.1%
90 Rodger Jenkins UnattachedM602:30:42179.5%
91 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM602:32:40181.8%
92 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM602:36:35186.5%
93 Peter Hubbard UnattachedM2:37:17187.3%
94 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM402:40:19190.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher